Seagate BarraCuda 500GB (ST500LM030)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 500 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 128 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate BarraCuda 500GB (ST500LM030)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SEAGATE 500GB 2.5" BULK BAR ST500LM030 ST500LM030__
500 GB memory capacity · 5400 rpm and 128 MB cache memory · SATA III interface · · Text translated automatically. Thinner and lighter 2.5 hard drive with up to 2TB memory capacity and a Z height of 7mm, ensuring hassle-free upgrades to thin and light notebooks and small form factor systems Data transfer speeds of up to 140MB/s enable a first-class PC experience for end users and shorter file transfer times The 2.5-inch hard drives with a Z height of 15 mm offer a memory capacity of 3 to 5 TB and thus the maximum memory capacity for 2.5-inch hard drives , available for external or All-in-One memory The 15mm Z height provides space for thinner hard drives in All-in-One desktop PCs while reducing heat development and vibration in the system
prodImage
£38.50
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda 500 GB HDD SATA 6 Gb/s 5400rpm 6.4 cm 2.5 Inch 7 mm Bauhã Height 128 MB Cache/BLK ST500LM030
Choose from 7mm capacity options—500GB, 1TB, and 2TB—for easy-to-upgrade laptop and mobile internal hard drive storage The 15mm Seagate BarraCuda allows you to easily store most of your games, music, movies, and more with 3TB, 4TB and 5TB capacity options Highest-capacity 2.5-inch hard drives on the market for external or all-in-one storage, with SATA 6GB/s interface to optimize burst performance Multi-tier caching technology delivers snappy performance with lower power consumption 2-year limited manufacturer warranty
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda 500 GB HDD SATA 6 Gb/s 5400rpm 6.4 cm 2.5 Inch 7 mm 500GB ST500LM030
Seagate Barracuda 500 GB HDD SATA 6 Gb/s 5400rpm 6.4 cm 2.5 Inch 7 mm 500GB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Other Hard Drives
prodImage
£62.57
Shipping: Free
Seagate BarraCuda 500 GB 2.5” SATA HDD - Fast 5400 RPM Performance for Gaming
Seagate BarraCuda 500 GB 2.5” SATA HDD - Fast 5400 RPM Performance for Gaming, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£85.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate BarraCuda 500 GB Internal Hard Drive HDD ? 2.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 5400 RPM 128 MB Cache for PC Laptop ? Frustration Packaging (ST500LM030) ST500LM030 FBA 1
Rock-solid reliability built on over 20 years of BarraCuda innovation; Versatile mix of capacity and price point options to fit any budget; Multi-tier Caching technology for high hard drive performance; Up to 140 MB/s maximum sustained data transfer rate
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
SEAGATE 500GB 2.5" BULK BAR ST500LM030 For HP 939769-850 HDD Hard Disk Drive 6
500 GB memory capacity · 5400 rpm and 128 MB cache memory · SATA III interface · · Text translated automatically. Thinner and lighter 2.5 hard drive with up to 2TB memory capacity and a Z height of 7mm, ensuring hassle-free upgrades to thin and light notebooks and small form factor systems Data transfer speeds of up to 140MB/s enable a first-class PC experience for end users and shorter file transfer times The 2.5-inch hard drives with a Z height of 15 mm offer a memory capacity of 3 to 5 TB and thus the maximum memory capacity for 2.5-inch hard drives , available for external or All-in-One memory The 15mm Z height provides space for thinner hard drives in All-in-One desktop PCs while reducing heat development and vibration in the system
prodImage
£49.75
£57.70
Shipping: £7.95
with shipping: £7.95
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
500 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:128 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate BarraCuda 500GB (ST500LM030)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£97.22
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB
£37.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000LM015)
£45.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Toshiba DT01ACA050 500GB
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital Blue Mobile 1TB (WD10JPVX)
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 7200 1TB (ST1000DM003)
£39.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Toshiba MQ01ABF050 500GB
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital Scorpio 80GB (WD800BEVE)
£39.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung SpinPoint P80SD 80GB (HD080HJ)
£36.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 500GB (ST500LM030)
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£38.50
Shipping: Free
Melkor Limited
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
muhammil-868
prodImage
£62.57
Shipping: Free
alldaydeals001
prodImage
£85.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel