Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 2TB

Price History
• Portable hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Connections: USB Micro
• Power Supply: USB Micro
• Dimensions: W119 mm x D80 mm x H21.5 mm
• Weight: 233 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2TB Portable Hard Drive - Black 3241598
The Toshiba Canvio Basics gives you a generous 2TB of storage space - perfect for keeping all your photos, videos, music and important files safe in one place. Setting it up couldn't be easier - just plug in the USB cable and you're ready to go within seconds. No software to install, no complicated setup - Windows recognises it straight away, so you can start backing up your precious memories immediately. The timeless design with matt finish looks smart whether it's sitting on your desk or tucked in your bag for travel. Powered by USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology, this portable hard drive delivers much faster transfer speeds than older USB 2.0 devices, making it quick to organise and move large files. It's still compatible with USB 2.0 hardware too, so you can connect it to older systems when needed. Compact and lightweight at around 11 x 8 x 1.4cm and under 200g, it's easy to slip into a laptop bag or backpack for when you're on the move. Toshiba backs it with a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee for added reassurance. Storage space 2TB. USB 2.0. USB 3.0. Weight 0.15kg. Size H1.4, W7.8, L10.9cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4260557511398.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£84.99
£89.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2TB - tragbare externe 2,5-Zoll-Festplatte mit SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1, kompatibel mit Microsoft Windows 8, 10 und 11, schwarz (HDTP320EK3AA) argos-85-061926-119.99
READY TO PLUG AND PLAY There’s no setup or waiting with the Canvio Ready – just plug the device in to quickly access and organise your files, before unplugging and going mobile. The Canvio Ready is the ideal companion for busy users who need quick and easy storage. ALL-ROUND SECURITY Beneath the attractive exterior of the unobtrusive, compact Canvio Ready - black with an elegant dot structure - are various technologies to protect your data. For example, ramp-load technology prevents damage to internal components from mobile use and the shock sensor cuts power in the event of excessive physical impact. So your data is protected at all times. GO IN STYLE Since your Canvio Ready will accompany you on the road, looks are important. That's why we have given it a distinctive two-tone matte and gloss black finish that's both stylish and easy to carry.
prodImage
£103.49
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2TB - tragbare externe 2,5-Zoll-Festplatte mit SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1, kompatibel mit Microsoft Windows 8, 10 und 11, schwarz (HDTP320EK3AA) W68A0L0102030
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Toshiba 2TB Canvio Ready – 2.5 inch Portable External Hard Drive with SuperSpeed ‎HDTP320EK3AA
Toshiba 2TB Canvio Ready – 2.5 inch Portable External Hard Drive with SuperSpeed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.98 / Unit
Toshiba Canvio Ready external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" Micro-USB B 3. HDTP320EK3AA
Ready to Store. Simple to UseEMEA Region. Toshiba Storage Solutions – Toshiba’s Canvio Ready external hard drive uses USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology for transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbit/s – and with plug-and-play technology. you’re able to quickly save and secure up to 4 TB of media to a compact. portable device. The Canvio Ready includes ramp load design that prevents damage to the disk while mobile. and a shock sensor that will cut the power to protect data in the event of physical stress – so you can rest assured that your files are safe.A place for all your filesThe Canvio Ready is available in a range of different storage sizes up to 4 TB. So whatever your portable storage requirements. whether you're saving documents. photos. movies. or a combination. Canvio Ready provides the ideal. high-capacity solution.High transfer speedsThe Canvio Ready’s incredibly fast and backwards-compatible USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology means that you’re able to save and secure documents. photos. movies. and more at speeds of up to 5 Gbit/s.Ready to plug and playThere’s no setup or waiting with the Canvio Ready – just plug the device in to quickly access and organise your files. before unplugging and going mobile. The Canvio Ready is the ideal companion for busy users who need quick and easy storage.Go in styleSince your Canvio Ready will accompany you on the road. looks are important. That's why we have given it a distinctive two-tone matte and gloss black finish that's both stylish and easy to carry.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£114.02
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Ready external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 271414
Ready to Store. Simple to Use N/AN/AEMEA Region Toshiba Storage Solutions Toshibas Canvio Ready external hard drive uses USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology for transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbit/s and with plug-and-play technology youre able to quickly save and secure up to 4 TB of media to a compact portable device. The Canvio Ready includes ramp load design that prevents damage to the disk while mobile and a shock sensor that will cut the power to protect data in the event of physical stress so you can rest assured that your files are safe.N/AN/A A place for all your files N/AN/AThe Canvio Ready is available in a range of different storage sizes up to 4 TB. So whatever your portable storage requirements whether you're saving documents photos movies or a combination Canvio Ready provides the ideal high-capacity solution.N/AN/A High transfer speeds N/AN/AThe Canvio Readys incredibly fast and backwards-compatible USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology means that youre able to save and secure documents photos movies and more at speeds of up to 5 Gbit/s.N/AN/A Ready to plug and play N/AN/ATheres no setup or waiting with the Canvio Ready just plug the device in to quickly access and organise your files before unplugging and going mobile. The Canvio Ready is the ideal companion for busy users who need quick and easy storage.N/AN/A Go in style N/AN/ASince your Canvio Ready will accompany you on the road looks are important. That's why we have given it a distinctive two-tone matte and gloss black finish that's both stylish and easy to carry.
prodImage
£117.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W119 mm x D80 mm x H21.5 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB Micro
Interfaces:USB 3.0
Power Supply:USB Micro
Weight
233 g

Price History

1M 3M
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Toshiba

Toshiba MG08 16TB (MG08ACA16TE)
£580.41
Toshiba MG08 16TB (MG08ACA16TE)Compare 2 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Advance 4TB
£125.58
Toshiba Canvio Advance 4TBCompare 17 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TB
£59.76
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TBCompare 21 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TB
£75.81
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TBCompare 17 Prices
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB
£37.99
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TBCompare 20 Prices
Toshiba L200 1TB (HDWL110UZSVA)
£85.28
Toshiba L200 1TB (HDWL110UZSVA)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53189)
£84.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Go Gen2 Portable 1TB
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 2TB (STKM2000400)
£85.31
Compare Prices
10 offers
Western Digital Elements 1TB (WDBUZG0010BBK)
£84.66
Compare Prices
15 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25A3 1TB (TS1TSJ25A3)
£86.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)
£84.12
Compare Prices
30 offers
Western Digital My Passport 1TB (WDBYVG0010)
£83.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
ADATA HD330 2TB
£93.21
Compare Prices
7 offers
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 2TB
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: £4.95
DealcAno (Vat reg, Serial numbers recorded)
prodImage
£103.49
Shipping: Free
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.98 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel