HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 300 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Spin Speed: 10,000 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE 300GB SAS 12G Mission Critical 10K SFF SC 3-year Warranty Multi Ve 872475-B21
Do your servers need high-performance enterprise hard drives for both your mission-critical and I/O-intensive applications? HPE Mission Critical Hard Drives offer a high level of performance and reliability for your most demanding application workloads. They help you improve server response times. power more transactions per second. and accelerate data transfer (I/O) speeds. HPE Mission Critical Hard Drives are available in 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF). All HPE hard drives pass a rigorous qualification process. which certify that every drive is proven to perform in your HPE server and storage environments. All HPE hard drives also include digitally signed firmware which helps prevent unauthorized access to your data.What is new supporting point:Offering 300 GB. 600 GB. 1.2 TB. 1.8 TB and 2.4 TB 10K SAS Small Form Factor (SFF) Mission Critical Hard Drives with Basic Carrier (BC).Offering 1.2 TB and 2.4 TB 10K SAS Small Form Factor (SFF) Mission Critical FIPS 140-2 validated Hard Drives with Basic Carrier (BC).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£177.58
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 872475-B21 2.5" 300GB 12G SAS 10K RPM HDD
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 872475-B21 2.5" 300GB 12G SAS 10K RPM HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£213.29
Shipping: Free
HP 300GB 10K SAS SFF 2.5" SC DS HDD 872475-B21
Capacity: 300 GB Form Factor: 2.5" SFF Interface: SAS 12Gb/s
prodImage
£234.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
300 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:10,000 rpm
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

Similar Priced Products

HP Enterprise SAS 450GB (581284-B21)
£176.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB (WD44PURZ)
£178.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 4TB (ST4000NE001)
£175.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple NV 4TB (WD4NPURX)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2001FFSX)
£179.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2002FFSX)
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell HDD 600GB (1W7HC)
£138.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.8TB (ST1800MM0129)
£180.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (581286-B21)
£174.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)
prodImage
£177.58
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£213.29
Shipping: Free
TINKERER-CO-UK
prodImage
£234.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel