Dell HDD 600GB (400-BIFW)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 600 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Hot-Swap capable for easy replacement
• Data transfer rate of 1.2 GBps
• Spindle speed of 10,000 rpm
• Advanced format 512n
• Designed for PowerEdge C6420
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell HDD 600GB (400-BIFW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell - Customer Kit - hard drive - 600 GB - hot-swap - 2.5" - SAS 12Gb/s - 10000 rpm - for PowerEdge C6420, R450, R550, R650, R6515, R6525, R740, R750, R7525, R940 XR-3A6X-C9CO
Offers - 600GB capacity to store large amount of data SAS interface delivers high data transfer speeds 10K RPM spindle speed ensures excellent performance
prodImage
£127.48
£133.43
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Dell 600GB 2.5" SAS 10000rpm 12Gbit/s 400-BIFW
Increase the storage capacity of your system with the 600GB Hard Drive from Dell. Offering a rotational speed of 10000 RPM, this drive provides fast...
prodImage
£215.30
£221.80
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
Hot-Swap capable for easy replacement
Data transfer rate of 1.2 GBps
Spindle speed of 10,000 rpm
Advanced format 512n
Designed for PowerEdge C6420
Hard Drive Capacity
600 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
Dell HDD 600GB (400-BIFW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)
£760.00
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)Compare 2 Prices
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)
£594.28
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)Compare 4 Prices
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)
£208.66
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)Compare 2 Prices
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)Compare 3 Prices
Dell 600GB (400-AJRC)
£246.70
Dell 600GB (400-AJRC)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 4TB (400-AUSS)
£229.79
Dell 4TB (400-AUSS)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 600GB (400-AJRF)
£118.42
Dell 600GB (400-AJRF)Compare 3 Prices
Dell 2TB (400-ALOB)
£214.97
Dell 2TB (400-ALOB)Compare 3 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (400-ATJL)
£132.43
Dell 1.2TB (400-ATJL)Compare 4 Prices
Dell HDD 6TB (PRNR6)
£192.72
Dell HDD 6TB (PRNR6)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPC)
£127.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 2TB (WD23PURZ)
£127.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital WD Black 2TB (WD2003FZEX)
£155.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPD)
£127.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Barracuda 5900.3 1.5TB (ST1500DL003)
£128.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD RE SAS 4TB (WD4000FYYZ)
£152.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 3TB (WD30EZRZ)
£126.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 6TB (ST6000DM003)
£125.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo 1.2TB (00WG700)
£129.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell HDD 600GB (400-BIFW)
DAUM COMPUTER
prodImage
£127.48
Shipping: £5.95
prodImage
£215.30
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel