ADATA HD330 1TB

Manufacturer: ADATA
ADATA HD330 1TB
from £80.57to £132.084 offersManufacturer: ADATA
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
• Dimensions: W132.7 mm x D88.9 mm x H16.2 mm
• Weight: 190 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ADATA HD330 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ADATA HD330 1TB USB3.1 External Hard Disk, black HD330 B07DD591Y3
Tough Outer Defense: tough defenses start from the outside with a robust, shock-absorbing silicone casing that can withstand the knocks, drops, and bumps Three Color Options: comes in three colors – black, red, and blue. Pick the hue that best reflects your personality More Space to Back You Up: With up to 5TB capacity the HD330 has you covered and is ready to back up all your music, movies, photos and more Keep Errors and Bad Sectors at Bay: With ADATA’s proprietary shock sensors, all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected Your Data Is Safe with AES Encryption: HDDtoGO software with AES 256-bit encryption keeps your important data password-protected and safe from prying eyes
prodImage
£80.57
£87.09
Shipping: £6.52
with shipping: £6.52
ADATA HD330 external hard drive 1 TB Black AHD330-1TU31-CBK
The ADATA HD330 external hard drive with up to 5TB capacity keeps your data safe with a silicone casing on the outside. and ADATA’s proprietary shock sensors and HDDtoGO software with AES 256-bit encryption on the inside. However. despite its durable nature the HD330 still maintains a slim 16.2mm* form factor that’s nice to look at and easy to carry around.*The 1/2TB variants of the HD330 feature heights of 16.2mm. while the 4/5TB variants feature heights of 23.4mm.Tough Outer DefenseThe HD330’s tough defenses start from the outside with a robust. shock-absorbing silicone casing that can withstand the knocks. drops. and bumps of everyday life.Three Color OptionsThe HD330 comes in three colors – black. red. and blue. Pick the hue that best reflects your personality.More Space to Back You UpIn an era of high-definition video content. you can never have too much storage space. With up to 5TB capacity the HD330 has you covered and is ready to back up all your music. movies. photos and more.*The figures shown here are based on the 5TB variant of the HD330.Keep Errors and Bad Sectors at BayLesser external drives continue to work even when dropped or encounter a shock. resulting in errors and bad sectors. With ADATA’s proprietary shock sensors. all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected. Once in the clear. activity resumes. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator.Your Data Is Safe with AES EncryptionHDDtoGO software with AES 256-bit encryption keeps your important data password-protected and safe from prying eyes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£89.35
Shipping: Free
ADATA W125662214 HD330 external hard drive AHD330-1TU31-CBK
ADATA W125662214 HD330 external hard drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£100.55
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD330 1TB COLORBOX - AHD330-1TU31-CRD
Your Data Is Safe with AES Encryption Proprietary HDDtoGO Data Management Software Keep Errors and Bad Sectors at Bay up to 5TB capacity Tough Outer Defense
prodImage
£132.08
£146.07
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Dimensions
W132.7 mm x D88.9 mm x H16.2 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Weight
190 g

Price History

1M
ADATA HD330 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ADATA

ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
£155.00
ADATA Elite SE880 1TBCompare 12 Prices
ADATA SE880 500GB
£96.32
ADATA SE880 500GBCompare 1 Prices
ADATA HD330 2TB
£112.73
ADATA HD330 2TBCompare 3 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)
£64.90
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)Compare 44 Prices
ADATA SD810 2TB
£358.88
ADATA SD810 2TBCompare 5 Prices
ADATA SC750 1TB
£160.08
ADATA SC750 1TBCompare 3 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£174.56
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate One Touch Password 2TB
£80.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
£79.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53195)
£96.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA HV620S 2TB
£83.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Toshiba Canvio Gaming 1TB (HDTX110EK3AA)
£77.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TB
£77.03
Compare Prices
17 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53203)
£76.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Freecom 60GB (FHD-2 Pro)
£75.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
ADATA HD330 1TB
Amazon US
prodImage
£80.57
Shipping: £6.52
prodImage
£89.35
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£100.55
Shipping: Free
ADI Global Store UK
prodImage
£132.08
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel