Western Digital WD Elements Portable 6TB (WDBHJS0060BBK)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
from £165.99to £300.0013 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• Portable hard drive with a storage capacity of up to 6 TB
• Connection via USB 3.2 Gen 1/USB 3.0 for fast data transfer
• Plug-and-play function for easy storage expansion
• Enclosure made from over 50% recycled plastic
• Compatible with various devices for seamless connectivity
• Portable design for easy use on the go
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Elements Portable 6TB (WDBHJS0060BBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WD 6TB Elements portable external hard drive, USB 3.0, portable external storage, Plug-and-Play, SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1, Formatted for PC and Mac, Black B0D3GW9R4G
World’s First 6TB 2.5” Portable Hard Drive - The WD Elements external hard drive with USB 3.0 offers a high storage capacity of up to 6 TB and high transfer rates. Effortless Expandability: This plug-and-play hard drive lets you expand your capacity in seconds, so you can keep your important files without any stress or complications. High Capacity: Discover exapnsive storage with up to 6TB* capacity, offering ample room for your cherished photos, memorable videos, and essential documents on-the-go. Transfer faster: Experience fast data transfer speeds with USB 3.2 Gen 1, enabling you to quickly access and share your files with ease. Designed with the Planet in Mind: The enclosure of this drive is composed of more than 50% post-consumer recycled plastic. Packaging is made of over 50% post-consumer recycled pulp and is fully recyclable.
prodImage
£165.99
Shipping: Free
WD 6TB Elements portable external hard drive, USB 3.0, portable external storage, Plug-and-Play, SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1, Formatted for PC and Mac, Black 718037904313 WD 6TB WDBHJS0060BBK FBA
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
WD 6TB Elements portable external hard drive, USB 3.0, portable external storage, Plug-and-Play, SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1, Formatted for PC and Mac, Black 718037904313 WD 6TB WDBHJS0060BBK FBA
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elements Portable External Hard Drive Usb 3.0- 6TB
Expand your digital horizons with the WD Elements Portable 6TB External Hard Drive from Western Digital. This massive, pocket-sized storage vault offers an ultra-high-capacity, plug-and-play solution for backing up your entire media library, work projects, and important documents on the go. With its SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) interface, experience rapid data transfers of up to 5 Gbps to quickly move large files and free up precious space on your laptop.Designed for ultimate mobility, the drive is powered entirely through its USB connection to your computer, eliminating the need for a bulky external power adapter. It’s pre-formatted for Windows for immediate use out of the box and is backward compatible with USB 2.0. For Mac users, it can be easily reformatted. Housed in a durable, shock-tolerant enclosure made from over 50% recycled plastic, it’s built to withstand the rigors of travel. Carry your entire digital world in your pocket with reliable, high-capacity storage.
2 days
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elements 6TB Portable External Hard Drive – USB 3.2 Gen 1, Plug and Play, 2-Y WDBHJS0060BBK-WESN
WD Elements 6TB Portable External Hard Drive – USB 3.2 Gen 1, Plug and Play, 2-Y, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements WDBHJS0060BBK-WESN external hard drive 6 TB 2
Simple. fast and portable.Discover the reliability and expansive storage capacity of WD Elements portable hard drives. Experience fast data transfers and seamless connectivity with USB 3.2 Gen 1/USB 3.0 devices. enabling you to effortlessly backup your photos. videos. and other files wherever you go.Effortless ExpandabilityThis plug-and-play hard drive lets you expand your capacity in seconds. so you can keep your important files without any stress or complications.High CapacityDiscover expansive storage with up to 6TB1 capacity. offering ample room for your cherished photos. memorable videos. and essential documents on-the-go.Transfer fasterExperience fast data transfer speeds with USB 3.2 Gen 1. enabling you to quickly access and share your files with ease.2-Year Limited Warranty2Built with proven components. enduring durability and reliability to help safeguard your vital files with confidence.Designed with the Planet in MindThe enclosure of this drive is composed of more than 50% post-consumer recycled plastic. Packaging is made of over 50% post-consumer recycled pulp and is fully recyclable.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£197.63
Shipping: Free
Western Digital k-Wesn Exernl Hrd Drive WDBHJS0060BBK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£213.19
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDBHJS0060BBK-WESN Bbk-Wesn External Hard Drive
Western Digital WDBHJS0060BBK-WESN Bbk-Wesn External Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£216.25
Shipping: Free
WD 6TB Elements portable external hard drive, USB 3.0, portable external storage, Plug-and-Play, SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1, Formatted for PC and Mac,
WD6TBElementsportableexternalharddrive,USB3.0,portableexternalstorage,Plug-and-Play,SuperSpeedUSB3.2Gen1,FormattedforPCandMac,Black Brand:WD...
prodImage
£279.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
Western Digital WDBHJS0060BBK Bbk-Wesn External Hard Drive
Western Digital WDBHJS0060BBK Bbk-Wesn External Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£224.35
Shipping: Free
WD Elements USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive, 6TB - WDBHJS0060BBK-WESN WD
WD Elements USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive, 6TB - WDBHJS0060BBK-WESN WD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£244.59
Shipping: Free
Wester Digital WD 6TB Elements portable external hard drive, USB 3.0, portable external storage WDBHJS0060BBK-WESN
WD 6TB Elements portable external hard drive, USB 3.0, portable external storage, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£261.47
Shipping: Free
‎Western Digital Technologies, Inc. WD 6TB Elements portable external hard drive, USB 3.0, portable external storage ‎WDBHJS0060BBK-WESN
WD 6TB Elements portable external hard drive, USB 3.0, portable external storage, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£300.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Portable hard drive with a storage capacity of up to 6 TB
Connection via USB 3.2 Gen 1/USB 3.0 for fast data transfer
Plug-and-play function for easy storage expansion
Enclosure made from over 50% recycled plastic
Compatible with various devices for seamless connectivity
Portable design for easy use on the go

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Elements Portable 6TB (WDBHJS0060BBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TB
£166.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intenso External SSD TX500 1TB (3827460)
£165.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Portable SSD 1TB (SDSSDE30-1T00-G25)
£165.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 500GB (STMF500400)
£200.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 500GB
£163.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)
£132.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£165.99
Shipping: Free
Azera ltd
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel