Braun Silk-épil LS 5560

Price History
• Lady shaver
• Epilator: No
• Shaver: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 40 min
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving
• Waterproof: No
• Power Supply: Battery, Network operation
• Battery Indicator: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Braun Silk-épil LS 5560
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Silk-épil 5 Lady Shaver, 3-in-1 Electric Shaver, Trimmer and Exfoliation System with Trimmer Cap, Wet & Dry, UK 2 Pin Plug, 5-560, Purple EQ-7VC6-LQWB
Cordless Rechargeable Lady Shaver 3 in 1 System Swivelling shaving foil and trimmer for an ideal shave of the legs, armpits and bikini line The exfoliating attachment gently exfoliates the skin while shaving
prodImage
£69.17
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk-épil 5 Lady Shaver, 3-in-1 Electric Shaver, Trimmer and Exfoliation System with Trimmer Cap, Wet & Dry, UK 2 Pin Plug, 5-560, Purple OM-YIPN-3NVC
Cordless Rechargeable Lady Shaver 3 in 1 System Swivelling shaving foil and trimmer for an ideal shave of the legs, armpits and bikini line The exfoliating attachment gently exfoliates the skin while shaving
prodImage
£69.20
Shipping: Free
Braun Braun LS 5560 - Epilator shopify_IT_14840235753796_53791536873796
The razor for female hair removal Braun Lady Style 5560 gently depilates and exfoliates your skin in a single motion. It features an exfoliating pad that will leave your skin not only hair-free, but also perfectly smooth and free of dead skin cells.
prodImage
£96.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk-epil Women Cordless Rechargeable Foil Shaver Legs Body Trimmer LS5560 OPC-PM5PSY-NEW
Braun Silk-epil Women Cordless Rechargeable Foil Shaver LegsBody Trimmer LS5560
prodImage
£105.97
Shipping: Free
More offers
Braun Silk-épil 5 Lady Shaver, 3-in-1 Electric Shaver, Trimmer and Exfoliation System with Trimmer Cap, Wet & Dry, UK 2 Pin Plug, 5-560, Purple IP-UIYA-G2UW
Cordless Rechargeable Lady Shaver 3 in 1 System Swivelling shaving foil and trimmer for an ideal shave of the legs, armpits and bikini line The exfoliating attachment gently exfoliates the skin while shaving
prodImage
£69.20
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk-épil 5 Lady Shaver, 3-in-1 Electric Shaver, Trimmer and Exfoliation System with Trimmer Cap, Wet & Dry, UK 2 Pin Plug, 5-560, Purple ZX-17U5-Q048
Cordless Rechargeable Lady Shaver 3 in 1 System Swivelling shaving foil and trimmer for an ideal shave of the legs, armpits and bikini line The exfoliating attachment gently exfoliates the skin while shaving
prodImage
£69.20
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk-épil 5 Lady Shaver, 3-in-1 Electric Shaver, Trimmer and Exfoliation System with Trimmer Cap, Wet & Dry, UK 2 Pin Plug, 5-560, Violet
Cordless electric rechargeable Lady Shaver 3-in-1 system Floating foil and trimmer for a close shave on legs, underarms or bikini line Exfoliation attachment gently exfoliates skin while you shave Rounded head adapts to body contours Three extras: trimmer cap for bikini line and sensitive areas, exfoliation attachment, glide cap Braun Epilators, ideal gifts for women
prodImage
£85.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Attachments:Epilator attachment for underarms/bikini area, Peeling attachment, Precision trimmer
Cleaning Brush:Yes
Cosmetic Bag:Yes
Dimensions
Weight:445 g
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery, Network operation
Battery Indicator:Yes
Charging Time:60 Minutes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 40 min
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving
Speed Levels:1
Pan Head:No
Light:No
Wireless:Yes
Washable:Yes
Waterproof:No
Type
Epilator:No
Shaver:Yes

Price History

1M
Braun Silk-épil LS 5560
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

248 Reviews

Latest
Braun Silk& Soft 5100 Lady Shave
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/01/2023
|
Overall like it very much. Battery compartment a little on the small side for manipulating battery change. A little more noisy that my old Phillips Lady Shave but not excessive. Does a good job.
👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻 ...
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
27/12/2022
|
👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻
Skin Tight
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/12/2022
|
This is a good product which is a good price and easy to use.
Nice razor
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/12/2022
|
Bought as a gift for the wife. She is very happy with it. Would recommend
It’s a gift
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/12/2022
|
Christmas gift so don’t know how it will go down but looks great
With reviews from

Braun Silk-épil LS 5560 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 248 reviews
5
149
4
28
3
18
2
14
1
39

More from Braun

Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£45.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 2 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 11 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 6 Prices
Braun Series 5 52B Combo Pack
£59.93
Braun Series 5 52B Combo PackCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Silk-épil 5-230
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Silk'n Jewel LUXX (JWX20PE3001)
£78.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-epil 7 7-011 Wet&Dry
£82.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-épil 7 7-030
£78.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun FaceSpa Pro 912
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Series 6000 BRL138/00
£51.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-épil LS 5560
Areez Ltd
prodImage
£69.17
Shipping: Free
Primefindsglobal
prodImage
£69.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel