LaCie Mobile Drive Secure 2022 2TB (STLR2000400)

Manufacturer: LaCie
LaCie Mobile Drive Secure 2022 2TB (STLR2000400)
from £149.00to £173.477 offersManufacturer: LaCie
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
• Dimensions: W118.3 mm x D85.3 mm x H10.4 mm
• Weight: 200 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Mobile Drive Secure 2022 2TB (STLR2000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie 2TB Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, Space Grey, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included RI-4UGX-9EIF
Works with PC and Mac out of the box. Back up files with a single click or schedule automatic backups with LaCie Toolkit. Seagate Secure provides password protection that works with MAC OS and Windows. Drive case and packaging is constructed using post-consumer recycled aluminum, plastic, and packing materials. Features a sleek and portable design by Neil Poulton.
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
LaCie Mobile Drive Secure STLR2000400 - hard drive - 2 TB - USB 3.2 Gen 1 STLP2000400
LaCie Mobile Drive Secure STLR2000400 - hard drive - 2 TB - USB 3.2 Gen 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£154.13
Shipping: Free
Base price: £154.13 / Unit
LaCie 2TB Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, Space Grey, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included
prodImage
£159.31
Shipping: Free
LaCie Mobile Drive Secure external hard drive 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen STLR2000400
Premium Space. Sleek Design.Like an airy loft or vast landscape. LaCie Mobile Drive articulates the beauty and importance of premium space.With up to 5 TB of capacity. there’s room for photos. playlists. docs and more.Connects to Mac®. Windows®. and iPad USB-C1 out of the box. One-click or automatic backup makes file storage smooth. and our 30th anniversary diamond-cut design has an edge like no other.More Capacity for More Memories.When it comes to our digital lives. not much tops the affection we have for photos and videos. And these memories add up fast. LaCie Mobile Drive offers up to 5 TB of massive on-the-go space for everything worth storing and backing up. Even music. movies. and personal documents.There to help you is LaCie Toolkit — easy-to-use software for one-click backups. scheduled automatic backups. and even folder mirroring across multiple devices. An Ultra Compatible. Ultra-Portable Hard Drive.Compatible with both USB4 and Thunderbolt 4. LaCie Mobile Drive plugs into Mac. Windows and iPad USB-C with ease.Back Up. Stand Out.For over 30 years we’ve believed and proven that external hard drives can be more than tools — they can be exquisite solutions. Celebrating this expertise and commitment is an exclusive diamond-cut anniversary design.LaCie Mobile Drive SecureThis Apple exclusive drive brings password protection that works with Mac OS and Windows to its sleek Space Grey design. Perfect for when you need to keep your files behind an extra layer of security.We’ve Got Your BackWhen the unexpected happens — like water damage or natural disaster — Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs. so you can rest easier.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£161.51
Shipping: Free
Seagate LaCie Mobile Drive Secure External Hard Drive 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen STLR2000400
LaCie Mobile Drive Secure External Hard Drive 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£163.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate Lacie Mobile Drive Secure STLR2000400 2 Tb Portable Hard Drive 2.5"" Ext
Seagate Lacie Mobile Drive Secure STLR2000400 2 Tb Portable Hard Drive 2.5"" Ext, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£173.45
Shipping: Free
LaCie 2TB Mobile Secure External Hard Drive Grey (STLR2000400) HQ4D2ZM/A
LaCie 2TB Mobile Secure External Hard Drive Grey (STLR2000400), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£173.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £173.47 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
W118.3 mm x D85.3 mm x H10.4 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Weight
200 g

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Mobile Drive Secure 2022 2TB (STLR2000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TB
£219.99
LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB
£138.99
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TBCompare 9 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,612.20
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 1 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB
£129.95
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate One Touch Password 4TB
£148.33
Compare Prices
11 offers
Seagate One Touch HDD 4TB (STKC4000401)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate FireCuda Gaming HDD 5TB (STKL5000400)
£179.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 4TB (HDTB540EK3CA)
£146.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
Silicon Power Armor A60 2TB
£144.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie Mobile Drive Secure 2022 2TB (STLR2000400)
secondbyte micros ltd
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
wezzstar22
prodImage
£154.13
Shipping: Free
Base price: £154.13 / Unit
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£159.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£161.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel