LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 16TB

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 16 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: DisplayPort, SATA III (600 MB/s), Thunderbolt 3
• Cooling: Active
• Dimensions: W217 mm x D118 mm x H93.3 mm
• Weight: 3.81 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 16TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie 2BIG DOCK disk array 16 TB Desktop Black STLG16000400
LaCie 2big Dock is a desktop RAID that comes loaded with massivestorage. Compatible with USB4. USB 3.2.USB 3.0. and Thunderbolt 4. the dual Thunderbolt 3 ports can daisy chainup to five Thunderbolt devices. Plus. it comes with hot-swappableIronWolf Pro enterprise-class drives for long-term performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,010.42
Shipping: Free
LaCie 2big Dock 16TB Thunderbolt 3 RAID, 550MB/s, CFexpress, SD, DisplayPort 1.4 STLG16000400
LaCie 2big Dock 16TB Thunderbolt 3 RAID, 550MB/s, CFexpress, SD, DisplayPort 1.4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£1,016.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £979.99 / Unit
LaCie 2big Dock RAID, 16TB, External HDD, Thunderbolt 4, PC Mac iPad & iPhone, Data Rescue Service (STLG16000400) C67B67STLG16000
LIGHTNING FAST Ideal for laptop-focused workflows, 2big Dock is a desktop RAID solution offering massive space and powerful speeds of up to 550 MB/s VERSATILE CONNECTIONS Features dual Thunderbolt 4 ports, a USB4 compatible USB 3.2 Type A hub port, CFexpress Type B, CFast 2.0, SD card slots and a DisplayPort 1.4 PRO WORKFLOWS Easily configure RAID 0/1 using the step-by-step wizard to optimise the system for performance or redundancy LONG-TERM PERFORMANCE Equipped with hot-swappable IronWolf Pro enterprise-class drives for ultimate reliability and performance RECOVERY INCLUDED Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included limited warranty protection plan including Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£1,097.75
Shipping: Free
LaCie 2big Dock RAID, 16TB, External HDD, Thunderbolt 4, PC Mac iPad & iPhone, Data Rescue Service (STLG16000400) LAC160002BIGDOCKV2
LIGHTNING FAST Ideal for laptop-focused workflows, 2big Dock is a desktop RAID solution offering massive space and powerful speeds of up to 550 MB/s VERSATILE CONNECTIONS Features dual Thunderbolt 4 ports, a USB4 compatible USB 3.2 Type A hub port, CFexpress Type B, CFast 2.0, SD card slots and a DisplayPort 1.4 PRO WORKFLOWS Easily configure RAID 0/1 using the step-by-step wizard to optimise the system for performance or redundancy LONG-TERM PERFORMANCE Equipped with hot-swappable IronWolf Pro enterprise-class drives for ultimate reliability and performance RECOVERY INCLUDED Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included limited warranty protection plan including Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£1,099.95
Shipping: Free
LaCie 2BIG DOCK disk array 16 TB Desktop Black 322442
LaCie 2big Dock is a desktop RAID that comes loaded with massiveN/Astorage. Compatible with USB4 USB 3.2N/AUSB 3.0 and Thunderbolt 4 the dual Thunderbolt 3 ports can daisy chainN/Aup to five Thunderbolt devices. Plus it comes with hot-swappableN/AIronWolf Pro enterprise-class drives for long-term performance.
prodImage
£1,174.69
Shipping: Free
Seagate LaCie 2BIG DOCK Disk Array 16 TB Desktop Black STLG16000400
LaCie 2BIG DOCK Disk Array 16 TB Desktop Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£1,272.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W217 mm x D118 mm x H93.3 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
16 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Cooling:Active
Interfaces:DisplayPort, SATA III (600 MB/s), Thunderbolt 3
Weight
3.81 kg

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 16TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£212.23
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 9 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£187.35
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 11 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,249.12
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£199.50
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£74.35
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)
£1,209.71
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie 1big Dock 18TB (STHS18000800)
£948.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie 1big Dock 20TB (STHS20000800)
£826.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 16TB
prodImage
£1,010.42
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£1,016.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £979.99 / Unit
PCBOOST
prodImage
£1,097.75
Shipping: Free
Protape Ltd
prodImage
£1,099.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel