Dell 1.2TB (400-ATJL)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1.2 TB
• Hard drive with a capacity of 1.2 TB
• SAS 12Gb/s interface for fast data transfer rates
• Rotational speed of 10,000 RPM
• Compatible with Dell PowerEdge C6525, R340, R6515, R6525, R7415, R7515, R7525, R840, R940; Storage NX3240
• Hot-Swap functionality for easy replacement during operation
• Component for server/workstation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell 1.2TB (400-ATJL)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell 1.2TB 2.5" SAS 10000rpm 12Gbit/s 400-ATJL-RFB
Increase the storage capacity of your system with the 1.2TB Hard Drive from Dell. Offering a rotational speed of 10000 RPM, this drive provides fast...
prodImage
£132.43
£138.93
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
DELL 400-ATJL internal hard drive 1.2 TB 10000 RPM 2.5" SAS
Increase the storage capacity of your system with the 1.2TB Hard Drive from Dell. Offering a rotational speed of 10000 RPM. this drive provides fast disk access.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£152.57
Shipping: Free
Dell 400-ATJL 2.5 inch 1200 GB SAS - Hard Drives (2.5 inch, 1200 GB, 10000 rpm) UK180_400-ATJL_51
Ensure compatibility with Dell servers, storage and networking. Save time with Dell Upgrades that are shipped as kits with the necessary hardware and firmware. Protect system data and integrity with parts sourced from a secure supply chain. Preserve Dell technical support and warranties—which do not support systems with third-party upgrades.
prodImage
£217.24
Shipping: Free
DELL 400-ATJL HDD 1200GB SAS internal hard drive
Increase the storage capacity of your system with the 1.2 TBHard Drive from Dell. Offering a rotational speed of 10,000 RPM,this drive provides fast...
prodImage
£298.31
£304.81
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
Hard drive with a capacity of 1.2 TB
SAS 12Gb/s interface for fast data transfer rates
Rotational speed of 10,000 RPM
Compatible with Dell PowerEdge C6525, R340, R6515, R6525, R7415, R7515, R7525, R840, R940; Storage NX3240
Hot-Swap functionality for easy replacement during operation
Component for server/workstation
Hard Drive Capacity
1.2 TB

Price History

1M 3M
Dell 1.2TB (400-ATJL)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)
£760.00
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)Compare 2 Prices
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)
£594.28
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)Compare 4 Prices
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)
£208.66
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)Compare 2 Prices
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)
£220.13
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)Compare 1 Prices
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)Compare 3 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJQD)
£108.63
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJQD)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 600GB (400-AJRC)
£246.70
Dell 600GB (400-AJRC)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 4TB (400-AUSS)
£229.79
Dell 4TB (400-AUSS)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 300GB (400-AJRO)
£118.42
Dell 300GB (400-AJRO)Compare 2 Prices
Dell 600GB (400-AJRF)
£118.42
Dell 600GB (400-AJRF)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hitachi Deskstar 7K3000 2TB (HDS723020BLA642)
£130.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell HDD 600GB (400-BIFW)
£127.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell 1.2TB (400-ATJM)
£134.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Black 2TB (WD2003FZEX)
£155.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX007)
£134.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Re 2TB (WD2004FBYZ)
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo 1.2TB (00WG700)
£129.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 2TB (WD20EFPX)
£136.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell 1.2TB (400-ATJL)
prodImage
£132.43
Shipping: £6.50
prodImage
£152.57
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£217.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£298.31
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel