Western Digital RE4 500GB (WD5003ABYX)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 500 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: S-ATA II (300 MB/s)
• Access Time: 8.7 ms
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 64 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital RE4 500GB (WD5003ABYX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital – Wd Black 500gb 7200rpm SATA II 64mb, WD5003ABYX (Sata II 64mb) HDD-WD5000AAKS-3.5-500GB.109
Western Digital – Wd Black 500gb 7200rpm SATA II 64mb, WD5003ABYX (Sata II 64mb)
prodImage
£55.00
£62.95
Shipping: £7.95
with shipping: £7.95
Western Digital 500 GB WD RE4 3.5" SATA II 64MB Cache 7200RPM 730g WD5003ABYX-RFB
High-performance technology. With a combination of 64 MB cache, dual processors and dual stage actuation WD RE4 drives deliver lightning-fast...
prodImage
£55.73
£62.23
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Lowest total price
WD RE4 - 500GB 3.5-inch Enterprise SATA Hard Drive - OEM MH-28CB-KKC9
Dual Actuator technology - a head positioning system with 2 actuators that improves positional accuracy over the data tracks StableTrac - the motor shaft is secured at both ends to reduce system-induced vibration and stabilize platters for accurate tracking during read and write operations Thermal extended burn-in test - each drive is put through extended testing with thermal cycling to ensure reliable operation No touch ramp load technology - the recording head never touches the disk media ensuring significantly less wear Multi-axis shock sensor - automatically detects the subtlest shock events and compensates to protect the data
prodImage
£61.16
Shipping: Free
Western Digital – Wd Black 500gb 7200rpm SATA II 64mb, WD5003ABYX (Sata II 64mb) 0J-JIAH-PBLW
Western Digital – Wd Black 500gb 7200rpm SATA II 64mb, WD5003ABYX (Sata II 64mb)
prodImage
£62.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
500 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Access Time:8.7 ms
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:64 MB
Interfaces:S-ATA II (300 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital RE4 500GB (WD5003ABYX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD AV-25 500GB (WD5000LUCT)
£51.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Pipeline HD 1TB (ST1000VM002)
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba MQ01ABF032 320GB
£51.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Barracuda 500GB (ST500DM009)
£49.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Laptop SSHD 1TB (ST1000LM014)
£49.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
IBM 73.4GB (90P1309)
£61.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital AV-GP 1TB (WD10EURX)
£49.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
Seagate Barracuda 7200.12 500GB (ST3500413AS)
£45.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital RE4 500GB (WD5003ABYX)
South-Tech
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: £7.95
prodImage
£55.73
Shipping: £6.50
88 TECH co uk
prodImage
£61.16
Shipping: Free
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£62.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel