Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD5)

Manufacturer: Crucial
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD5)
from £149.99to £184.404 offersManufacturer: Crucial
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 7,100 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 6,000 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND QLC
• Controller: Phison
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD5)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crucial P310 1TB PS5 SSD M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen4 with Heatsink, Up to 7100MB/s, Compatible with PlayStation 5, Desktop PC, Internal Solid State Drive - CT1000P310SSD5-01 B0DQ9K7S1Q
SHIFT UP TO GEN4: Next-level Gen4 performance at up to 7,100MB/s — Speed up your bootups, file transfers, and game loads without compromising on quality PS5 READY: Heatsink version is easy to install in your PlayStation 5 (non-heatsink option also available) FASTER GAMEPLAY AND BOOTUPS: Nearly 20% faster performance in bootups and gameplay EXTEND LIFECYCLE AND STORAGE: Increase your device’s capacity and lifecycle to store more of what matters. Backed by a 5-year limited warranty. BETTER PRODUCTIVITY: Up to 20% faster performance in real world tasks compared to other Gen4 SSDs when booting Windows, starting applications like Adobe Photoshop and Illustrator, and working in applications like Microsoft Excel and PowerPoint
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial P310 - SSD - 1TB - Internal - M.2 2280 - PCIe 4.0 x4 (NVMe) - Integrated Heatsink
Crucial P310 - SSD - 1TB - internal - M.2 2280 - PCIe 4.0 x4 (NVMe) - integrated heatsink
prodImage
£167.93
Shipping: Free
Crucial P310 - SSD - 1TB - Internal - M.2 2280 - PCIe 4.0 x4 (NVMe) - Integrated Heatsink CUR-3012250075
Crucial P310 - SSD - 1TB - internal - M.2 2280 - PCIe 4.0 x4 (NVMe) - integrated heatsink
prodImage
£171.78
Shipping: Free
Crucial P310 1 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe CT1000P310SSD5
Faster gameplay and bootupsNearly 20% faster performanceShift up to Gen4 speedBlazing fast sequential reads up to 7.100MB/s2x faster than Gen3 NVMe SSDs20x faster than SATAFaster bootups. files transfers. and game loadsAll work or more play?Faster gaming and bootupsMore speed running Adobe Photoshop. Illustrator. Microsoft Excel. and PowerpointHeatsink version now availableBuy smarterCompatible with Gen3 and Gen4 laptops and desktopsIncreases laptop lifecycleEasy to installDiscover power efficiencyUp to 2X faster than previous generationGet more done with the same battery life
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£184.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W23.4 mm x H9.7 mm x D80 mm
Weight:34 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:7,100 MB/s
Writing Speed:6,000 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND QLC
Controller:Phison
Cooling:Passive Heat Sink
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD5)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crucial

Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.99
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)Compare 12 Prices
Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)
£149.00
Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)Compare 6 Prices
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)
£139.97
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)Compare 8 Prices
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)
£359.00
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)Compare 9 Prices
Crucial P310 4TB (CT4000P310SSD8)
£269.99
Crucial P310 4TB (CT4000P310SSD8)Compare 6 Prices
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
£369.99
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung SSD 860 QVO 1TB (MZ-76Q1T0BW)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 256GB
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung SSD 860 EVO 1TB (MZ-76E1T0B)
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)
£128.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3PSSD8)
£149.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crucial T500 1TB (CT1000T500SSD8)
£154.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 1TB
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Vi3000 1TB (49375)
£148.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD801)
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD5)
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£167.93
Shipping: Free
Webnise Ltd
prodImage
£171.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel