ADATA HV300 1TB

Manufacturer: ADATA
ADATA HV300 1TB
from £46.95to £81.346 offersManufacturer: ADATA
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 2.0, USB 3.0
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W80.5 mm x D125.7 mm x H10.3 mm
• Weight: 139.8 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA HV300 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ADATA HV300 1TB Portable External HDD – Blue (AHV300-1TU31-CBL) 100% NEW⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
ADATA HV300 1TB Portable External HDD – Blue (AHV300-1TU31-CBL) 100% NEW⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£46.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £46.95 / Unit
ADATA HV300 external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) W AHV3001TU31CWH
Measuring in at just 10.3 mm thick the ADATA HV300 external hard drive is as thin as they come. It slips easily into the pockets of briefcases and backpacks. making it ideal for people on the move. On the inside. it packs up to 5 TB of storage. so it’s got plenty of space for all your media and everything else. Sophisticated styling. four unique colorsWith four colors to choose from - black. red. white and blue - there is a color to suit just about any personality. What’s more. it has an elegant design that is guaranteed to impress. namely its eye-catching. glossy front cover surrounded by a beautifully textured frame.Stylishly svelteJust when you thought an HDD couldn’t get any thinner. it does. The 2 TB variant of the HV300 sports a super-slim 10.3 mm profile that will be pleasing to your eyes and equally satisfying to grasp in your hands.Keep errors and bad sectors at bayLesser external drives continue to work even when dropped or encounter a shock. resulting in errors and bad sectors. With ADATA’s proprietary shock sensors. all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected. Once in the clear. activity resumes. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator.More space to back you upIn an era of 4K UHD and 8K video content gigabytes just don’t cut it anymore. With up to a massive 5 TB of storage space the HV300 has you covered and ready to back up all your music. movies. photos and more. Keep data safe with AES encryptionHDDtoGO software with AES-256 bit encryption keeps your important data safe from prying eyes. It can work without a CPU so it doesn’t affect hardware performance.Use it with Your Game ConsoleThe HV300 can be connected to game consoles and be used as backup storage for games that are not currently being played.Backup ToGo Smart Backup SoftwareBackup ToGo uses an algorithm to back all your data intelligently and with ease. Set your desired backup schedules and never worry about data loss again! What's more. Backup ToGo features a cloud backup function. which supports backup onto the cloud. local hard drives. and even on mobile devices. With Backup ToGo. users can enjoy a tool with an intuitive interface that makes data backup a snap!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.77
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV300 external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) R AHV300-1TU31-CRD
Measuring in at just 10.3 mm thick the ADATA HV300 external hard drive is as thin as they come. It slips easily into the pockets of briefcases and backpacks. making it ideal for people on the move. On the inside. it packs up to 5 TB of storage. so it’s got plenty of space for all your media and everything else. Sophisticated styling. four unique colorsWith four colors to choose from - black. red. white and blue - there is a color to suit just about any personality. What’s more. it has an elegant design that is guaranteed to impress. namely its eye-catching. glossy front cover surrounded by a beautifully textured frame.Stylishly svelteJust when you thought an HDD couldn’t get any thinner. it does. The 2 TB variant of the HV300 sports a super-slim 10.3 mm profile that will be pleasing to your eyes and equally satisfying to grasp in your hands.Keep errors and bad sectors at bayLesser external drives continue to work even when dropped or encounter a shock. resulting in errors and bad sectors. With ADATA’s proprietary shock sensors. all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected. Once in the clear. activity resumes. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator.More space to back you upIn an era of 4K UHD and 8K video content gigabytes just don’t cut it anymore. With up to a massive 5 TB of storage space the HV300 has you covered and ready to back up all your music. movies. photos and more. Keep data safe with AES encryptionHDDtoGO software with AES-256 bit encryption keeps your important data safe from prying eyes. It can work without a CPU so it doesn’t affect hardware performance.Use it with Your Game ConsoleThe HV300 can be connected to game consoles and be used as backup storage for games that are not currently being played.Backup ToGo Smart Backup SoftwareBackup ToGo uses an algorithm to back all your data intelligently and with ease. Set your desired backup schedules and never worry about data loss again! What's more. Backup ToGo features a cloud backup function. which supports backup onto the cloud. local hard drives. and even on mobile devices. With Backup ToGo. users can enjoy a tool with an intuitive interface that makes data backup a snap!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.77
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV300 1TB COLORBOX - AHV300-1TU31-CBL WESAHV3001TU31CBL
Sophisticated styling, four unique colors Stylishly svelte Keep errors and bad sectors at bay More space to back you up Keep data safe with AES encryption
prodImage
£81.34
Shipping: Free
More offers
ADATA HV300 external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen AHV300-1TU31-CBL
Measuring in at just 10.3 mm thick the ADATA HV300 external hard drive is as thin as they come. It slips easily into the pockets of briefcases and backpacks. making it ideal for people on the move. On the inside. it packs up to 5 TB of storage. so it’s got plenty of space for all your media and everything else. Sophisticated styling. four unique colorsWith four colors to choose from - black. red. white and blue - there is a color to suit just about any personality. What’s more. it has an elegant design that is guaranteed to impress. namely its eye-catching. glossy front cover surrounded by a beautifully textured frame.Stylishly svelteJust when you thought an HDD couldn’t get any thinner. it does. The 2 TB variant of the HV300 sports a super-slim 10.3 mm profile that will be pleasing to your eyes and equally satisfying to grasp in your hands.Keep errors and bad sectors at bayLesser external drives continue to work even when dropped or encounter a shock. resulting in errors and bad sectors. With ADATA’s proprietary shock sensors. all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected. Once in the clear. activity resumes. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator.More space to back you upIn an era of 4K UHD and 8K video content gigabytes just don’t cut it anymore. With up to a massive 5 TB of storage space the HV300 has you covered and ready to back up all your music. movies. photos and more. Keep data safe with AES encryptionHDDtoGO software with AES-256 bit encryption keeps your important data safe from prying eyes. It can work without a CPU so it doesn’t affect hardware performance.Use it with Your Game ConsoleThe HV300 can be connected to game consoles and be used as backup storage for games that are not currently being played.Backup ToGo Smart Backup SoftwareBackup ToGo uses an algorithm to back all your data intelligently and with ease. Set your desired backup schedules and never worry about data loss again! What's more. Backup ToGo features a cloud backup function. which supports backup onto the cloud. local hard drives. and even on mobile devices. With Backup ToGo. users can enjoy a tool with an intuitive interface that makes data backup a snap!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.77
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV300 external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) B AHV300-1TU31-CBK
Measuring in at just 10.3 mm* thick the ADATA HV300 external hard drive is as thin as they come. It slips easily into the pockets of briefcases and backpacks. making it ideal for people on the move. On the inside. it packs up to 5 TB of storage. so it’s got plenty of space for all your media and everything else. Sophisticated styling. four unique colorsWith four colors to choose from - black. red. white and blue - there is a color to suit just about any personality. What’s more. it has an elegant design that is guaranteed to impress. namely its eye-catching. glossy front cover surrounded by a beautifully textured frame.Stylishly svelteJust when you thought an HDD couldn’t get any thinner. it does. The 2 TB variant of the HV300 sports a super-slim 10.3 mm profile that will be pleasing to your eyes and equally satisfying to grasp in your hands.Keep errors and bad sectors at bayLesser external drives continue to work even when dropped or encounter a shock. resulting in errors and bad sectors. With ADATA’s proprietary shock sensors. all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected. Once in the clear. activity resumes. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator.More space to back you upIn an era of 4K UHD and 8K video content gigabytes just don’t cut it anymore. With up to a massive 5 TB of storage space the HV300 has you covered and ready to back up all your music. movies. photos and more. Keep data safe with AES encryptionHDDtoGO software with AES-256 bit encryption keeps your important data safe from prying eyes. It can work without a CPU so it doesn’t affect hardware performance.Use it with Your Game ConsoleThe HV300 can be connected to game consoles and be used as backup storage for games that are not currently being played.Backup ToGo Smart Backup SoftwareBackup ToGo uses an algorithm to back all your data intelligently and with ease. Set your desired backup schedules and never worry about data loss again! What's more. Backup ToGo features a cloud backup function. which supports backup onto the cloud. local hard drives. and even on mobile devices. With Backup ToGo. users can enjoy a tool with an intuitive interface that makes data backup a snap!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W80.5 mm x D125.7 mm x H10.3 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:USB 2.0, USB 3.0
Power Supply:USB
Weight
139.8 g

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA HV300 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ADATA

ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
£155.00
ADATA Elite SE880 1TBCompare 12 Prices
ADATA SE880 500GB
£96.32
ADATA SE880 500GBCompare 1 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)
£89.35
ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)Compare 45 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)
£64.90
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)Compare 44 Prices
ADATA SD810 2TB
£358.88
ADATA SD810 2TBCompare 5 Prices
ADATA SC750 1TB
£160.08
ADATA SC750 1TBCompare 3 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£174.56
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)Compare 9 Prices
ADATA Legend 710 1TB (ALEG-710-1TCS)
£112.14
ADATA Legend 710 1TB (ALEG-710-1TCS)Compare 1 Prices
ADATA HV300 1TB
primenetworkonline
prodImage
£46.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £46.95 / Unit
prodImage
£78.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.77
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£81.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel