Western Digital Scorpio 80GB (WD800BEVE)

• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 80 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: ATA/100 (100 MB/s)
• Access Time: 12 ms
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 8 MB
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Western Digital Scorpio Blue 80GB WD800BEVE 5400rpm ATA100 8MB Notebook Hard Drive 2.5 Inch HDD-IDE-2.5inch-80GB.5
IDE 5400 rpm 8 MB Buffer Bulk
prodImage
£39.75
£47.70
Shipping: £7.95
with shipping: £7.95
WD800BEVE Western Digital 80GB 5400RPM ATA 100 2.5 inch HDD
WESTERNDIGITAL80GB5.4KIDE8MB2.5IN.NOTELIGIBLEFORWESTERNDIGITALREBATESORREPORTING.NON-CANCELLABLEANDNON-RETURNABLE
prodImage
£49.57
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Scorpio Blue 80GB, 8MB cache, IDE WD800BEVE,5400 Rpm PATA WD800BEVE00UYT0
Western Digital WD Scorpio Blue 80GB, 8MB cache, IDE WD800BEVE,5400 Rpm PATA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
80 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Access Time:12 ms
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:8 MB
Interfaces:ATA/100 (100 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Scorpio 80GB (WD800BEVE)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba DT01ACA050 500GB
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital Blue Mobile 1TB (WD10JPVX)
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 1TB (ST1000DM010)
£44.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 7200 1TB (ST1000DM003)
£39.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 500GB (ST500LM030)
£38.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB
£37.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Seagate Barracuda 7200.12 500GB (ST3500413AS)
£45.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Scorpio 80GB (WD800BEVE)
South-Tech
prodImage
£39.75
Shipping: £7.95
prodImage
£49.57
Shipping: Free
2015ukzipor
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel