Team Group T-Force GC Pro 2TB (TM8FFL002T0C129)
Manufacturer: Team Group
- Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
- Hard Drive Size: M.2
- Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
Price History
1M
Team Group T-Force GC Pro 2TB (TM8FFL002T0C129)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Team Group
Popular Products

Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 4TB
£365.51
1 Offer
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
TEAMGROUP T-Force GC PRO 2TB Graphene Heatsink DRAM SLC Cache 3D TLC NAND NVMe InnoGrit PCIe Gen5x4 M.2 2280 Gaming Internal SSD Read/Write 12500/11000 MB/s TM8FFL002T0C129 B0D3LSZVDJ
Gen5 Is beyond Limits, Offering Next-gen Speed Performance with Multi-core Solution for Performance Evolution. Data Security Isolation Mechanism and New Generation Error Correction Technology ensures data accuracy and ensure a more complete data storage security process. Patented graphene heatsink for enhanced heat dissipation and system operating stability. S.M.A.R.T. Monitoring System. Patented Graphene Heat Sink Invention patent number in the US: US11051392B2 Innovation patent number in Taiwan: I703921 Utility model patent number in China: CN 211019739 U If the SSD firmware is early version, it will be suggested to update it that users should go for the "SUPPORT" page on TEAMGROUP official site to download the exclusive firmware of the latest version. GC PRO is made for high-end motherboards, such as ASUS ROG Crosshair Hero Series, GIGABYTE AORUS MASTER Series, and MSI CARBON Series, please use native heatsinks for optimal performance. For mid to entry-level motherboards like ASUS PRIME Series, GIGABYTE Eagle/Ultra Durable Series, and MSI PRO Series, active cooling with fans is strongly recommended. Ensure proper thermal management to prevent overheating and maintain system stability. Refer to the latest version on the official website. In case of discrepancies, the official website prevails

£327.64
£332.98
Shipping: £5.34
with shipping: £5.34
Product Details
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 2 TB |
|---|---|
| Hard Drive Size: | M.2 |
| Interfaces: | M.2, PCIe |
Price History
1M
Team Group T-Force GC Pro 2TB (TM8FFL002T0C129)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products