Seagate BarraCuda Pro 8TB (ST8000DM004)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate BarraCuda Pro 8TB (ST8000DM004)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
⚽️Seagate BarraCuda, 8 TB, Internal Hard Drive, SATA 6 Gbit/s, 3.5", 5400 RPM⚽️ ST8000DM004
⚽️Seagate BarraCuda, 8 TB, Internal Hard Drive, SATA 6 Gbit/s, 3.5", 5400 RPM⚽️, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda ST8000DM004 internal hard drive 8 TB 5400 RPM 256 MB
Laptop and Mobile StorageExperience the highest capacity. and the thinnest 2.5-inch hard drive you’ve ever seen. Choose from 500 GB to 2 TB of massive storage for all of your application and data needs along with a slim 7 mm form factor drive that makes system upgrades very easy.External and All-in-One PC StorageYou also have the option of a 2.5-inch. 15 mm form factor drive — in 3 TB. 4 TB and 5 TB capacities — which provides amazing storage for your important and critical work files. as well as those you personally treasure the most. This drive is an excellent solution for taking your external hard drive to the next level or bumping up the storage on your all-in-one or slim PC.3.5-Inch BarraCuda Hard Drives Deliver!Rock-solid reliability built on over 20 years of BarraCuda innovation. Versatile mix of capacity and price point options to fit any budget. Multi-Tier Caching Technology™ for excellent hard drive performance.Multi-Tier Caching TechnologyAll hard drives in the BarraCuda family come equipped with Multi-Tier Caching Technology (MTC). MTC takes your PC to new performance levels. so you can load applications and files faster than ever before. By applying intelligent layers of NAND Flash. DRAM and media cache technologies. BarraCuda delivers improved read and write performance by optimising data flow.BarraCuda Pro Comes With 2-year Rescue Data Recovery Service1Your data matters. And you rely on it. Rescue Data Recovery Plans provide peace of mind for creative pros and performance PC users alike. and now they come standard on BarraCuda Pro. Whether there is a hard drive mechanical issue or something accidently happened to your drive. Seagate has got you covered.Purchase and register an BarraCuda Pro drive to activate your free Rescue plan and you are covered for 2 years. Extended coverage options available at registration.Trusted DependabilityThe BarraCuda family of reliable hard drives is here to stay. for years to come.- Experience — For more than 20 years. Seagate has manufactured and delivered the super-reliable BarraCuda family of drives- BarraCuda — Seagate's drive-reliability data simply speaks for itself. and the BarraCuda family is often recognised by leading publications and customers
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£234.30
Shipping: Free
Seagate BarraCuda 8TB 3.5" 5400RPM HDD - Massive Storage Desktop Hard Drive with Multi-Tier Caching Technology ST8000DM004
Enhance your desktop storage with the Seagate BarraCuda 8TB 3.5" 5400RPM HDD, ideal for all your computing needs. Perfect for expanding your digital library or backing up important files, this robust hard drive offers reliable performance at an impressive capacity. Upgrade to ST8000DM004 and enjoy seamless operation with ample space on your computer storage setup.
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda ST8000DM004. HDD capacity: 8 TB HDD speed: 5400 RPM Storage drive buffer size: 256 MB HDD size: 3.5" Interface: Serial ATA III 29275
Versatile Fast and Dependable BarraCuda leads the industry with the highest capacities for desktops and mobile computers. With drives available up to 10 TB the BarraCuda portfolio is a great option for upgrades at any price point. The uncompromising BarraCuda Pro marries industry-leading storage capacity with 7200-RPM spin speeds for snappy performance and load times when gaming or performing heavy workloads. BarraCuda Pro also comes equipped with a 5-year limited warranty. Laptop and Mobile Storage Experience the highest capacity and the thinnest 2.5-inch hard drive youve ever seen. Choose from 500 GB to 2 TB of massive storage for all of your application and data needs along with a slim 7 mm form factor drive that makes system upgrades very easy. External and All-in-One PC Storage You also have the option of a 2.5-inch 15 mm form factor drive in 3 TB 4 TB and 5 TB capacities which provides amazing storage for your important and critical work files as well as those you personally treasure the most. This drive is an excellent solution for taking your external hard drive to the next level or bumping up the storage on your all-in-one or slim PC. 3.5-Inch BarraCuda Hard Drives Deliver! Rock-solid reliability built on over 20 years of BarraCuda innovation. Versatile mix of capacity and price point options to fit any budget. Multi-Tier Caching Technology for excellent hard drive performance. Introducing the All-New BarraCuda Pro 3.5-Inch Hard Drive! The BarraCuda Pro is a creative professionals and tech enthusiasts dream. Equipped with 7200 RPM makes the BarraCuda Pro the fastest 10 TB desktop drive available. Large cache size pushes your PC to new performance heights so you can load applications and files even faster. Plus the BarraCuda Pro is backed by a best-in-class 5-year limited warranty for your peace of mind. Multi-Tier Caching Technology All hard drives in the BarraCuda family come equipped with Multi-Tier Caching Technology (MTC). MTC takes your PC to new performance levels so you can load applications and files faster than ever before. By applying intelligent layers of NAND Flash DRAM and media cache technologies BarraCuda delivers improved read and write performance by optimising data flow. BarraCuda Pro Comes With 2-year Rescue Data Recovery Service1 Your data matters. And you rely on it. Rescue Data Recovery Plans provide peace of mind for creative pros and performance PC users alike and now they come standard on BarraCuda Pro. Whether there is a hard drive mechanical issue or something accidently happened to your drive Seagate has got you covered. Purchase and register an BarraCuda Pro drive to activate your free Rescue plan and you are covered for 2 years. Extended coverage options available at registration. Trusted Dependability The BarraCuda family of reliable hard drives is here to stay for years to come. - Experience For more than 20 years Seagate has manufactured and delivered the super-reliable BarraCuda family of drives - BarraCuda Seagate's drive-reliability data simply speaks for itself and the BarraCuda family is often recognised by leading publications and customers - Worry less with a hard drive that has your back BarraCuda Pro comes equipped with a 5-year limited warranty
prodImage
£281.12
Shipping: Free
Seagate BarraCuda ST8000DM004 8TB Desktop Hard Drive 3.5" SATA III 5400RPM 256MB
Seagate BarraCuda ST8000DM004 8TB Desktop Hard Drive 3.5" SATA III 5400RPM 256MB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£285.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate 3.5", 8TB, SATA3, BarraCuda Hard Drive, 5400RPM, 256MB Cache ST8000DM004
Description Specification Type of Drive: Desktop Form Factor: 3.5"""" Capacity: 8 TB Interface Type: SATA Interface...
prodImage
£414.84
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST8000DM004 Barracuda Hard Drive 8 Tb Internal Sata 6Gb/S Buffer: ST8000DM004
The Barracuda family has earned awards and accolades around the globe. This is because Seagate has demonstrated a commitment to introduce...
prodImage
£442.90
£452.90
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
More offers
Seagate 8Tb Barracuda 3.5" Hard Drive ST8000DM004 Sata 6Gb/S/256Mb/5400 Rpm
Seagate 8Tb Barracuda 3.5" Hard Drive ST8000DM004 Sata 6Gb/S/256Mb/5400 Rpm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£293.55
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST8000DM004 BARRACUDA 8TB SATA
Seagate ST8000DM004 BARRACUDA 8TB SATA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£332.35
Shipping: Free
SEAGATE - BarraCuda� 3.5" Desktop Hard Drive, 8TB ST8000DM004
SEAGATE - BarraCuda� 3.5" Desktop Hard Drive, 8TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£336.41
Shipping: Free
Base price: £336.41 / Unit
Seagate Barracuda 8TB SATA3 5400RPM 256MB ST8000DM004
Laptop and Mobile Storage Experience the highest capacity, and the thinnest 2.5-inch hard drive youâve ever seen. Choose from 500 GB to 2 TB...
prodImage
£521.66
£528.16
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate BarraCuda Pro 8TB (ST8000DM004)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£97.22
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Red Plus 4TB (WD40EFZX)
£209.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 146GB (512547-B21)
£207.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB (WD42PURZ)
£181.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
HGST Ultrastar 7K6 4TB (HUS726T4TAL5204)
£205.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)
£213.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)
£214.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell 2TB (400-ALOB)
£214.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba S300 Surveillance 6TB (HDWT860UZSVA)
£234.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital WD Black 3TB (WD3003FZEX)
£215.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Pro 8TB (ST8000DM004)
baskipabaski
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£234.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£281.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel