Seagate BarraCuda Compute 6TB (ST6000DM003)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 6 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 6TB (ST6000DM003)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate Barracuda 6TB internal hard drive 5400 RPM 256 MB 3.5" Se ST6000DM003
Versatile. Fast. and DependableBarraCuda leads the industry with the highest capacities for desktops and mobile computers. With drives available up to 10 TB. the BarraCuda portfolio is a great option for upgrades at any price point. The uncompromising BarraCuda Pro marries industry-leading storage capacity with 7.200 RPM spin speeds for snappy performance and load times when gaming or performing heavy workloads. BarraCuda Pro also comes equipped with a 5 year warranty.Amazing VersatilityGet the most out of your storage with BarraCuda hard drives. From computers full of photos and memories to gaming PCs that need more room to play. BarraCuda grows with you.2.5-Inch BarraCuda Hard Drives Deliver!Slim 7 mm form factor offers high-capacity and lightweight options up to 2 TB to store the files you rely on for work and treasure for personal use. Multi-Tier Caching technology that delivers snappy performance. Best cost-per-TB and cost-per-mm for economical upgrades to your mobile or laptop PC.Introducing the All-New BarraCuda Pro 3.5-Inch Hard Drive!7.200 RPM makes the BarraCuda Pro the fastest 10 TB desktop drive available. Large cache size. coupled with Multi-Tier Caching technology. pushes your PC to new performance heights so you can load apps and files even faster. Plus the BarraCuda Pro is backed up by a 5-year limited warranty for your peace of mind.Trusted DependabilityThe BarraCuda family of reliable hard drives is here to stay. for years to come.- Experience — For more than 20 years. Seagate has manufactured and delivered the super-reliable BarraCuda family of drives- BarraCuda — Seagate's drive-reliability data simply speaks for itself. and the BarraCuda family is often recognised by leading publications and customers
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£125.59
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda 6TB internal hard drive 5400 RPM 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III 82902
Versatile Fast and Dependable BarraCuda leads the industry with the highest capacities for desktops and mobile computers. With drives available up to 10 TB the BarraCuda portfolio is a great option for upgrades at any price point. The uncompromising BarraCuda Pro marries industry-leading storage capacity with 7200 RPM spin speeds for snappy performance and load times when gaming or performing heavy workloads. BarraCuda Pro also comes equipped with a 5 year warranty. Amazing Versatility Get the most out of your storage with BarraCuda hard drives. From computers full of photos and memories to gaming PCs that need more room to play BarraCuda grows with you. 2.5-Inch BarraCuda Hard Drives Deliver! Slim 7 mm form factor offers high-capacity and lightweight options up to 2 TB to store the files you rely on for work and treasure for personal use. Multi-Tier Caching technology that delivers snappy performance. Best cost-per-TB and cost-per-mm for economical upgrades to your mobile or laptop PC. Introducing the All-New BarraCuda Pro 3.5-Inch Hard Drive! 7200 RPM makes the BarraCuda Pro the fastest 10 TB desktop drive available. Large cache size coupled with Multi-Tier Caching technology pushes your PC to new performance heights so you can load apps and files even faster. Plus the BarraCuda Pro is backed up by a 5-year limited warranty for your peace of mind. Trusted Dependability The BarraCuda family of reliable hard drives is here to stay for years to come. - Experience For more than 20 years Seagate has manufactured and delivered the super-reliable BarraCuda family of drives - BarraCuda Seagate's drive-reliability data simply speaks for itself and the BarraCuda family is often recognised by leading publications and customers - Worry less with a hard drive that has your back BarraCuda Pro comes equipped with a 5-year limited warranty
prodImage
£222.64
Shipping: Free
Seagate BarraCuda 6TB Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 5400 RPM 256MB Cache for Computer Desktop PC - Frustration Free Packaging (ST600 ST6000DMZ03
Seagate BarraCuda 6TB Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 5400 RPM 256MB Cache for Computer Desktop PC - Frustration Free Packaging...
prodImage
£315.82
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda 6TB SATA III 6 Gb/s 220MB/s 256MB ST6000DM003
Versatile, Fast, and Dependable BarraCuda leads the industry with the highest capacities for desktops and mobile computers. With drives available up...
prodImage
£436.61
£443.11
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
6 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 6TB (ST6000DM003)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£94.38
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 19 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Blue 3TB (WD30EZRZ)
£126.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Black 2TB (WD2003FZEX)
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba S300 Surveillance 2TB (HDWT720UZSVA)
£105.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPD)
£127.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPC)
£127.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 3TB (ST3000VX009)
£150.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell HDD 600GB (400-BIFW)
£127.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SATA Hard Drive 1TB (454146-B21)
£123.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 2TB (WD23PURZ)
£127.78
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 6TB (ST6000DM003)
prodImage
£125.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£222.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£315.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£436.61
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel