Philips Series 7000 S7887/35

Price History
• Men's Shavers
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 60 min
• Attachments: Precision trimmer
• Set Consisting of: Men's shaver, charging station, travel case
• Blades: SteelPrecision Blades
• Shaving System: Flexible 360-Degree Shaving Heads
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Shaver Series 7000 - Wet & Dry Mens Electric Shaver with SkinIQ Technology, Pop-up Trimmer, Charging Stand, Travel Case and Cleaning Brush (Model S7887/35) B0BWKBKD9S
From the #1 electric shaver brand¹ with 5-year warranty : Philips Shaver Series 7000 with SkinIQ technology glides smoothly over your skin while cutting each hair close, even on 3-day beards Cuts more with every stroke²; 45 self-sharpening SteelPrecision Blades cut 90,000x per minute for an efficient, close shave Hair trimmer for men with 30% smoother gliding³: micro-bead coating reduces friction and minimizes irritation Experience optimal skin comfort thanks to the fully flexible heads that turn 360 degrees to follow your facial contours for a thorough and comfortable shave 100% waterproof electric razor for men that's built to last longer: 1 hour full charge for 60 minutes of runtime, 5-minute quick charge that provides enough battery for 1 full shave, and 2-year self-sharpening blades lifetime so you can enjoy ultimate reliability every day
prodImage
£100.80
Shipping: Free
Philips Shaver Series 7000 - Wet & Dry Mens Electric Shaver - Skiniq Technology S788735
Philips Shaver Series 7000 - Wet & Dry Mens Electric Shaver - Skiniq Technology, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Philips Shaver Series 7000 - Wet & Dry Mens Electric Shaver with SkinIQ Technology, Pop-up Trimmer, Charging Stand, Travel Case (Model S7887/35) OPC-PDN5K77-NEW
Brand: PHILIPS Color: DarkChrome Features: NanoSkinGlidecoating:Aprotectivecoatingliesbetweentheshavingmachineheadsandyourskin...
prodImage
£154.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Accessories:Charger, Cleaning brush, Travel bag
Attachments:Precision trimmer
Additional information
Bluetooth connection
Cleaning
Quick Cleaning System:Yes
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Indicator:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 60 min
Charging Station:Yes
Charging Time:1 h
Fast Charging Function:Yes
Functions
Blades:SteelPrecision Blades
Shaving System:Flexible 360-Degree Shaving Heads
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Flexible Shaving Head:Yes
Display:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Set Consisting of
Men's shaver, charging station, travel case

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

110 Reviews

Latest
Good wet shave
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
27/09/2024
|
Very good for wet shaving- well up to the other top brands
I love it 🥰
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
05/09/2024
|
Amazing 🤩
A very well balanced and lightweight shaver
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
22/08/2024
|
Compared to my old 5000 shaver, this version is very good indeed. I am not sure however if the high prices being charged for it can be justified.
Great quality item.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
31/07/2024
|
This shaver has the good quality associated with the Philips brand. It is gentle on the skin with the Skin IQ feature. It has a fast charging time and good battery life. Another great feature is the pop up trimmer which is built...View More in to the handle. I woul recommend this product.View Less
Expensive and terrible machine.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/07/2024
|
Every time when i use this crap i get red irritated skin or even a bit blod. Got braun 8000 series and series 7 before, commercials promised that this is better than braun but it's worst shaver ever. Do not buy philips shaver!
With reviews from

Philips Series 7000 S7887/35 Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 110 reviews
5
72
4
15
3
5
2
6
1
12

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 3 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.99
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 3000X X3001/00
£49.99
Philips Series 3000X X3001/00Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Series 5 51-W1600s
£103.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ES-LV67
£115.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
BaByliss 4Artists FOILFX02 FXFS2E
£96.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
BaByliss PRO UVFOIL02 FXLFS2E
£108.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 6 62-B1200s
£109.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Braun Series 6 60-B1200s
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 Series S5889/11
£89.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Series 5000 S5588/26
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver series 5000 S5586
£112.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Serie 5000X X5006/00
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
prodImage
£100.80
Shipping: Free
nova.nest95
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel