LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Dimensions: W86 mm x D135 mm x H19 mm
• Weight: 260 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included L6-M9SJ-PN02
Shock and drop resistant up to 1.2 m in non-operating mode, USB 3.0 speed. No USB Type A included Pressure resistant up to 1000 kg (2205 lbs) Automatic backup software and AES 256-bit encryption provide seamless protection of your important data Compatible with USB-C, USB 3.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, Thunderbolt 3. USB Micro B to USB C cable included Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included two-year limited warranty and two-yr Rescue Data Recovery Services Shock and drop resistant up to 1.2 m in non-operating mode Pressure resistant up to 1000 kg (2205 lbs) Automatic backup software and AES 256-bit encryption provide seamless protection of your important data Compatible with USB-C and Thunderbolt 3. Micro B to USB C (included) . USB Micro B to USB Type A cable (not included) Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included two-year limited warranty and two-yr Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Lacie 9000298 Rugged MINI 7B-CV8M-05MF
Shock, rain and pressure resistant Password protection USB 3.0: up to 4x faster than USB 2.0 (USB 2.0 backward compatible) Impressive 2TB storage capacity 47.2" Maximum Drop Height
prodImage
£163.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate LaCie Rugged Mini external hard drive 2 TB 5400 RPM Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Orange Silver 221029
The Smallest Member of the Rugged Family With its iconic orange design and data security the Rugged has been one of our most popular hard drives. With the Rugged Mini drive we've reduced the size and added tons of new features making it perfect for on-the-go data transport. Maximum Reliability The LaCie Rugged Mini shares features with our popular Rugged drive like shock resistance drop resistance and a rubber sleeve for added protection. But with the Rugged Mini drive we've gone a step further: not only is it rain resistant its also pressure resistant so if you accidentally drive over it with a 1-ton car your files remain accessible*. The Speed of USB 3.0 With the Rugged Mini you've got the speed of USB 3.0 and full backward compatibility with USB 2.0** meaning that you can use it on almost any computer. You can transfer a 800 MB video file in around 6 seconds with USB 3.0 compared to 25 seconds with USB 2.0***. User-friendly Software Suite Included Automatic Backup Easy setup and automatic worry-free backup for both PC and Mac computers. Password Protection LaCie Private-Public software ensures your files remain completely confidential. 40% Energy Savings Automatic Eco Mode lowers the power consumption by up to 40% when not in use increasing the battery life of your notebook or laptop. * Determined by a test that approximates a real-world scenario in which the hard drive remained functional despite aesthetic damage after the product was driven over by an approximately 1-ton car (1000 kg / 2205 lbs). ** To achieve full interface bandwidth connect the product to a USB 3.0 port on a computer or device. *** Actual data rates may vary depending on operating environment and other factors. Quantitative usage examples for various applications are for illustrative purposes. Actual quantities will vary based on various factors including file size file format features and application software. Encryption software is only available via download and is not available in Russia. Up to 40% energy savings (1 W vs. 1.7 W) with automatic standby. May vary depending on capacity and from one drive to another. When referring to drive capacity one gigabyte or GB equals one billion bytes and one terabyte or TB equals one thousand billion bytes. Your computers operating system may use a different standard of measurement and report a lower capacity. In addition some of the listed capacity is used for formatting and other functions and will not be available for data storage.
prodImage
£166.95
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged Mini, 2TB 2000GB Aluminium,Orange external hard drive LAC9000298
Rugged Design. Mini Size. - Shock-, rain-, and pressure-resistant - Password protection - USB 3.0: up to 4x faster than USB 2.0 The Smallest...
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Lacie Rugged Mini 2 Tb Hard Drive External Portable Usb 3.0 5400Rpm Orange LAC9000298
Rugged Design. Mini Size. Shock-, rain-, and pressure-resistant Password protection USB 3.0: up to 4x faster than USB 2.0 The Smallest Member of the...
prodImage
£222.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included
Shock and drop resistant up to 1.2 m in non-operating mode, USB 3.0 speed. No USB Type A included Pressure resistant up to 1000 kg (2205 lbs) Automatic backup software and AES 256-bit encryption provide seamless protection of your important data Compatible with USB-C, USB 3.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, Thunderbolt 3. USB Micro B to USB C cable included Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included two-year limited warranty and two-yr Rescue Data Recovery Services Shock and drop resistant up to 1.2 m in non-operating mode Pressure resistant up to 1000 kg (2205 lbs) Automatic backup software and AES 256-bit encryption provide seamless protection of your important data Compatible with USB-C and Thunderbolt 3. Micro B to USB C (included) . USB Micro B to USB Type A cable (not included) Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included two-year limited warranty and two-yr Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£200.21
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged Mini, 2TB, 2.5 inches, Portable External Hard Drive, for PC and Mac, Shock, Drop and Pressure Resistant, 2 Year Rescue Services (LAC9000298)
LaCie Rugged Mini, 2TB, 2.5 Inches, Portable External Hard Drive, for PC and Mac, Shock, Drop and Pressure Resistant, 2 Year Rescue Services (LAC9000298)
prodImage
£344.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W86 mm x D135 mm x H19 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.0
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro
Weight
260 g

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£197.38
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£200.00
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£185.78
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 7 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,244.68
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£123.54
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ADATA HV300 4TB
£112.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 500GB
£142.21
Compare Prices
16 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 4TB (STKM4000400)
£137.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
ADATA HV320 1TB
£137.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silicon Power Armor A60 2TB
£143.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Basic Portable Drive 4TB (STJL4000400)
£144.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB
Dragon Deals UK
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
iSale 1-2 Day Delivery
prodImage
£163.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£166.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel