Seagate Expansion Desktop 6TB (STKP6000400)

• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 6 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0, USB Micro
• Dimensions: W125 mm x D178.6 mm x H41.9 mm
• Weight: 1.18 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£177.60
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£184.99
Shipping: Free

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Expansion STKP6000400 external hard drive 6 TB 3.5" 3.2 G
Seagate Expansion desktop drive. add-on storage for your PC and MacThe Seagate Expansion desktop drive provides extra storage for your ever-growing collection of files. Instantly add space for more files. consolidate all of your files to a single location. or free up space on your computer’s internal drive to help improve performance.Setup is straightforward; simply plug in the included power supply and USB cable. and you are ready to go. It is automatically recognized by the Windows® or Mac operating system. so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy too—just drag-and-drop.Take advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.Plus. Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services for additional peace of mind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£177.60
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion Plus 6TB Desktop Hard Drive 9494978
The Seagate Expansion Plus Desktop gives you a massive 6TB of storage space - ideal for freeing up your computer's internal drive whilst keeping all your important files, photos, videos and music consolidated in one convenient location. This desktop hard drive is ready to use straight away with simple drag and drop file saving, and what makes the Plus version even better is the downloadable Seagate Dashboard software that makes backing up effortless with on-demand or scheduled automatic backups. The drive connects via USB 3.0 for fast data transfer, and it's also compatible with USB 2.0 if you're using older equipment. It does require mains power to operate, but the power adaptor is included in the box so you have everything you need to get started. It's designed to sit neatly on your desk alongside your computer, and Seagate backs this desktop drive with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, giving you confidence in your data storage solution. Storage space 6TB. USB 2.0. USB 3.0. Weight 1.3kg. Size H7.7, W21.2, L21.8cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3660619040414.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion Desktop 6TB, External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, Data Rescue Services (STKP6000400) B093BVQYYM
Easy-to-use desktop hard drive—simply plug in the power adapter and USB cable Fast file transfers with USB 3.0 Drag-and-drop file saving right out of the box Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (Reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£193.97
Shipping: Free
SEAGATE Expansion External Hard Drive - 6 TB, Black, Black 10231423
Good to know - This drive doesn't need any drivers or extra software - just plug it in and you'll have a ton of extra storage for your files - If the unthinkable happens and you lose your files to water damage or a natural disaster, the Rescue Data Services will help you recover your data - The drive connects with USB 3.0 - expect swift transfers, which is quite handy at this capacity
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion 6TB 3.5" 5400RPM USB 3.0 External Hard Drive STKP6000400
Description Seagate expansion desktop hard drive is the perfect solution for adding extra storage to your computer. Its easy to set up and instantly gives you more space to store important files, photos, videos, and documents. Free up space on your internal drive and keep everything organized in one place. With Seagates trusted quality, you can rely on this drive to protect your data and simplify your digital life. Details Seagate Expansion desktop hard drive is user-friendly, requiring only a power adapter and USB-C Type-A cable to get started. USB 3.0 allows fast file transfers for efficient data management. Easily save files by simply dragging and dropping them, with no additional setup required. It automatically recognizes both Windows® and Mac® computers for quick installation, although reformatting is necessary for Time Machine compatibility. For added security and peace of mind, the drive comes with a limited warranty and includes Rescue Data Recovery Services.
prodImage
£210.49
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion 6TB Desktop External Hard Drive in Black - USB3.0
Easy-to-use desktop hard drive - simply plug in the power adapter and USB cable Fast file transfers with USB 3.0 Drag-and-drop file saving right out of the box Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£221.53
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKP6000400 external hard drive 6 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 286260
Seagate Expansion desktop drive add-on storage for your PC and Mac N/AThe Seagate Expansion desktop drive provides extra storage for your ever-growing collection of files. Instantly add space for more files consolidate all of your files to a single location or free up space on your computers internal drive to help improve performance.N/ASetup is straightforward; simply plug in the included power supply and USB cable and you are ready to go. It is automatically recognized by the Windows or Mac operating system so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy toojust drag-and-drop.N/ATake advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.N/APlus Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services for additional peace of mind.
prodImage
£223.23
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKP6000400 external hard drive 6 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1
Seagate Expansion STKP6000400 external hard drive 6 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£236.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKP6000400. Hdd Capacity: 6 Tb Hdd Size: 3.5". Usb Version: 3
Seagate Expansion STKP6000400. Hdd Capacity: 6 Tb Hdd Size: 3.5". Usb Version: 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£239.35
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion Desktop, 8TB, External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, 2 year Rescue Services (STKP8000400)
Easy-to-use desktop hard drive—simply plug in the power adapter and USB cable Fast file transfers with USB 3.0 Drag-and-drop file saving right out of the box Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (Reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£287.95
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKP6000400 external hard drive 6000 GB Black
6 TB, USB 3.0, 41.9x125x178.75 mm, black
prodImage
£336.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate Expansion 6TB External Hard Drive 3.5" USB 3.0 Black (STKP6000400)
Seagate Expansion 6TB External Hard Drive 3.5" USB 3.0 Black (STKP6000400), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£248.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £248.87 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
W125 mm x D178.6 mm x H41.9 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
6 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:USB 3.0, USB Micro
Weight
1.18 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Desktop 6TB (STKP6000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£134.30
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 14 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 9 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)
£370.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)Compare 1 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£91.34
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 5TB (STLP5000400)
£177.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£179.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£179.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Game Drive for Xbox 4TB (STKX4000402)
£159.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital My Book 6TB (WDBBGB0060HBK)
£173.09
Compare Prices
11 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 6TB (STKP6000400)
prodImage
£177.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£193.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel