Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921

Price History
• Electric Shaver
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving
• Waterproof: No
• IPL Technology: Yes
• Light Pulses: 250000
• Light Area: 4 cm²
• Light Intensity Levels: 5
• 2x Attachments
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Lumea 7000 Series, IPL Hair Removal Device, Laser Hair Removal Alternative, with Satin Compact Pen Trimmer, 2 Attachments for Body and Face, Model BRI921/00 B07JFHJW9Q
Enjoy clinically proven longer-lasting smoothness¹: Lumea IPL can effectively reduce hair for not just 12 months, but up to 18 months; experience up to 98% hair reduction after just 4 treatments². Packaging may still show 12 month claim 50% less treatments than other brands: treat only every 2 weeks for the initial phase of 6 weeks; see not only visible, but clinically proven results after only 2 treatments Tailor your treatment: choose from five light-intensity settings for the most comfortable experience, while the free Lumea App coaches you through your sessions With 2 unique attachments for your body and face that work with speed and precision; the face attachment comes with an integrated light filter for extra safety Unique patented Lumea IPL SmartPulse formula: balanced light power, light colour and pulse duration for safe, effective and gentle hair removal; based on over 20 years of research and development Safe and gentle hair removal from the global No. 1 IPL brand³: pioneering in IPL technology since 2010, Philips Lumea has been developed in collaboration with expert scientists and dermatologists No goggles needed: for eye protection, the Skin Contact Sensors prevent unintentional flashing while our unique attachments are designed for optimal skin contact The set includes: 1x Philips Lumea IPL hair removal device 7000 Series (BRI921/00), 1x Satin Compact pen trimmer, 2x attachments for body and face, 1x pouch, 1x adapter, 1x cleaning cloth
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Lumea 7000 IPL Hair Removal Device, 5 Intensities, 2 Attachments for Body & Face, App Connectivity, Corded Use, with Pen Trimmer, Rose Gold, BRI921/00
Experience salon-quality smoothness at home with the Philips Lumea 7000 IPL Hair Removal Device. This advanced device utilizes gentle, dermatologist-developed IPL technology to deliver long-lasting results, achieving up to 85% hair reduction in just a few treatments. Its intelligent SenseIQ technology features a SmartSkin sensor that automatically adapts the light intensity to your unique skin tone, ensuring both safety and optimal effectiveness with every flash.Designed for complete body and face care, it includes two specialized attachments: a body attachment for larger areas like legs and arms, and a precision attachment for delicate zones such as the underarms and bikini line. A gentle mode is perfect for sensitive areas. The corded design guarantees continuous, uninterrupted power for efficient sessions, and the integrated lamp is built to last a lifetime, requiring no expensive replacements. For added convenience, connect to the app for personalized treatment guidance. Achieve beautifully smooth, hair-free skin safely and conveniently with the Philips Lumea 7000.
2 days
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Lumea Advanced IPL Hair Removal Device with 2 Attachments for Face and Body With Special Beauty Edition including Satin Compact Pen Trimmer - BRI921/00
Removes hair easily Suitable for sensitive skin With comfortable grip
prodImage
£345.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving
Waterproof:No
Light Pulses:250000
Light Area:4 cm²
Light Intensity Levels:5
Other
2x Attachments
Type
IPL Technology:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£74.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 6 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£43.00
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 4 Prices
Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series BRI955
£391.99
Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series BRI955Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Foreo Peach 2 go
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI923
£260.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Lumea IPL Advanced BRI920
£224.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silk'n Infinity Premium (INFP1PE1001)
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-épil 9 9/980 SkinSpa SensoSmart
£195.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Mini PL1114 IPL
£274.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-Expert Mini PL1014
£188.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Foreo Peach 2
£184.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Silk'n Motion (FGP1PE4001)
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
AR First Aid
prodImage
£345.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel