Western Digital My Book Duo 28TB (WDBFBE0280JBK)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 28 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB-C
• Dimensions: W180 mm x D100 mm x H160 mm
• Weight: 2.46 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital My Book Duo 28TB (WDBFBE0280JBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital My Book Duo external hard drive 28 TB USB Type-A / USB WDBFBE0280JBK-EESN
The My Book™ Duo drive has massive capacity for storing photos. videos. documents and music. RAID-0 mode provides super-fast performance with up to 360MB/s2 sequential read speeds (using the USB Type-C™ port). Switch to RAID-1 configuration for redundancy and to mirror data on the WD Red™ drives inside. A USB Type-C port with all cables included makes it universally compatible (supports USB 3.1 Gen 1/3.0/2.0). Two USB 3.0 Type-A hub ports deliver flexibility for additional accessories.Massive CapacityThe My Book™ Duo drive has up to 28TB1 capacity with a single cable. Free up valuable space on all your computers. Store and back up your photo. video and music collections. and important documents in one reliable place.RAID-0 Ready Out of the BoxReady to perform at maximum speed and capacity in default mode. RAID-0. Reconfigure the drive to RAID-1 for redundancy (data mirroring). or use it as two independent drives (JBOD) with the included WD Drive Utilities™ software.RAID-Optimized WD Red™ DrivesThe My Book™ Duo drive comes with RAID-optimized WD Red™ drives inside to deliver high-speed. quality storage to rely on. RAID-optimized firmware is perfect for two-disk array systems with auto management of drive operations to help ensure read/write cycle data integrity.It's an impressive driveThe My Book Duo drive has massive storage for your massive media collection. With super-fast transfer rates. you can store or archive all your large files from DSLRs. action cameras. drones. and other devices.USB 3.1 Ready. Plus USB 3.0 Hub PortsCompatible with USB 3.1 and USB 3.0/2.0. the My Book™ Duo drive works to deliver high-speed connectivity no matter the interface. Includes both USB Type-C™ to Type-C and Type-C to Type-A cables.The My Book™ Duo drive can serve as a quasi-docking station with 2x USB 3.0 Type-A hub ports for accessories. including additional storage. keyboard. and mouse. card readers. USBs. or phone sync and charge.256-Bit AES Hardware Encryption and Password ProtectionThe My Book™ Duo drive comes with 256-bit AES Hardware Encryption with WD Security™ software built in to help keep private content secure. Set a personalized password to activate hardware encryption and data protection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£883.65
Shipping: Free
Western Digital My ook Duo Exernl Hrd WDBFBE0280JBK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,132.01
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDBFBE0280JBK-EESN My Book Duo external hard
Western Digital WDBFBE0280JBK-EESN My Book Duo external hard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£1,169.55
Shipping: Free
Western Digital My Book Duo external hard drive 28 TB USB Type-A / USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 244226
The My Book Duo drive has massive capacity for storing photos videos documents and music. RAID-0 mode provides super-fast performance with up to 360MB/s2 sequential read speeds (using the USB Type-C port). Switch to RAID-1 configuration for redundancy and to mirror data on the WD Red drives inside. A USB Type-C port with all cables included makes it universally compatible (supports USB 3.1 Gen 1/3.0/2.0). Two USB 3.0 Type-A hub ports deliver flexibility for additional accessories. Massive Capacity The My Book Duo drive has up to 28TB1 capacity with a single cable. Free up valuable space on all your computers. Store and back up your photo video and music collections and important documents in one reliable place. RAID-0 Ready Out of the Box Ready to perform at maximum speed and capacity in default mode RAID-0. Reconfigure the drive to RAID-1 for redundancy (data mirroring) or use it as two independent drives (JBOD) with the included WD Drive Utilities software. RAID-Optimized WD Red Drives The My Book Duo drive comes with RAID-optimized WD Red drives inside to deliver high-speed quality storage to rely on. RAID-optimized firmware is perfect for two-disk array systems with auto management of drive operations to help ensure read/write cycle data integrity. It's an impressive drive The My Book Duo drive has massive storage for your massive media collection. With super-fast transfer rates you can store or archive all your large files from DSLRs action cameras drones and other devices. USB 3.1 Ready Plus USB 3.0 Hub Ports Compatible with USB 3.1 and USB 3.0/2.0 the My Book Duo drive works to deliver high-speed connectivity no matter the interface. Includes both USB Type-C to Type-C and Type-C to Type-A cables. The My Book Duo drive can serve as a quasi-docking station with 2x USB 3.0 Type-A hub ports for accessories including additional storage keyboard and mouse card readers USBs or phone sync and charge. 256-Bit AES Hardware Encryption and Password Protection The My Book Duo drive comes with 256-bit AES Hardware Encryption with WD Security software built in to help keep private content secure. Set a personalized password to activate hardware encryption and data protection.
prodImage
£1,476.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W180 mm x D100 mm x H160 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
28 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB-C
Weight
2.46 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital My Book Duo 28TB (WDBFBE0280JBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LaCie 1big Dock 20TB (STHS20000800)
£826.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie 1big Dock 18TB (STHS18000800)
£948.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 16TB
£1,010.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital My Book 26TB (WDBBGB0260HBK)
£731.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital My Book Duo 28TB (WDBFBE0280JBK)
prodImage
£883.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,132.01
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,169.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,476.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel