MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 1TB

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 1TB
from £149.00to £174.522 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• 1 TB SSD storage capacity
• M.2 2280 form factor
• PCIe 4.0 x4 interface
• Read speed up to 3600 MB/s
• Write speed up to 3000 MB/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI Spatium M450 M.2 Internal SSD – 1 TB, Black 10301159
- Read speeds of up to 3400 MB/s help reduce load times and improve overall system responsiveness - The M.2 2280 form factor fits a wide range of compatible laptops and desktop PCs - 3D NAND memory provides stable performance for everyday tasks - TRIM support helps manage unused data and maintain performance over time - S.M.A.R.T. monitors the drive's health and can help identify potential issues - Its compatibility with PCIe Gen4 and Gen3 systems makes it suitable for a range of setups
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM M450 SSD 1TB - PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 V1 Internal Solid State Drive, 3400MB/s Read & 2400MB/s Write, 3D NAND, Built-In Data Security, Center - 5 Year Warranty (350 TBW)
BLAZING SPEEDS & INCREDIBLE PERFORMANCE - The M450 V1's PCIe Gen4 interface supports rapid data transfer & loading times with 3400MBps read & 2400MBps write speeds 1TB STORAGE CAPACITY, 2280 M.2 SIZE - A compact M.2 2280 form factor features 3D NAND technology with 1TB of data storage; A high-performance PHISON E19T controller (NVMe 1.4 standard compliant) ensures fast transfer rates over PCI Express SECURITY & RELIABILITY - Built-in data security and error correction capabilities extend the longevity of solid state drives; Includes performance optimization, self-monitoring, E2E Data Protection, and TCG Pyrite Encryption DATA CARE - MSI Center software allows users to easily migrate data and monitor drive health/performance; Actiphy software support (included) can prevent key data loss with backup & restore functionality features 5-YEAR WARRANTY (350 TBW) - MSI stands by the quality and reliability of all SPATIUM M.2 SSDs with a 5-year comprehensive warranty or until the TBW (Terabytes Written) is reached
prodImage
£174.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
1 TB SSD storage capacity
M.2 2280 form factor
PCIe 4.0 x4 interface
Read speed up to 3600 MB/s
Write speed up to 3000 MB/s
Hardware encryption and built-in error correction
Operating temperature from 0 to 70 °C
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Spatium S270 240GB
£39.99
MSI Spatium S270 240GBCompare 10 Prices
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 500GB
£113.93
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 500GBCompare 1 Prices
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 4TB
£663.10
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 4TBCompare 1 Prices
MSI DATAMAG SSD 1TB (S78-440L3B0-P83)
£228.98
MSI DATAMAG SSD 1TB (S78-440L3B0-P83)Compare 1 Prices
MSI Spatium S270 480GB
£60.99
MSI Spatium S270 480GBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)
£149.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)
£148.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intenso M.2 SSD PCIe Premium 1TB (3835460)
£124.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD5)
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung SSD 860 QVO 1TB (MZ-76Q1T0BW)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA Legend 860 1TB (SLEG-860-1000GCS)
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 256GB
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3PSSD8)
£149.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung SSD 860 EVO 1TB (MZ-76E1T0B)
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 1TB
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£174.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel