Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series BRI955

Price History
• Hair removal device
• Epilator: Yes
• Shaver: No
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving
• Waterproof: No
• Set Consisting of: Precision attachment (3 cmΒ²), body attachment (4.1 cmΒ²), facial attachment (2 cmΒ²), storage pouch
• IPL Technology: Yes
• Suitable for: Precision areas, body, face
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series BRI955
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Lumea 9000 IPL Hair Removal Device, SmartSkin Sensor, 3 Intelligent Attachments for Body & Face & Precision, App Connectivity, Both Cordless and Corded Use, Pink, BRI955/01
Meet the Philips Lumea 9000 Series IPL, your at-home solution for salon-quality, long-lasting smoothness. Featuring breakthrough SenseIQ technology with a SmartSkin sensor, this intelligent device automatically analyzes your skin tone and recommends the safest, most effective light setting for you. Achieve visible results fast, with up to 92% hair reduction in as few as 3 treatments.Designed for ultimate flexibility and comfort, its cordless design allows for easy use anywhere. Four uniquely curved attachments are specially shaped to effectively and gently treat every zone: body, face, bikini line, and underarms. A high flash rate ensures quick sessions (treat both lower legs in just 8.5 minutes), while a dedicated gentle mode is perfect for sensitive areas.Enjoy a fully personalized experience with the Philips Lumea App for step-by-step guidance and treatment schedules. Built with a durable, UV-filtered lamp that never needs replacing, the Lumea 9000 is efficient and economical. Use it cordlessly for maximum freedom or plug it in for continuous power. Reveal your smoothest, most confident skin with the intelligent power of Philips Lumea.
2 days
prodImage
Β£391.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Lumea 9000 Series IPL Hair Removal Device - Laser Hair Removal Alternative, SenseIQ Technology, 3 Attachments for Body, Face and Precision Areas, Corded & Cordless Use, Model BRI955/00 B08Q94XSGQ
Enjoy clinically proven longer-lasting smoothnessΒΉ: Lumea IPL can effectively reduce hair for not just 12 months, but up to 2 years; experience up to 98% hair reduction after just 4 treatmentsΒ². Packaging may still show 12 month claim 50% less treatments than other brands: treat only every 2 weeks for the initial phase of 6 weeks; see not only visible, but clinically proven results after only 2 treatments Personalised with SenseIQ: SmartSkin Sensor detects your skin tone and indicates the light setting for you to use while our free app takes you through your sessions step by step With 3 smart curved attachments for your body, face and precision areas; they perfectly fit your body's curves and trigger the most effective programs for each area Unique patented Lumea IPL SmartPulse formula: balanced light power, light colour and pulse duration for safe, effective and gentle hair removal; based on over 20 years of research and development Safe and gentle hair removal from the global No. 1 IPL brandΒ³: pioneering in IPL technology since 2010, Philips Lumea has been developed in collaboration with expert scientists and dermatologists Unmatched convenience: Lumea IPL is the most convenient way to 2 years of smooth skinΒΉ thanks to cordless use; enjoy your treatments anywhere, anytime The set includes: 1x Philips Lumea IPL Hair Removal 9000 Series (BRI955/00), 3x curved attachments for body, face, bikini, and precision areas, 1x luxurious pouch, 1x adaptor, 1x cleaning cloth
prodImage
Β£445.52
Shipping: Free
Philips Lumea 9000 Series IPL Hair Removal Device - Laser Hair Removal Alternative, SenseIQ Technology, 3 Attachments for Body, Face and Precision Areas, Corded & Cordless Use, Model BRI955/00 SU-1M9Z-WB57
Enjoy clinically proven longer-lasting smoothnessΒΉ: Lumea IPL can effectively reduce hair for not just 12 months, but up to 2 years; experience up to 98% hair reduction after just 4 treatmentsΒ². Packaging may still show 12 month claim 50% less treatments than other brands: treat only every 2 weeks for the initial phase of 6 weeks; see not only visible, but clinically proven results after only 2 treatments Personalised with SenseIQ: SmartSkin Sensor detects your skin tone and indicates the light setting for you to use while our free app takes you through your sessions step by step With 3 smart curved attachments for your body, face and precision areas; they perfectly fit your body's curves and trigger the most effective programs for each area Unique patented Lumea IPL SmartPulse formula: balanced light power, light colour and pulse duration for safe, effective and gentle hair removal; based on over 20 years of research and development Safe and gentle hair removal from the global No. 1 IPL brandΒ³: pioneering in IPL technology since 2010, Philips Lumea has been developed in collaboration with expert scientists and dermatologists Unmatched convenience: Lumea IPL is the most convenient way to 2 years of smooth skinΒΉ thanks to cordless use; enjoy your treatments anywhere, anytime The set includes: 1x Philips Lumea IPL Hair Removal 9000 Series (BRI955/00), 3x curved attachments for body, face, bikini, and precision areas, 1x luxurious pouch, 1x adaptor, 1x cleaning cloth
prodImage
Β£479.99
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS Lumea 9000 Series BRI955/01 Cordless IPL Hair Removal System - White & Pink, White,Pink 10268136
- Get up to 12 months of smooth skin with this cordless Philips Lumia IPL (Intense Pulse Light) hair removal system - For the first 6 weeks you'll only need to do treatments every 2 weeks - then just touch up every month - The SenseIQ technology detects your skin tone and finds just the right light setting - It comes with a curved body attachment that helps it stay close to your skin - You can get step-by-step coaching or get tips and advice on the Lumea AppPlease note: Lumia can be used on a wide range of skin tones and hair colours, but it's not suitable to treat white/grey, light blonde or red hair, and it's not suitable for very dark skin. When following treatment schedules, individual results may vary. Median hair reduction after 12 treatments - 86% on lower legs, 70% on bikini, 67% on armpits.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
Β£489.99
Β£495.98
Shipping: Β£5.99
with shipping: Β£5.99
Philips Lumea S9000 BRI955/01 Cordless IPL Hair Removal 2657633
Want smoother skin without repeated salon visits? The Philips Lumea 9000 Series uses IPL technology with SenseIQ to adapt treatment to your body. It includes 3 intelligent attachments (face, body, precision) for full-body use, plus a Lumea IPL app for personalised guidance. Use it cordless for tricky spots or plug in for faster treatment on larger areas like legs. The SmartSkin sensor detects your skin tone and recommends the optimal light setting from 5 levels. Suitable for naturally dark blonde, brown and black hair with skin tones from fair to dark brown. Treat every 2 weeks for the first 4 sessions, then touch up monthly to maintain results. The device only flashes when in full contact with your skin, so you do not need goggles during treatment. The kit includes the 3 attachments, luxurious pouch, adapter and cleaning cloth. Worldwide voltage means you can take it travelling. Not suitable for red, light-blonde, white or grey hair, dark skin, male facial hair, or genital areas. Model number: BRI955/01. Treat every two weeks for the first four sessions, then touch up monthly to maintain the results - that's half as many treatments as other brands; covering both lower legs takes 8.5 minutes. Suitable body areas: face, body & precision areas. Unsuitable body areas: male facial hair or genital areas. Suitable hair and skin types: naturally dark blonde, brown and black coloured hairs and on skin tones from very white to dark brown. Unsuitable hair and skin types: red, light-blonde or white/grey hair and dark skin. Safe for use on facial hair. Chemical free and clinically proven. Approximate number of flashes per bulb: 450000. Accessories included: 3 x attachments for face, body and precision areas; luxurious pouch; adapter and cleaning cloth. General information:Approved for home use. Corded or cordless. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8720689015608. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
Β£490.00
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series Haarentfer NEW
Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series Haarentfer NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
Β£528.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Cosmetic Bag:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W11.3 Centimetre x H26.3 Centimetre x D25 Centimetre
Weight:1.3 kg
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving
Waterproof:No
Light Pulses:450,000
Light Area:4.1 cmΒ²
Light Intensity Levels:5
Skin Contact Sensor:Yes
UV Protection:Yes
Set Consisting of
Precision attachment (3 cmΒ²), body attachment (4.1 cmΒ²), facial attachment (2 cmΒ²), storage pouch
Type
Epilator:Yes
Shaver:No
IPL Technology:Yes
Suitable for:Precision areas, body, face

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series BRI955
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
21/02/2023
|
πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
17/02/2023
|
πŸ˜πŸ˜πŸ˜πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘
πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ ...
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
08/01/2023
|
πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
01/11/2022
|
Supa
I am impressed. I didn't think i will see ...
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
30/06/2022
|
I am impressed. I didn't think i will see the effect so fast but after a few sessions with Lumea i saw the difference. I recommend it to everyone.
With reviews from

Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series BRI955 Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Philips

Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
Β£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 1 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
Β£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
Β£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
Β£54.99
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 7 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
Β£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 11 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
Β£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
Β£43.00
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
Β£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
Β£233.31
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Silk'n 7 (SEV1PE1001)
Β£410.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Lumea Advanced SC1997
Β£345.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Concept IL5020
Β£465.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI949
Β£341.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945
Β£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer IPL Velvet Skin Pro
Β£326.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5124 IPL
Β£300.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips BRI953
Β£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5052
Β£299.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Silk'n Infinity (INF1PE1001)
Β£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series BRI955
prodImage
Β£391.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
Β£445.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
Β£479.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
Β£489.99
Shipping: Β£5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel