HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1.2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP E 1.2TB 12G SAS 10K 2.5" SFF DS SC HD 872479-B21-RFB
Substitute Disk Qualification Procedure When fulfilling a service spares order, customers may receive a hard disk drive that is different from their...
prodImage
£214.10
£220.60
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1.2TB 2.5" 12G SAS 10K rpm SFF Ent SC 872479-B21-RFB
Do your servers need high-performance Enterprise hard drives for both your mission-critical and I/O intensive applications? HPE Server Enterprise...
prodImage
£229.79
£236.29
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
HPE 1.2TB SAS 12G Mission Critical 10K SFF SC 3-year Warranty Multi Vendor HDD. HDD capacity: 1.2 TB HDD speed: 10000 RPM HDD size: 2.5" Interface: SAS 82573
Do your servers need high-performance enterprise hard drives for both your mission-critical and I/O-intensive applications? HPE Server Enterprise Hard Drives offer a high level of performance and reliability for your most demanding application workloads. Enterprise drives help you improve server response times power more transactions per second and accelerate data transfer (I/O) speeds. HPE Server Enterprise Hard Drives are backed by over 3.35 million hours of the industry's most rigorous testing and qualification program [1] helping ensure reliable rugged drives. Prevent unauthorized access to your data with digitally signed firmware from HPE. It provides the security and assurance that drive firmware comes from a trusted source and protects against malicious attacks. The self-describing icons on the HPE Smart Carrier takes the guesswork out of a drive's status and a do not remove button prevents data loss from human error. What is new supporting point: New 1.2 TB and 2.4 TB 10K Small Form Factor (SFF) Mission Critical Self-Encrypting (SED) Hard Drives with Basic Carrier (BC). Up to 900 GB 15K SAS Small Form Factor (SFF) and Large Form Factor (LFF) Mission Critical Hard Disk Drives with Basic Carrie (BC) and Low Profile Carrier Converter (LPCC). Up to 2.4 TB 10K SAS SFF mission critical HDDs with Basic Carrier (BC). Offering 600GB 10K/15K and 1.8TB 10K SAS SFF in BC to support the latest platforms.
prodImage
£299.04
Shipping: Free
HPE 1.2TB SAS 12G Mission Critical 10K SFF SC 3-year Warranty Multi Ve 872479-B21
Do your servers need high-performance enterprise hard drives for both your mission-critical and I/O-intensive applications? HPE Mission Critical Hard Drives offer a high level of performance and reliability for your most demanding application workloads. They help you improve server response times. power more transactions per second. and accelerate data transfer (I/O) speeds. HPE Mission Critical Hard Drives are available in 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF). All HPE hard drives pass a rigorous qualification process. which certify that every drive is proven to perform in your HPE server and storage environments. All HPE hard drives also include digitally signed firmware which helps prevent unauthorized access to your data.What is new supporting point:Offering 300 GB. 600 GB. 1.2 TB. 1.8 TB and 2.4 TB 10K SAS Small Form Factor (SFF) Mission Critical Hard Drives with Basic Carrier (BC).Offering 1.2 TB and 2.4 TB 10K SAS Small Form Factor (SFF) Mission Critical FIPS 140-2 validated Hard Drives with Basic Carrier (BC).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£350.33
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 872479-B21, 1.2TB SAS 12G 10K SFF HDD 3yr 872479B21
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 872479-B21, 1.2TB SAS 12G 10K SFF HDD 3yr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£439.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
HP Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1.2TB 2.5 12G SAS 1200GB SAS internal hard drive 872479-B21
Do your servers need high-performance Enterprise hard drives forboth your mission-critical and I/O intensive applications? HPEServer Enterprise Hard...
prodImage
£409.99
£416.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
1.2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba P300 6TB (HDWD260UZSVA)
£213.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell 2TB (400-ALOB)
£214.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 900GB SAS (7XB7A00026)
£194.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Black 3TB (WD3003FZEX)
£215.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo 1.2TB (7XB7A00027)
£199.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell 2TB (400-ATJZ)
£217.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB
£218.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£255.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Pro 8TB (ST8000DM004)
£209.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)
prodImage
£214.10
Shipping: £6.50
prodImage
£229.79
Shipping: £6.50
prodImage
£299.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£350.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel