Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947

Price History
• Hair removal device
• Epilator: No
• Shaver: No
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving
• Waterproof: No
• Set Consisting of: Hair remover, 4 attachments
• IPL Technology: Yes
• Suitable for: Whole body, face, underarms, bikini area
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
PHILIPS Lumea Prestige BRI947/00 Corded IPL Hair Removal Device with SenseIQ and 4 attachments for Body, Face, Bikini & Underarms, Pack Of 1, 1.12 Kg N-8720689016421
8710103880806 Lumea Prestige Philips BRI947/00 Pulsed Light Epilator BRI947/00 The aim is to ensure all of our high-quality products meet the expectations of our customers. Brand : Philips Great Gift Set We are committed to providing reliable quality products.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS Lumea 8000 Series BRI947/00 IPL Hair Removal System - White, White 10233876
This Philips IPL Hair Removal System has a body, face, bikini and underarm attachment so you can easily remove hair all around your body. What we love- With the SenseIQ technology, you can remove your body hair safely and painlessly in the comfort of your home- Thanks to the SmartSkin sensor, you'll be able to easily find the right setting and intensity for your skin tone- Treat your legs, arms and stomach easily with the body attachment - its curved-in design follows contours of your body- Get up to 12 months of smooth, hair-free skin with Lumea IPL technologyGood to know- Use the face attachment for treatment of your upper lip, chin and sideburns- Bikini attachment has a curved design and adapts a tailored program for that area for maximum comfort and efficiency- Treat hard-to-reach underarm areas with the the underarm attachment- Create your treatment schedule per body area and receive tips and advice using the Lumea App
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£359.99
£365.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Philips Lumea Series 8000 BRI947/00 Corded IPL Hair Removal 9458684
Want smooth skin without the salon trips? This Philips Lumea 8000 Series IPL device uses SenseIQ technology with 2 intelligent attachments for body and face. The SmartSkin sensor detects your skin tone and recommends the most comfortable setting from 5 adjustable light intensities. Skin Contact Sensors ensure the device only flashes when in full contact with your skin, so you can skip the goggles. The corded design gives you consistent power for uninterrupted treatment sessions. The free Lumea app guides you through a personalised treatment plan tailored to your needs. Treat every 2 weeks for the first 4 sessions, then touch up monthly to maintain results. Both lower legs take 8.5 minutes to cover. The device includes body, face, underarm and bikini attachments plus a pouch and adaptor. It works on dark blonde, brown and black hairs with very white to dark brown skin tones but is ineffective on red, light blonde, white, grey hair, or dark skin. The bulb delivers 450,000 flashes. Worldwide voltage lets you use it anywhere. Suitable for arms, legs, stomach, chin, upper lip, jawline, underarms and bikini areas but not for male facial hair or genital areas. Model number: BRI947/00. Treat every two weeks for the first four sessions, then touch up monthly to maintain the results - that's half as many treatments as other brands; covering both lower legs takes 8.5 minutes. Suitable body areas: arms, legs, stomach, chin, upper lip, jawline, sensitive areas: underarms, bikini. Unsuitable body areas: male facial hair or genital areas. Suitable hair and skin types: effective on (naturally) dark blonde, brown and black hairs and very white to dark brown skin. Unsuitable hair and skin types: As with other light-based treatments, Philips Lumea is not effective on red, light-blonde or white/grey hair and it's not suitable for dark skin. Safe for use on facial hair. Chemical free and clinically proven. Approximate number of flashes per bulb: 450000. Accessories included: body treatment attachment, face treatment attachment, armpits treatment attachment, bikini treatment attachment, luxurious pouch, adaptor. General information:Approved for home use. Corded only. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8710103880820. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Cosmetic Bag:Yes
Electricity
Power Supply:Network operation
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving
Waterproof:No
Light Pulses:450000
Light Area:4.1 cm²
Light Intensity Levels:5
Skin Contact Sensor:Yes
UV Protection:Yes
Set Consisting of
Hair remover, 4 attachments
Type
Epilator:No
Shaver:No
IPL Technology:Yes
Suitable for:Whole body, face, underarms, bikini area

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.99
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 3000X X3001/00
£49.99
Philips Series 3000X X3001/00Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Lumea Prestige BRI949
£344.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Lumea Advanced SC1997
£345.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5124 IPL
£300.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips BRI953
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer IPL Velvet Skin Pro
£326.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5052
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series BRI955
£391.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Silk'n Infinity (INF1PE1001)
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Mini PL1114 IPL
£274.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel