ADATA Ultimate SU650 960GB (ASU650SS-960GT-R)

Manufacturer: ADATA
ADATA Ultimate SU650 960GB (ASU650SS-960GT-R)
from £173.26to £250.404 offersManufacturer: ADATA
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 960 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Reading Speed: 520 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 450 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: Silicon Motion
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA Ultimate SU650 960GB (ASU650SS-960GT-R)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ADATA Ultimate SU650 960GB Solid State Drive, Black 15922
3D NAND in an easy PC upgrade: higher efficiency and increased reliability compared to 2D NAND SSDs with an improved cost-performance ratio Faster performance: read/write speeds up to 520/450MB per second for smoother and Faster boot, file transfers, and downloads Advanced error correction code: detect and fix errors to ensure data integrity and help to extend SSD lifespan Tougher, quieter and more reliable: no mechanical component inside SSDs, so they outperform traditional HDDs with higher resistance to shock, vibration and extreme temperatures Proprietary software - SSD Toolbox and Migration utility: manage the SU800 M.2 2280, with drive status, wear level, and lifespan information
prodImage
£173.26
Shipping: Free
ADATA SU650 960 GB 2.5" Serial ATA III SLC ASU650SS-960GT-R
The Ultimate SU650 solid state drive implements 3D NAND Flash and a high speed controller. offering capacities up to 960GB. It delivers read/write performance up to 520/450MB/s and greater reliability than 2D NAND SSDs. The SU650 features SLC caching and advanced error correction technologies to ensure optimized data performance and integrity. For those who want to experience a clear PC upgrade. the SU650 is an excellent choice with a great cost-performance ratio.3D NAND in an easy PC upgradeWith 3D NAND Flash. the SU650 features higher efficiency and increased reliability compared to 2D NAND SSDs with an improved cost-performance ratio.Faster performanceThe intelligent SLC caching algorithm allows NAND Flash memory to operate in single-level cell mode and boosts performance. helping sustain peak SU650 read/write speeds up to 520/450MB per second for smoother and faster boot. file transfers. and downloads.Advanced error correction codeWith the support for ECC (error correction code) technology. the SU650 can detect and fix errors to ensure data integrity and help to extend SSD lifespan Its MTBF (mean time between failures) is up to 2 million hours. or 25% more than 2D NAND SSDs.Tougher . quieter . and more reliableThere's no mechanical component inside SSDs. so they outperform traditional HDDs with higher resistance to shock. vibration (1500G/0.5ms) and extreme temperatures (0°C-70°C). They are also completely silent and consume very little power. all while better protecting your data.Proprietary software - SSD Toolbox and Migration UtilityEvery SU650 purchase qualifies for free downloads of ADATA SSD Toolbox and Migration Utility. SSD Toolbox allows users to monitor and manage the SU650. with drive status. wear level. and lifespan information. The Migration Utility is especially helpful for users making the move from HDD to SSD. as it is designed for simple and quick backup and migration of the contents of entire drives. including the operating system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£184.40
Shipping: Free
ADATA ASU650SS-960GT-R SSD M.2 SATA 960 GB ASU650SS960GTR
ADATA ASU650SS-960GT-R SSD M.2 SATA 960 GB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£190.15
Shipping: Free
ADATA SU650 2.5" 960 GB Serial ATA III SLC
ADATASU6502.5"960GBSerialATAIIISLC
prodImage
£250.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H7 mm x D70 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:960 GB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:520 MB/s
Writing Speed:450 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Silicon Motion
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA Ultimate SU650 960GB (ASU650SS-960GT-R)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ADATA

ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
£155.00
ADATA Elite SE880 1TBCompare 12 Prices
ADATA SE880 500GB
£96.32
ADATA SE880 500GBCompare 1 Prices
ADATA HD330 2TB
£104.14
ADATA HD330 2TBCompare 4 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)
£89.35
ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)Compare 44 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)
£64.90
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)Compare 44 Prices
ADATA SD810 2TB
£358.88
ADATA SD810 2TBCompare 5 Prices
ADATA SC750 1TB
£160.08
ADATA SC750 1TBCompare 3 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£174.56
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)Compare 9 Prices
ADATA SE760 1TB
£120.34
ADATA SE760 1TBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ADATA XPG Gammix S70 Blade 1TB
£173.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Samsung SSD 980 Pro M.2 1TB (MZ-V8P1T0BW)
£174.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 1TB (MZ-V9P1T0BW)
£174.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Crucial T710 1TB (CT1000T710SSD8)
£174.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000T700SSD5)
£191.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial T500 1TB (CT1000T500SSD5)
£169.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Origin Storage SSD 1TB (NB-10003DTLC-MINI)
£173.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA Ultimate SU650 960GB (ASU650SS-960GT-R)
MemoryC
prodImage
£173.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.40
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£190.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£250.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel