Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 2TB

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 2TB
from £97.25to £158.817 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Dimensions: W118 mm x D192 mm x H49 mm
• Weight: 1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim 47683 2 TB 3.5-Inch Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 Desktop Hard Disk Drive - Black
High speed, high capacity storage backup USB 3.0 SuperSpeed - for ultra fast data transfer Stylish black design that can be laid flat or on its side Nero Backup software Energy saving software
prodImage
£97.25
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n' Save 2TB USB 3.0 47683
The Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 desktop hard drive features high performance storage using a USB 3.0 “SuperSpeed” interface. USB 3.0 offers up to 10 times faster data transfer rates than USB 2.0 (based on USB bus speed) providing ultra fast data transfer on the go.Store 'n' Save can be placed flat or on its side to help create more space on your desktop. When you switch on Store 'n' Save the Verbatim Welcome screen will appear * giving shortcuts to the software. user manuals. support information and the directory of your drive (* dependent on PC OS running)USB 3.0 is 100% compatible with USB 2.0Drives that are 2TB or under are formatted in FAT32 allowing them to operate immediately on Windows and Mac OSx. Drives above 2TB are formatted in NTFS which is compatible for Windows systems but require Mac users to reformat the drive to HFS+ to make them fully compatible with Mac OSx operating systems. HFS+ formatting can be applied by using the Verbatim VHD Formatter which is on the drive.The drive comes loaded with Nero Backup software* that can help you schedule. compress and encrypt your backup and ensure that you never lose important files.Verbatim Hard Drives also come with Green Button energy saving software. Green Button software suspends the hard drive from spinning while not in use increasing efficiency and saving energy.There are 3 'Sleep Setting' options. Set the suspend mode to come in after 10 minutes of use. or by increments of 10 minutes up to 120 minutes. Set the drive to suspend immediately by double clicking the Green Button icon on the desktop. alternatively you can set the drive to 'Never Suspend the disk'.* not compatible with Mac OS.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£97.54
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM Store 'n' Save Portable Hard Drive - 2 TB, Black, Black 10268092
- With a storage of 2 TB, this Verbatim hard drive lets you save everything that's important you- Plug in the USB 3.0 and it works with both PC & Mac - Schedule auto backups on your Windows PCs and laptops with the Nero BackItUp software
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n' Save 2TB USB 3.0 External Hard Drive 47683
Verbatim Store 'n' Save 2TB USB 3.0 External Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£110.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £110.47 / Unit
Verbatim - 47683 - Store 'n' Save Usb 3.0 External Hard Drive, 2tb
Verbatim - 47683 - Store 'n' Save Usb 3.0 External Hard Drive, 2tb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£130.19
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n' Save 2000GB Black external hard drive 47683
The Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 desktop hard drive featureshigh performance storage using a USB 3.0...
prodImage
£151.11
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎Verbatim Verbatim 47683 2 TB 3.5-Inch Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 Desktop Hard Disk Drive - Bl ‎47683
Verbatim 47683 2 TB 3.5-Inch Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 Desktop Hard Disk Drive - Bl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£158.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W118 mm x D192 mm x H49 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Weight
1 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£111.00
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TB
£212.63
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)
£107.04
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)Compare 7 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£60.79
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TB
£131.16
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TBCompare 15 Prices
Verbatim TurboMetal SSD USB4 1TB
£124.99
Verbatim TurboMetal SSD USB4 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)
£96.32
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 512GB (49363)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£91.55
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£204.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
£66.55
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53195)
£96.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital My Passport 1TB (WDBYVG0010)
£97.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Seagate Basic Portable Drive 2TB (STJL2000400)
£102.06
Compare Prices
7 offers
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TB
£96.28
Compare Prices
16 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
£79.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
ADATA HV300 2TB
£98.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 2TB
£98.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53203)
£76.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 2TB (STKM2000400)
£99.30
Compare Prices
10 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 2TB
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£97.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£110.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £110.47 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel