Seagate Enterprise Capacity 2.5 HDD 2TB (ST2000NX0273)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate Enterprise Capacity 2.5 HDD 2TB (ST2000NX0273)
from £186.77to £390.616 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 128 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Enterprise Capacity 2.5 HDD 2TB (ST2000NX0273)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate ST2000NX0273 2.5-Inch 2 TB Internal Hard Drive - Black SF-GB-31600001366
Rotational Speed: 7200 rpm Interface: SAS 12GB/s Max sustained transfer rate: 136 MB/s Average latency: 4.16 ms Power supply requirements: +12V and +5V Color: Black Power consumption (typical): 6.02W, Power consumption (standby): 1.52W, Power consumption (idle): 3.53W. Product Type: Hard Drive Host interface: Serial Attached SCSI (SAS), Hard drive capacity: 2048 GB, Hard drive size: 2.5". ST2000NX0273
prodImage
£186.77
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST2000NX0273 Enterprise Capacity 2.5 HDD - Hard drive - 2 TB - internal - 2.5" SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - NL - 7200 rpm - buffer: 128 MB - (Components > Internal Hard Drives) 15778-23893-SMMH247979
Seagate ST2000NX0273 Enterprise Capacity 2.5 HDD - Hard drive - 2 TB - internal - 2.5" SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - NL - 7200 rpm - buffer: 128 MB - (Components > Internal Hard Drives)
prodImage
£225.24
Shipping: Free
Zeepoort NBHD 2TSEAgATE ST2000NX0273
Seagate2TBEnterprisecapacity25InternalHardDiskDriveSAS12gbs7200RPM128MBcacheModelST2000NX0273
prodImage
£297.34
Shipping: Free
Seagate Enterprise ST2000NX0273 internal hard drive 2.05 TB 7200 RPM 1
The Seagate® Exos™ 7E2000 enterprise hard drives can store large amounts of data without using a ton of system space — up to 2.000 GB in a compact 2.5-inch form factor. Exos 7E2000 provides the density. low power consumption and data integrity needed in traditional data centres and the cloud.Trusted Bulk Data Storage in a Small Data Centre FootprintExos 7E2000 drives optimise your data centre footprint in a proven 2.5-inch form factor for infrastructures requiring highly reliable access to bulk data. Conventional magnetic recording (CMR) technology helps Exos 7E2000 catalyse the datasphere. enabling data centre architects and IT professionals to deliver trusted performance. rock-solid reliability and ironclad security for demanding 24×7 operations. A 2M-hr. MTBF rating with supported workloads of 550 TB/year. dense data storage and low power consumption help you meet your storage SLAs while lowering TCO.Significant Hard Drive Power SavingsExos 7E2000 drives ensure data confidence with a reliable. low-power platform for efficient bulk storage operations. even in harsh data centre environments. Exos 7E2000 helps reduce per-gigabyte cooling and energy costs by packing high capacities into an SFF. lowpower consumption drive. Included PowerChoice™ technology empowers IT organisations to tailor systems for optimal performance and power consumption. resulting in power savings of up to 35% over traditional 3.5-inch drives. and potentially operating as low as 1.1 watts when idle.Enhanced Enterprise Reliability. Data Protection and SecurityExos 7E2000 security features help protect data where it lives — on the drive. Exos 7E2000 drives help prevent unauthorised access and safeguard stored data with security levels that include Secure Downloads & Diagnostics. TCG-compliant Self-Encrypting Drive and government-grade FIPS tamper-resistant hard drive. Seagate Secure™ drives simplify drive repurposing and disposal. help protect data-at-rest. and comply with corporate and federal data security mandates.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£390.61
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate ST2000NX0273 Enterprise Capacity 2.5 HDD - Hard drive - 2 TB - internal - 2.5" SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - NL - 7200 rpm - buffer: 128 MB - (Components > Internal Hard Drives) 2Z-H4TR-CUAY
Seagate ST2000NX0273 Enterprise Capacity 2.5 HDD - Hard drive - 2 TB - internal - 2.5" SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - NL - 7200 rpm - buffer: 128 MB - (Components > Internal Hard Drives)
prodImage
£227.24
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST2000NX0273 Enterprise Capacity 2.5 HDD - Hard drive - 2 TB - internal - 2.5" SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - NL - 7200 rpm - buffer: 128 MB - (Components > Internal Hard Drives) SF-37970852721
Seagate ST2000NX0273 Enterprise Capacity 2.5 HDD - Hard drive - 2 TB - internal - 2.5" SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - NL - 7200 rpm - buffer: 128 MB - (Components > Internal Hard Drives)
prodImage
£236.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:128 MB
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Enterprise Capacity 2.5 HDD 2TB (ST2000NX0273)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 14 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 20 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£405.00
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)
£187.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.8TB (ST1800MM0129)
£187.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital WD Black 4TB (WD4003FZEX)
£192.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)
£184.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 1.2TB (400-ATJL)
£165.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 600GB (ST3600057SS)
£184.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 146GB (431958-B21)
£189.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujitsu HDD SAS 900GB (S26361-F5729-L190)
£192.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Enterprise Capacity 2.5 HDD 2TB (ST2000NX0273)
Tengu Trade
prodImage
£186.77
Shipping: Free
YUMEZ
prodImage
£225.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£297.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£390.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel