Western Digital WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2002FFSX)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 64 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2002FFSX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Western Digital Red Pro WD2002FFSX 2TB 7.2K 6Gbps 64MB 3.5" SATA HDD New In Bag
Western Digital Red Pro WD2002FFSX 2TB 7.2K 6Gbps 64MB 3.5" SATA HDD New In Bag, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Red Pro NAS Hard Drive WD2002FFSX - Hard drive - 2 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 7200 rpm - buffer: 64 MB - WD2002FFSX (Components > Internal Hard Drives) -}a N2-8RBO-A95W
Hard drive specifically designed for 8 to 16 bay NAS solutions for medium to large NAS environments. Exclusive NASware 3.0 technology ensures seamless integration, robust data security and optimal performance for systems in demanding NAS environments. Highly reliable, cost-effective solution for demanding 24/7 continuous network environments. Multi-axis shock sensor, dynamic altitude technology, RAID troubleshooting functions, dual actuator technology, StableTrac, 3D Active Balance Plus Box contents: WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2002FFSX) internal hard drive (3.5 inches) 7200 rpm, 64 MB cache, SATA
prodImage
£215.35
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Red Pro NAS Hard Drive WD2002FFSX - Hard drive - 2 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 7200 rpm - buffer: 64 MB - WD2002FFSX (Components > Internal Hard Drives) -}a FA-O2EH-809W
Hard drive specifically designed for 8 to 16 bay NAS solutions for medium to large NAS environments. Exclusive NASware 3.0 technology ensures seamless integration, robust data security and optimal performance for systems in demanding NAS environments. Highly reliable, cost-effective solution for demanding 24/7 continuous network environments. Multi-axis shock sensor, dynamic altitude technology, RAID troubleshooting functions, dual actuator technology, StableTrac, 3D Active Balance Plus Box contents: WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2002FFSX) internal hard drive (3.5 inches) 7200 rpm, 64 MB cache, SATA
prodImage
£249.09
£252.58
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:64 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2002FFSX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.8TB (ST1800MM0129)
£180.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2001FFSX)
£179.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SAS Hard Drive 2TB (507616-B21)
£148.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 4TB (ST4000NE001)
£181.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB (WD44PURZ)
£178.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Red 4TB (WD40EFRX)
£182.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)
£177.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 4TB (ST4000DM004)
£148.96
Compare Prices
12 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 450GB (581284-B21)
£176.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 600GB (ST600MM0099)
£142.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2002FFSX)
systemsupplyindustriesltd
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£215.35
Shipping: Free
SURPLUSDRIVESUK LTD
prodImage
£249.09
Shipping: £3.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel