Lexar NS100 2TB (LNS100-2TRB)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Internal solid state drive with 2 TB storage
• 2.5-inch form factor
• SATA 6 Gb/s interface
• Read speed of 550 MB/s
• Low power consumption
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lexar NS100 2TB (LNS100-2TRB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lexar NS100 2 TB 2.5" Serial ATA III LNS100-2TRB
Improve your computer’s performanceImprove your existing system’s performance with the Lexar® NS100 2.5” SATA III (6Gb/s) solid-state drive (SSD). This easy upgrade gives you faster boot-ups. application load times. and data transfers turning your old computer from dinosaur to dynamo with read speeds of up to 550MB/s. It is also cooler. quieter. and uses less battery life than a traditional hard disk drive.Give your laptop or PC computer a boostWith the NS100 SSD you can save time and money by upgrading your laptop or PC. With improved performance and read speeds of up to 550MB/s. it will make boot-ups. data transfers and application load times a breeze.Performance problems are behind youThe NS100 SSD gets rid of your computers performance anxiety from having an old traditional hard drive and allows it to take center stage with more speed and storage space than ever had before.Built to lastUnlike traditional hard disk drives. the NS100 SSD has no moving parts. so it’s more durable and less likely to fail. Add to that. it’s shock and vibration resistant and you’ve got one robust and reliable SSD to safely store and render your large-sized data. photos. and 4K videos.Rigorously testedAll Lexar product designs undergo extensive testing in the Lexar Quality Labs. facilities with more than 1.100 digital devices. to ensure performance. quality. compatibility. and reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£185.95
Shipping: Free
Lexar NS100 2 TB 2.5" Serial ATA III 325566
Improve your computers performance Improve your existing systems performance with the Lexar NS100 2.5 SATA III (6Gb/s) solid-state drive (SSD). This easy upgrade gives you faster boot-ups application load times and data transfers turning your old computer from dinosaur to dynamo with read speeds of up to 550MB/s. It is also cooler quieter and uses less battery life than a traditional hard disk drive. Give your laptop or PC computer a boost With the NS100 SSD you can save time and money by upgrading your laptop or PC. With improved performance and read speeds of up to 550MB/s it will make boot-ups data transfers and application load times a breeze. Performance problems are behind you The NS100 SSD gets rid of your computers performance anxiety from having an old traditional hard drive and allows it to take center stage with more speed and storage space than ever had before. Built to last Unlike traditional hard disk drives the NS100 SSD has no moving parts so its more durable and less likely to fail. Add to that its shock and vibration resistant and youve got one robust and reliable SSD to safely store and render your large-sized data photos and 4K videos. Rigorously tested All Lexar product designs undergo extensive testing in the Lexar Quality Labs facilities with more than 1100 digital devices to ensure performance quality compatibility and reliability.
prodImage
£220.02
Shipping: Free
Lexar 2TB 2.5 Inch Serial ATA III SSD (LNS100-2TRB)
Lexar 2TB 2.5 Inch Serial ATA III SSD (LNS100-2TRB), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£255.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £255.17 / Unit
SSD 2.5" 2TB Lexar NS100 SATA
prodImage
£334.38
Shipping: Free
Lexar NS100 2.5” SATA III 6Gb/s Internal 2TB SSD, Solid State Drive, Up to 550MB/s Read, Internal SSD for Laptop, Desktop Computer/PC (LNS100-2TRB) LNS100-2TRB-FBM1
Upgrade your laptop or desktop computer For faster startups, data transfers, and application loads with read speeds of up to 550MB/s Faster performance and more reliable than traditional hard drives Features SSD dash software management Shock and vibration resistant with No moving parts Backed by three-year limited product support
prodImage
£351.18
Shipping: Free
‎Lexar Lexar NS100 2.5” SATA III 6Gb/s Internal 2TB SSD, Solid State Drive, Up to 550MB ‎LNS100-2TRB
Lexar NS100 2.5” SATA III 6Gb/s Internal 2TB SSD, Solid State Drive, Up to 550MB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£355.37
Shipping: Free
Lexar NS100 2.5” SATA III 6Gb/s Internal 2TB SSD, Solid State Drive, Up to 550MB/s Read, Internal SSD for Laptop, Desktop Computer/PC (LNS100-2TRB)
Lexar NS100 2.5" SATA III 6Gb/s Internal 2TB SSD, Solid State Drive, Up to 550MB/s Read, Internal SSD for Laptop, Desktop Computer/PC...
prodImage
£411.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Internal solid state drive with 2 TB storage
2.5-inch form factor
SATA 6 Gb/s interface
Read speed of 550 MB/s
Low power consumption
Dimensions: Height 0.7 cm, Length 10 cm, Width 7 cm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Lexar NS100 2TB (LNS100-2TRB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lexar

Lexar NQ790 4TB (LNQ790X004T-RNNNG)
£312.48
Lexar NQ790 4TB (LNQ790X004T-RNNNG)Compare 5 Prices
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
£194.45
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
£208.37
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
Lexar NS100 1TB (LNS100-1TRB)
£123.90
Lexar NS100 1TB (LNS100-1TRB)Compare 8 Prices
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)
£255.94
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)Compare 3 Prices
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TB
£136.05
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TBCompare 9 Prices
Lexar NM990 2TB
£240.08
Lexar NM990 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Lexar NM790 8TB (LNM790X008T-RNNNG)
£999.99
Lexar NM790 8TB (LNM790X008T-RNNNG)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lexar NS100 2TB (LNS100-2TRB)
prodImage
£185.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£220.02
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£255.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £255.17 / Unit
prodImage
£334.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel