Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPC)

Price History
• Hard drive capacity: 2,000 GB
• Hard drive size: 2.5"
• Interface: Serial Attached SCSI
• Storage application: Server
• Storage capacity: 1.2 TB
• Storage interface: SAS (12Gb/s)
• Hard drive form factor: 3.5"
• Compatible with PowerEdge 13G servers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL 400-AJPC internal hard drive 1.2 TB 10000 RPM 2.5" SAS
Increase the storage capacity of your system with the 1.2TB Hard Drive from Dell. Offering a rotational speed of 10.000 RPM. this drive provides fast disk access. Featuring SAS interface. this hard drive delivers enhanced data transfer speeds.- Offers - 1.2TB capacity to store large amount of data- SAS interface delivers high data transfer speeds- 10K RPM spindle speed ensures excellent performance
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£127.23
Shipping: Free
Dell 400-AJPC 1.2TB 2.5" SAS 10000 RPM HDD
Dell 400-AJPC 1.2TB 2.5" SAS 10000 RPM HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£150.18
Shipping: Free
Base price: £151.55 / Piece
Dell 1.2TB 10K RPM SAS 12Gbps
1.2TB10KRPMSAS12Gbps
prodImage
£245.41
£251.91
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Hard drive capacity: 2,000 GB
Hard drive size: 2.5"
Interface: Serial Attached SCSI
Storage application: Server
Storage capacity: 1.2 TB
Storage interface: SAS (12Gb/s)
Hard drive form factor: 3.5"
Compatible with PowerEdge 13G servers

Price History

1M 3M
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)
£760.00
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)Compare 2 Prices
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)
£594.28
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)Compare 4 Prices
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)
£208.66
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)Compare 2 Prices
Dell SSD 1.92TB (400-BCLR)
£2,910.00
Dell SSD 1.92TB (400-BCLR)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 2TB (400-AUUQ)
£72.18
Dell 2TB (400-AUUQ)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)
£220.13
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (400-AUWU)
£229.00
Dell 1.2TB (400-AUWU)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQM)
£203.14
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQM)Compare 1 Prices
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)Compare 3 Prices
Dell 8TB (400-ATKV)
£324.00
Dell 8TB (400-ATKV)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPD)
£127.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 2TB (WD23PURZ)
£127.78
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell 1.2TB (400-ATJL)
£132.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Barracuda 5900.3 1.5TB (ST1500DL003)
£128.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 3TB (WD30EZRZ)
£126.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell HDD 600GB (400-BIFW)
£127.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 6TB (ST6000DM003)
£125.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo 1.2TB (00WG700)
£129.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Black 2TB (WD2003FZEX)
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPC)
prodImage
£127.23
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£150.18
Shipping: Free
Base price: £151.55 / Piece
prodImage
£245.41
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel