Western Digital Blue Mobile 1TB (WD10JPVX)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Access Time: 12 ms
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 8 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Blue Mobile 1TB (WD10JPVX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital LAPTOP WD NEW 1TB WD SATA 2.5" Internal LAPTOP Hard Drive Disk 1TB HDD PS4 WD10JPVX
LAPTOP WD NEW 1TB WD SATA 2.5" Internal LAPTOP Hard Drive Disk 1TB HDD PS4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
Western Digital Blue 1TB SATA 2.5" Laptop Hard drive HDD 5400 RPM. WD10JPVX
Western Digital Blue 1TB SATA 2.5" Laptop Hard drive HDD 5400 RPM., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£47.99
£52.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Base price: £47.99 / Unit
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Access Time:12 ms
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:8 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Blue Mobile 1TB (WD10JPVX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

155 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Logitech Headphones
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/12/2022
|
The headphones are great but the clip to hold the lead and switches is too small and not good enough for the job, therefore the cable needs to sit on your lap. Otherwise excellent headphones
5.0 out of 5 stars Logitech Headphones
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/12/2022
|
The headphones are great but the clip to hold the lead and switches is too small and not good enough for the job, therefore the cable needs to sit on your lap. Otherwise excellent headphones
3.0 out of 5 stars Look very cheap, feel cheap too
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/10/2022
|
From all the sets I looked at this one was the poorest... Looks great on the pictures but when I opened them they felt flimsy at best. Sound quality is ok, but I would always choose the H390 instead...
3.0 out of 5 stars Look very cheap, feel cheap too
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/10/2022
|
1.0 out of 5 stars Broke after 1 year use.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2022
|
After occasional, normal use for 1 year, the microphone stopped working. Logitech and Amazon bounced me between them to try and claim warranty.
With reviews from

Western Digital Blue Mobile 1TB (WD10JPVX) Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 155 reviews
5
68
4
34
3
19
2
12
1
22

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba DT01ACA050 500GB
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 7200 1TB (ST1000DM003)
£39.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 500GB (ST500LM030)
£38.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba MQ01ABF050 500GB
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000LM015)
£45.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB
£37.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Samsung SpinPoint P80SD 80GB (HD080HJ)
£36.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba MQ01ABD050 500GB
£43.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital Blue Mobile 1TB (WD10JPVX)
infonet-tech2019
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
kjmkukda
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: £4.95
Base price: £47.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel