Western Digital WD Red Plus 4TB (WD40EFZX)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital WD Red Plus 4TB (WD40EFZX)
from £159.99to £218.724 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 128 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Western Digital WD Red Plus 4TB (WD40EFZX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital Red WD40EFZX 4TB 3.5" 5.4K NASware SATA Desktop CCTV DVR NAS HDD
Western Digital Red WD40EFZX 4TB 3.5" 5.4K NASware SATA Desktop CCTV DVR NAS HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Red Plus 4TB 3.5" SATA NAS Internal HDD - NASware 3.0, CMR, RAID Ready WD40EF WD40EFZX
WD Red Plus 4TB 3.5" SATA NAS Internal HDD - NASware 3.0, CMR, RAID Ready WD40EF, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£198.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £198.99 / Unit
WD Western Digital Red Plus 3.5" 4000 GB Serial ATA III C20B33EFPXNAS4-
For small and medium-sized businesses Designed for maximum compatibility with NAS systems Continuous operation 24/7 Noise cancelling and vibration protection
prodImage
£202.33
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD40EFZX WD Red Plus 4TB SATA 6Gb/s 3.5" HDD C20B33EFPXNAS4-2
Stream, backup, share, and organize your digital content with a NAS and WD Red Plus drives designed to effortlessly share content with the devices at your home or business. NASware 3.0 technology increases your drives’ compatibility with your existing network and devices. For larger businesses with up to 24 bays, count on WD Red Pro drives to deliver exceptional performance. Not just any drive will do. Get up to 112TB of capacity in your 8-bay NAS system and with Western Digital's exclusive NASware 3.0 technology, you can optimize each and every drive. Built into every WD Red Plus hard drive, NASware 3.0’s advanced technology improves storage performance by increasing compatibility, integration, upgradeability, and reliability. WD Red Plus drives with NASware technology takes the guesswork out of selecting a drive. Optimized for NAS systems, our unique algorithm balances performance and reliability in NAS and RAID environments. Simply put, a WD Red Plus drive is one of the most compatible drives available for NAS enclosures. But don’t take our word for it. WD Red Plus drives are a reflection of extensive NAS partner technology engagement and compatibility-testing. If you’re looking for heavy duty performance for NAS, WD Red Pro drives deliver exceptional performance for the medium to large business customer with extreme demands. For NAS environments with 9 to 24 bays, WD Red Pro drives deliver uncompromising performance and unwavering assurance backed by a 5-year limited warranty. Our enhanced dual-plane balance control technology significantly improves the overall drive performance and reliability. Hard drives that are not properly balanced may cause excessive vibration and noise in a multi-drive system, reduce the hard drive life span, and degrade the performance over time.
prodImage
£218.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:128 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M
Western Digital WD Red Plus 4TB (WD40EFZX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Exos E 10E2400 600GB (ST600MM0009)
£159.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell 1.2TB (WXPCX)
£137.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 3TB (WD30PURZ)
£162.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 600GB (ST600MM0099)
£165.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 3TB (WD33PURZ)
£199.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 1.2TB (400-ATJL)
£165.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM001B)
£166.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 2TB (WD20EARZ)
£141.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 4TB (ST4000NE001)
£150.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 4TB (WD40EFZX)
ml_digital
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£198.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £198.99 / Unit
PCBOOST
prodImage
£202.33
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£218.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel