Kingston KC3000 512GB (SKC3000S/512G)

Price History
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 512 GB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 7,000 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 3,900 MB/s
• Dimensions: W22 mm x H80 mm x D2.2 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston KC3000 512GB (SKC3000S/512G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kingston KC3000 PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 SSD - High-performance storage for desktop and laptop PCs -SKC3000S/512G 7201167
PCIe 4.0 NVMe high-performance Compact M.2 2280 form factor Low profile graphene aluminium heat spreader
prodImage
£140.69
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 512G KC3000 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD SKC3000S/512G
Kingston KC3000 PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 SSD delivers next-level performance using the latest Gen 4x4 NVMe controller and 3D TLC NAND. Upgrade the storage and reliability of your system to keep up with demanding workloads and experience better performance with software applications such as 3D rendering and 4K+ content creation. With formidable speeds up to 7.000MB/s* read/write. it ensures improved workflow in high-performance desktop and laptop PCs making it ideal for power users who require the fastest speeds on the market.The compact M.2 2280 design fits seamlessly into motherboards and gives greater flexibility where high-power users appreciate responsiveness and superior loading times.Full capacities available from 512GB–4096GB** to meet your data storage requirements.PCIe 4.0 NVMe technologyMaster intensive applications with speeds of up to 7.000/7.000MB/s* read/write.Store moreUpgrade and manage storage with full capacities of up to 4096GB**.Greater flexibilityCompact M.2 design fits easily into small-form-factor (SFF) systems. desktops and laptop PCs.Low-profile graphene aluminium heat spreaderExceptional thermal dissipation keeps your drive cool with maximum performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£145.78
Shipping: Free
Kingston KC3000 PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 SSD - High-performance storage for desktop and laptop PCs -SKC3000S/512G HJ8U
Kingston KC3000 PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 SSD - High-performance storage for desktop and laptop PCs -SKC3000S/512G - PCIe 4.0 NVMe high-performance -...
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston SKC3000S/512G 512GB M.2 2280 NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD
Upgrade to Kingston SKC3000S/512G M.2 2280 NVMe 512GB SSD for high-performance gaming and workloads. Fast, reliable storage at the best price, only at Box!
prodImage
£164.99
£169.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Kingston KC3000 PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 SSD - High-performance storage for desktop and laptop PCs -SKC3000S/512G
PCIe 4.0 NVMe high-performance Compact M.2 2280 form factor Low profile graphene aluminium heat spreader
prodImage
£169.74
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 512G KC3000 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD 292742
High-Performance Storage for Desktop and Laptop PCs N/AKingston KC3000 PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 SSD delivers next-level performance using the latest Gen 4x4 NVMe controller and 3D TLC NAND. Upgrade the storage and reliability of your system to keep up with demanding workloads and experience better performance with software applications such as 3D rendering and 4K+ content creation. With formidable speeds up to 7000MB/s1 read/write it ensures improved workflow in high-performance desktop and laptop PCs making it ideal for power users who require the fastest speeds on the market.N/AN/AThe compact M.2 2280 design fits seamlessly into motherboards and gives greater flexibility where high-power users appreciate responsiveness and superior loading times.N/AN/A PCIe 4.0 NVMe Technology N/AMaster intensive applications with speeds up to 7000/7000MB/s read/write.N/AN/A Store more N/AUpgrade and manage storage with full capacities up to 4096GB.N/AN/A Greater flexibility N/ACompact M.2 design fits easily into small-form-factor (SFF) systems desktops and laptop PCs.N/AN/A Low profile graphene aluminum heat spreader N/AExceptional thermal dissipation keeps your drive cool with maximum performance.
prodImage
£173.05
Shipping: Free
Kingston KC3000 PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 SSD - High-performance storage for desktop and laptop PCs -SKC3000S/512G ESP973671
PCIe 4.0 NVMe high-performance Compact M.2 2280 form factor Low profile graphene aluminium heat spreader
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston KC3000 PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 SSD - High-performance storage for desktop and laptop PCs -SKC3000S/512G 83-GULX-JZ5W
PCIe 4.0 NVMe high-performance Compact M.2 2280 form factor Low profile graphene aluminium heat spreader
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 mm x H80 mm x D2.2 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:512 GB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:7,000 MB/s
Writing Speed:3,900 MB/s
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston KC3000 512GB (SKC3000S/512G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dell SSD 512GB (AC280178)
£140.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell C35 M.2 PCIe SSD 512GB (AB292881)
£140.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intenso M.2 SSD SATA III Top 1TB (3832460)
£110.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 1TB
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Origin Storage SSD 1TB (NB-10003DTLC-MINI)
£141.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD5)
£141.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
ADATA Ultimate SU650 960GB (ASU650SS-960GT-R)
£139.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
KIOXIA EXCERIA PLUS G3 1TB (LSD10Z001TG8)
£142.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston KC3000 512GB (SKC3000S/512G)
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£140.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel