Western Digital My Passport for Mac 2TB (WDBA2D0020BBL)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
• Dimensions: W107.2 mm x D75 mm x H19.15 mm
• Weight: 210 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital My Passport for Mac 2TB (WDBA2D0020BBL)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
WD My Passport for Mac Portable Hard Drive - 2 TB, Midnight Blue, Blue 10199582
Keep your photos, videos, music and documents safe with the WD My Passport for Mac Portable Hard Drive.With 2 TB of storage, the hard drive can hold all your important files and folders, allowing you to free up space on your Mac device's internal hard drive. What's more, My Passport for Mac comes with built-in hardware encryption and password protection to keep your data safe and private.Compatible with USB-C and USB-A, you can quickly drag and drop files from your device. You can also set up a backup routine with Apple's Time Machine software to automatically save your data whenever you choose.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital My Passport 2000GB USB-C & USB-A Portable Drive - Mac Compatible, Password Protected, 256-bit AES Encryption WDBA2D0020BBL-WESN
Upgrade your storage with the Western Digital My Passport, featuring a robust 2000GB capacity in a compact 2.5" design. Perfect for backing up and storing all your important files, photos, and videos. The WDBA2D0020BBL-WESN offers reliability and durability, ensuring peace of mind with your data. Ideal for anyone needing extra storage on the go or additional backup at home. Don't let limited space hold you back—expand with Western Digital today.
prodImage
£112.91
£117.86
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
WD 2TB My Passport for Mac portable external storage, USB 3.0, Mac Compatible external hard drive, software for device management, backup and password protection, Time Machine Ready, Midnight Blue
Genius compatible. My Passport for Mac portable storage works straight out of the box with Mac devices which makes it easy to keep you moving on your journey. Simply drag and drop files to and from, or setup a backup routine with Apple’s time Machine software to help protect the contents of your digital life: photos, videos, music and documents. Up to 6TB Plays nicely. The My Passport for Mac Drive includes USB-C and USB-A cables, so you can save tomorrow's content with the Mac computers of both today and yesterday. Locked down. The My Passport for Mac drive’s built-in 256-bit AES hardware Encryption with password protection helps keep your digital life's contents secure. Just activate password protection and set your own personalized password using WD Discovery. Operating temperature: 5°C to 35°C. Social friendly. Included WD Discovery software lets you connect to popular social media and cloud storage services like Facebook, Dropbox and Google Drive. Seamlessly import, organise and share your photos, videos and docs to the My Passport for Mac Drive to backup your online social life. Wd Discovery can also manage your drive Through WD Drive Utilities. Ongoing confidence. There's no telling what's ahead in your own Journey. That's why WD builds drives to demanding requirements for durability and long-term reliability. On top of that, it comes with a 3-year limited warranty.
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital My Passport for Mac external hard drive 2 TB USB Type-A / USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Blue 229950
Every journey needs a passport. The My Passport for Mac drive is trusted portable storage that perfectly complements your on-the-go lifestyle. Compatible with USB-C and USB-A the drive also comes in a new stylish design that fits in the palm of your hand. Perfectly paired with Apples Time Machine backup software and password protection the My Passport for Mac drive helps keep your files safe and your life driving forward. Genius compatible. My Passport for Mac works straight out of the box with Mac devices to keep you moving on your journey. Simply drag and drop files or setup a backup routine with Apples Time Machine software to help protect the contents of your digital life. Plays nicely. The My Passport for Mac drive includes USB-C and USB-A cables so you can save tomorrow's content with the Mac computers of both today and yesterday. Locked down. Keep your digital life's contents secure with My Passport password protection and built-in 256-bit AES hardware encryption. Just activate password protection and set your own personalized password using WD Discovery. Super easy. My Passport for Mac portable storage is ready right out of the box including all necessary cables. And with SuperSpeed USB you can quickly start backing up everything in your life and keep driving forward. Social friendly. Included WD Discovery software1 lets you connect to popular social media and cloud storage services like Facebook Dropbox and Google Drive. Seamlessly import organize and share your photos videos and docs to the My Passport drive to backup your online social life.2 WD Discovery can also manage your drive through WD Drive Utilities. Ongoing confidence. There's no telling what's ahead in your own journey. That's why WD builds drives to demanding requirements for durability and long-term reliability.
prodImage
£126.46
Shipping: Free
WD My Passport for Mac 2TB External Hard Drive 6.35 cm (2.5 Inches) USB-C™ Blue WDBA2D0020BBL-WESN
WD My Passport for Mac 2TB External Hard Drive 6.35 cm (2.5 Inch) USB-C Blue WDBA2D0020BBL-WESN Contents: 1 item
prodImage
£127.48
Shipping: Free
Western Digital My Passport for Mac external hard drive 2 TB USB Type-A / USB Ty WDBA2D0020BBLWESN
Western Digital My Passport for Mac external hard drive 2 TB USB Type-A / USB Ty, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£137.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD 2TB My Passport for Mac USB 3.0 External Hard Drive (Midnight Blue) WDBA2D0020BBL-WESN
The WD 2TB My Passport for Mac USB 3.0 External Hard Drive is a compact, portable drive designed to work right out of the box with Mac systems. It...
prodImage
£139.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W107.2 mm x D75 mm x H19.15 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Weight
210 g

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital My Passport for Mac 2TB (WDBA2D0020BBL)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Seagate One Touch HDD 2TB (STKY2000404)
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silicon Power Armor A60 1TB
£107.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate FireCuda Gaming HDD 1TB (STKL1000400)
£106.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba Canvio Slim 2TB
£111.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA HV300 4TB
£112.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Game Drive Xbox 2TB (STKX2000400)
£98.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ADATA HV620S 4TB
£112.74
Compare Prices
8 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 1TB (STFR1000800)
£113.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital My Passport for Mac 2TB (WDBA2D0020BBL)
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.91
Shipping: £4.95
SmarTechnics
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel