Western Digital Elements Portable 1.5TB (WDBU6Y0015BBK)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital Elements Portable 1.5TB (WDBU6Y0015BBK)
from £99.99to £130.9510 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1.5 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W82.4 mm x D111 mm x H21 mm
• Weight: 234 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Portable 1.5TB (WDBU6Y0015BBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WD 1.5 TB Elements Portable External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Black C67B33ELEP1500
Ultra-fast data transfer with USB 3.0 Massive capacity Plug-and-play connectivity Free trial version of the WD Smart Ware Pro software for automatic and cloud data protection
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elements Portable External Hard Drive 1.5TB USB 3.0- 2.5″, Sleek Black Design WDBU6Y0015BBK-WESN
WD Elements Portable External Hard Drive 1.5TB USB 3.0- 2.5″, Sleek Black Design, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
WD 1.5 TB Elements Portable External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Black B06XDKWLJH
Ultra-fast data transfer with USB 3.0 Massive capacity Plug-and-play connectivity Free trial version of the WD Smart Ware Pro software for automatic and cloud data protection
prodImage
£105.10
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elements Portable external hard drive 1.5 TB Black WDBU6Y0015BBK-WESN
SIMPLE. FAST AND PORTABLEReliable. easy to use high-capacity storage to go.High-capacity in a Sleek DesignWith up to 2TB capacity in a lightweight design. this drive is the ideal companion for users on the go.Power up with USB 3.0USB 3.0 connectivity means you can power up without carrying a bulky power cord and plug.Plug-and-play SimplicityWorks right out of the box with Windows® PC — just plug into the USB port to instantly add storage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£116.38
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDBU6Y0015BBK-WESN Elements ext portableHDD
Western Digital WDBU6Y0015BBK-WESN Elements ext portableHDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£119.85
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elements 1.5 TB external hard drive Micro-USB B 3.2 WDBU6Y0015BBK
Maximum transfer ratesUSB 3.0 connectivity delivers maximum performance for transferring files to and from this drive.High-capacity in a sleek designWith up to 2 TB capacity in a lightweight design. this drive is the ideal companion for users on the go.Free backup software trialWD Elements portable storage comes with a trial version of WD SmartWare Pro backup software. which allows you to back up your files to your WD Elements drive or to the cloud using your DropBox™ account.USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 compatibilityWith this single drive you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well.Improve PC performanceWhen your internal hard drive is almost full your PC slows down. Don't delete files. Free up space on your internal hard drive by transferring files to your WD Elements portable storage and get your laptop moving again.WD quality inside and outWe know your data is important to you. So we build the drive inside to our demanding requirements for durability. shock tolerance. and long-term reliability. Then we protect the drive with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection.Formatted for WindowsFormatted NTFS and compatible with Windows 8. Windows 7. Windows Vista or Windows XP. Can be reformatted for Mac.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£121.33
Shipping: Free
More offers
WD 1.5 TB Elements Portable External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Black FF-I97D-4MSP
Ultra-fast data transfer with USB 3.0 Massive capacity Plug-and-play connectivity Free trial version of the WD Smart Ware Pro software for automatic and cloud data protection
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elements Portable external hard drive 1.5 TB Black WDBU6Y0015BBK-EESN
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£124.08
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDBU6Y0015BBK Elements ext portableHDD
Western Digital WDBU6Y0015BBK Elements ext portableHDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£124.25
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDBU6Y0015BBK-EESN External HDD Elements Portable
Western Digital WDBU6Y0015BBK-EESN External HDD Elements Portable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£130.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W82.4 mm x D111 mm x H21 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
1.5 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Connections:USB 3.0
Power Supply:USB
Weight
234 g

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Portable 1.5TB (WDBU6Y0015BBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Game Drive Xbox 2TB (STKX2000400)
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53189)
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital My Passport 5TB (WDBPKJ0050)
£103.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53198)
£99.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)
£89.35
Compare Prices
47 offers
Intenso Memory Case 2TB (6021580)
£99.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Buffalo MiniStation Slim 1TB
£99.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 2TB (TS2TSJ25H3)
£124.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKM5000400)
£100.27
Compare Prices
13 offers
Western Digital Elements Portable 1.5TB (WDBU6Y0015BBK)
PCBOOST
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
Amazon EU
prodImage
£105.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel