Seagate One Touch Password 2TB

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
• Dimensions: W114.8 mm x D78 mm x H11.7 mm
• Weight: 148 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate One Touch Password 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate One Touch external hard drive 2 TB Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 STKY2000400
Big Things Come in Small PackagesWe can all use some extra space. To store our digital content. that is. That’s why we designed the One Touch family — premium. high-capacity HDDs. SSDs. and hubs to help you manage your digital world with ease and confidence. Durable and dependable. keep your content with you so it’s ready to access — whenever you need it — with our ultra-small. portable HDDs and SSDs. Or backup files AND charge multiple devices simultaneously with the password-protected hub in abundant capacities.Measurably Small. Amazingly FastAccelerate your performance and score some downtime with One Touch SSD. With speeds up to 1.030 MB/s4 to transfer large files without delay. an Android app to backup photos and videos — freeing up device space — plus up to 2 TB capacity and simple plug-n-play USB-C Windows and Mac compatibility to keep files handy. Travel-sized and styled right. work seamlessly from the drive — wherever you are.High Capacity. Stellar StyleRefined and understated. Cosy and textured. One Touch comes in an array of styles and capacities made to compliment your signature look. And whether you’re storing yearly tax documents or ever-growing collections of high-res photos. capacity won’t be an issue.Make Your To-Do List EasierLife’s busy. and backing up digital memories is always on the to-do list. Check it off — with One Touch Hub. Password-protected storage with a front-facing USB-C and USB 3.0 port to backup AND charge multiple devices. Windows®/Mac -compatibility. and capacities that store countless photos.Advance Data Encryption with One Touch HubNeed a hard drive that goes above and beyond the call of duty? Opt for One Touch Hub with data security. Thanks to its password protection and AES-256 hardware encryption — the same standard used by the U.S. government and global intelligence agencies — you can rest easy knowing your digital life is secure.Convenient BackupWith One Touch SSD you can sync folders for seamless file management. and get the effortless file protection of Sync Plus software.With One Touch HDD. schedule automatic hourly. daily. weekly. or monthly backups to keep all your files consolidated into one place.Whatever your backup style. One Touch offers an easy-to-use solution for you.Make Amazing Photos from AnywhereEasily edit. organise. store. and share photos with a four-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud Photography plan. Edit with the powerful and easy-to-use interface of Adobe Photoshop Lightroom and combine images into rich. multilayered artwork with Adobe Photoshop. (Must redeem within 1 yr of drive registration. Not available in all countries.)Manage Your Memories with Mylio CreateEnjoy a one-year complimentary subscription to Mylio Create — an intuitive and powerful app that helps organise photos into a life calendar and offers easy protection. editing. sharing. and syncing across multiple devices. (Not available in all countries.)We’ve Got Your BackWhen the unexpected happens — like water damage or natural disaster —Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs. so you can rest easier.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.35
Shipping: Free
Seagate One Touch 2TB External Hard Drive - Black 7836387
Password-activated hardware encryption helps keep files and photos safe. Compatible with USB 3.0. Powered by USB 3.0 cable connection — offers customised backup and folder mirroring. Drop files into the designated folder for automatic file synchronisation. Works with Windows and Mac without the need to reformat. Includes Rescue Data Recovery Services, Six-month Mylio Photos+ subscription. Storage space 2TB. USB 3.0. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 3660619041596.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate One Touch External Hard Drive 2 TB Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 Black STKY2000400
Seagate One Touch External Hard Drive 2 TB Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 Black, Toys & Games > Jigsaws & Puzzles > Jigsaws
prodImage
£138.15
Shipping: Free
Seagate One Touch external hard drive 2 TB Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 351794
Big Things Come in Small Packages We can all use some extra space. To store our digital content that is. Thats why we designed the One Touch family premium high-capacity HDDs SSDs and hubs to help you manage your digital world with ease and confidence. Durable and dependable keep your content with you so its ready to access whenever you need it with our ultra-small portable HDDs and SSDs. Or backup files AND charge multiple devices simultaneously with the password-protected hub in abundant capacities. Measurably Small. Amazingly Fast Accelerate your performance and score some downtime with One Touch SSD. With speeds up to 1030 MB/s4 to transfer large files without delay an Android app to backup photos and videos freeing up device space plus up to 2 TB capacity and simple plug-n-play USB-C Windows and Mac compatibility to keep files handy. Travel-sized and styled right work seamlessly from the drive wherever you are. High Capacity. Stellar Style Refined and understated. Cosy and textured. One Touch comes in an array of styles and capacities made to compliment your signature look. And whether youre storing yearly tax documents or ever-growing collections of high-res photos capacity wont be an issue. Make Your To-Do List Easier Lifes busy and backing up digital memories is always on the to-do list. Check it off with One Touch Hub. Password-protected storage with a front-facing USB-C and USB 3.0 port to backup AND charge multiple devices Windows/Mac -compatibility and capacities that store countless photos. Advance Data Encryption with One Touch Hub Need a hard drive that goes above and beyond the call of duty? Opt for One Touch Hub with data security. Thanks to its password protection and AES-256 hardware encryption the same standard used by the U.S. government and global intelligence agencies you can rest easy knowing your digital life is secure. Convenient Backup With One Touch SSD you can sync folders for seamless file management and get the effortless file protection of Sync Plus software. With One Touch HDD schedule automatic hourly daily weekly or monthly backups to keep all your files consolidated into one place. Whatever your backup style One Touch offers an easy-to-use solution for you. Make Amazing Photos from Anywhere Easily edit organise store and share photos with a four-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud Photography plan. Edit with the powerful and easy-to-use interface of Adobe Photoshop Lightroom and combine images into rich multilayered artwork with Adobe Photoshop. (Must redeem within 1 yr of drive registration. Not available in all countries.) Manage Your Memories with Mylio Create Enjoy a one-year complimentary subscription to Mylio Create an intuitive and powerful app that helps organise photos into a life calendar and offers easy protection editing sharing and syncing across multiple devices. (Not available in all countries.) Weve Got Your Back When the unexpected happens like water damage or natural disaster Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs so you can rest easier.
prodImage
£138.82
Shipping: Free
Seagate STKY2000402 One Touch 2To External HDD light blue 2TB
Organize your photos with a Mylio Photos complementary subscription and enjoy automatic backups with a Dropbox Backup Plan free trial. (Must redeem within one year of drive registration. Not available in all countries. Trial subscriptions are subject to change in vendor or terms. Please refer to drive packaging for official offer.) Travel-sized and styled right, work seamlessly from the drive — wherever you are Drop files into the designated folder for automatic file synchronization Backup your Android’s videos, photos, and more and free up extra space on your device Works with Windows and Mac without the need to reformat 6 Months Mylio Create Plan and Dropbox backup plan (STKY2000402) With speeds up to 1,030 MB/s to transfer large files without delay
prodImage
£171.15
£186.59
Shipping: £15.44
with shipping: £15.44
SEAGATE One Touch 2TB External HDD with Password Protection Silver
SEAGATEOneTouch2TBExternalHDDwithPasswordProtectionSilver
prodImage
£179.05
Shipping: Free
SEAGATE One Touch 2TB External HDD with Password Protection Black
SEAGATEOneTouch2TBExternalHDDwithPasswordProtectionBlack
prodImage
£241.67
£248.17
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
W114.8 mm x D78 mm x H11.7 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Weight
148 g

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate One Touch Password 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£117.69
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 18 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba Canvio Slim 2TB
£111.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 4TB (STKP4000400)
£90.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
ADATA HV620S 4TB
£112.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
ADATA HV300 4TB
£112.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Canvio Gaming 2TB (HDTX220EK3AA)
£103.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 1TB (STFR1000800)
£113.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate FireCuda Gaming HDD 1TB (STKL1000400)
£106.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 2TB
prodImage
£110.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£138.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel