Braun Silk-expert Mini PL1114 IPL

Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£459.99
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun IPL Silkexpert Mini, At Home Hair Removal, PL1114 - White 4292556
Experience the confidence of always-on smooth skin with our compact at-home alternative to laser IPL device. Forget about frequent hair removal and all of the annoying things that come with it. Clinically proven effectiveness for 1 year* of smooth skin with visible results after the 3rd session*. Dermatologically approved, its eye-safe, no protective glasses required. Invest once, skip the salon, save thousands and get long lasting smooth skin from the convenience of your home.Box content Braun IPL hair removal, Gillette Venus razor (model may vary), pouch*When following recommended regimen, individual results may vary**Legs (upper lower), underarm, bikini, upper lip***If additional touch-ups are needed, please refer to user manual for treatment regimen
prodImage
£274.99
£278.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Braun PL1114 IPL Hair Removal 8482840
Want to cut down on frequent hair removal sessions? This Braun IPL device shows visible results after 3 sessions and is effective on legs, arms, face and chest. The kit includes the Braun IPL device, Gillette Venus razor, and storage pouch. Treatment takes 13 minutes for a full body session. You will start with 1 session per week for 12 weeks, then touch ups as needed from home. The worldwide voltage and corded design means you can use it anywhere with mains power. It is safe for your skin and eyes, so no protective glasses are needed during treatment. The device is not suitable for light blond, ginger or grey hair, and should be avoided on tattoos, make-up, scalp, eyes, dark spots, nipples, genitals, implants, piercings, large veins, scars or skin anomalies. The system works across facial, body and pubic areas. Individual regrowth speed varies, and regular sessions during the initial 12 week period help achieve optimal results. The device operates on mains power only, no cordless option is available. Model number: Silk-Expert PL1114. Fast: visible results in just 3 sessions*, with full-body treatment in only 13 minutes**. Requires only 1 session per week for 12 weeks***. Suitable body areas: Leg, arms, face, chest. Unsuitable body areas: Avoid tattoos, makeup, scalp, eyes, dark spots, nipples, genitals, implants, piercings, large veins, scars, or skin anomalies. Unsuitable hair and skin types: Light blond, ginger, grey. Safe for use on facial hair. Clinically proven. Accessories included: Braun IPL hair removal, Gillette Venus razor (model may vary), pouch. General information:Approved for home use. Corded only. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Li-Ion . Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8700216934923. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Silk-expert Mini PL1114 IPL Hair Removal System - White, White 10296956
Say goodbye to endless shaving. This Braun hair removal system uses advanced IPL technology so you can get salon-smooth skin comfortably at home. The SkinProtect Sensor technology reads each area carefully and adapts to the various skin tones across your body. And it's great for every body part so even the smaller and trickier areas like your face and bikini line can be treated easily. Good to know - With three intensity levels you can choose the one that best fits your skin tone and hair type- It get to work quickly - enjoy visible results in just three sessions - The long lasting lamp gives you up to 300,000 flashes, enough for years of full body treatments - It comes with a soft pouch, which is perfect for your travels
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£459.99
£465.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99

More from Braun

Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.00
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.99
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£55.50
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Face 810
£43.99
Braun Face 810Compare 6 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Lumea Advanced BRI923
£260.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5052
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5124 IPL
£300.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Silk'n Infinity (INF1PE1001)
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Foreo Peach 2 go
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5267
£340.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Lumea IPL Advanced BRI920
£224.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer IPL Velvet Skin Pro
£326.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Mini PL1114 IPL
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel