Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000P3PSSD8)

Manufacturer: Crucial
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000P3PSSD8)
from £238.61to £339.754 offersManufacturer: Crucial
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2
• Reading Speed: 5,000 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 4,200 MB/s
• Controller: Phison
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000P3PSSD8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crucial P3 Plus 2TB PCIe 4.0 3D NAND NVMe M.2 SSD, up to 5000MB/s - CT2000P3PSSD8 2TB P3 Plus ‎CT2000P3PSSD8
Valuable Gen4 performance is here. Introducing the Crucial P3 Plus Gen4 NVMe SSD, delivering impressive speed with sequential reads/writes up to...
prodImage
£238.61
Shipping: Free
Crucial P3 Plus 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND CT2000P3PSSD8
Crucial P3 Plus Gen4 NVMe SSDValuable Gen4 performance is here. Introducing the Crucial® P3 Plus Gen4 NVMe™ SSD. delivering impressive speed with sequential reads/writes up to 5000/4200MB/s1 while providing data protection for optimal security. Engineered by Micron® with the latest Gen4 NVMe technology. the Crucial P3 Plus comes in generous capacities and offers flexible backward compatibility for most Gen3 systems.Powerful Performance Upgrade your PC with the fast Gen4 performance it needs at a price you want. The Crucial P3 Plus NVMe SSD delivers load times and data transfers that are 8.9x faster than SATA and 43% faster than the fastest Gen3 SSDs.Spacious StorageWith generous space of up to 4TB. the Crucial P3 Plus offers powerful Gen4 storage for loads of apps. programs. files. docs. photos. videos. and games — with room to spare.Trusted TechnologyCrucial P3 Plus Gen4 NVMe SSDs are built with high-quality Micron® Advanced 3D NAND. tested and validated to the exacting standards you’ve come to expect from one of the world’s largest manufacturers of flash memory. Want proof? Go check out our award-winning line of SSDs.Solid SecurityGen4 technology. SSD management software for performance optimization. and firmware updates give the Crucial P3 Plus Gen4 NVMe SSD everything you need for security and peace of mind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£260.60
Shipping: Free
Crucial P3 Plus 2TB M.2 PCIe Gen4 NVMe Internal SSD Up to 5000MB/s CT2000P3PSSD8
Crucial P3 Plus 2TB M.2 PCIe Gen4 NVMe Internal SSD Up to 5000MB/s CT2000P3PSSD8, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£338.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial CT2000P3PSSD8 P3 Plus M.2 2000 Gb Pci
Crucial CT2000P3PSSD8 P3 Plus M.2 2000 Gb Pci, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£339.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:5,000 MB/s
Writing Speed:4,200 MB/s
Controller:Phison
Interfaces:M.2

Price History

1M
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000P3PSSD8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crucial

Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.99
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)Compare 11 Prices
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)
£148.49
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)Compare 6 Prices
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)
£129.99
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)Compare 4 Prices
Crucial P310 2TB (CT2000P310SSD8)
£199.00
Crucial P310 2TB (CT2000P310SSD8)Compare 15 Prices
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
£369.99
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)Compare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair MP600 Pro NH 1TB
£239.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)
£238.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
£239.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair MP700 Pro 2TB (CSSD-F2000GBMP700PNH)
£235.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 1TB (49364)
£240.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel SSD 530 240GB (SSDSC2BW240A401)
£241.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston KC600 SSD 1TB (SKC600MS/1024G)
£235.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend MTE115S 1TB (TS1TMTE115S)
£214.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000P3PSSD8)
prodImage
£238.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£260.60
Shipping: Free
webnise
prodImage
£338.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£339.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel