HP Enterprise SAS 450GB (581284-B21)

Manufacturer: HP
HP Enterprise SAS 450GB (581284-B21)
from £214.42to £227.152 offersManufacturer: HP
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 450 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Spin Speed: 10,000 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
HP Enterprise SAS 450GB (581284-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE 450GB. 6G. SAS. 10K rpm. SFF. 2.5-inch internal hard drive 10000 R 581284-B21
Do your servers need high-performance SAS disk drives for both your mission-critical and storage driven applications? HP SAS Hard Drives for enterprise and midline applications deliver high-performance solutions for hosting high transaction based applications. They are available in HP Smart Carrier. HP Standard Hot Plug Carrier and HP Non-hot Plug Carrier.HP SAS Hard Drives are available in a 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF) and 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF) and come in a variety of capacity points to meet a wide range of requirements supporting enterprise and midline applications. The SAS interface was specifically engineered to deliver high availability where enterprise-class data storage where performance. reliability and data integrity are crucial.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£214.42
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 581284-B21 450GB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 581284-B21 450GB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£227.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
450 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:10,000 rpm
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M
HP Enterprise SAS 450GB (581284-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP SAS Hard Drive 500GB (507610)
£271.35
HP SAS Hard Drive 500GB (507610)Compare 1 Prices
HP S700 Pro 128GB (2AP97AA)
£64.37
HP S700 Pro 128GB (2AP97AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)
£187.49
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)
£184.40
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (581286-B21)
£211.78
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (581286-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)
£306.49
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)
£340.45
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (516828-B21)
£284.08
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (516828-B21)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba S300 Surveillance 6TB (HDWT860UZSVA)
£214.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba N300 4TB (HDWQ140UZSVA)
£214.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD60PURX)
£256.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 6TB (ST6000VX009)
£215.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£215.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
IBM 500GB (42D0752)
£266.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology HAT3300 4TB (HAT3300-4T)
£212.36
Compare Prices
11 offers
Toshiba P300 6TB (HDWD260UZSVA)
£217.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 3TB (WD33PURZ)
£199.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 146GB (512547-B21)
£210.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 450GB (581284-B21)
prodImage
£214.42
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£227.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel