Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945

Price History
• Hair removal device
• Epilator: No
• Shaver: No
• Waterproof: No
• IPL Technology: Yes
• Suitable for: Body areas (arms, legs, abdomen), sensitive areas (armpits + bikini area), and facial area (chin + upper lip)
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Light: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Lumea 8000 IPL Hair Removal Device, SmartSkin Sensor, 2 Intelligent Attachments for Body & Face, App Connectivity, Corded Use, Rose Gold, BRI945/00
Experience salon-quality hair removal at home with the Philips Lumea 8000 IPL Hair Removal Device (BRI945/00). This advanced IPL system delivers gentle light pulses to effectively reduce hair regrowth, leaving your skin beautifully smooth for weeks at a time. Featuring a sophisticated SmartSkin sensor, the device automatically analyzes your skin tone and selects the perfect light intensity for safe, effective, and comfortable treatments. With five adjustable intensity settings, you have complete control for personalized comfort. Boasting an impressive lifetime of up to 250,000 flashes, the Lumea 8000 is a long-term beauty investment. It is designed for corded use and includes two intelligent attachments: a large window for quick body treatments and a precision attachment for delicate areas like the face, underarms, and bikini line. The ergonomic design in elegant white with rose gold accents ensures easy handling, while the integrated UV filter provides added skin protection. Achieve lasting hair reduction on naturally dark blonde, brown, and black hair and enjoy the confidence of silky-smooth skin.
2 days
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Lumea Series 8000 BRI945/00 Corded IPL Hair Removal 1950726
Want less time shaving and waxing? This Philips Lumea IPL device uses SenseIQ technology to reduce hair growth at home. Results show up to 92% hair reduction in as few as 3 treatments. It includes 1 large body attachment with curved-in design and 1 precision face attachment with extra filter, plus storage pouch. The SmartSkin sensor checks your skin tone and suggests the optimal light setting from 5 adjustable options. This corded version means you plug straight in with no charging to worry about. Treat every 2 weeks for 4 sessions, then monthly touch-ups keep you smooth. Both lower legs take 8.5 minutes. The Smart Pulse formula adjusts light power, colour and pulse duration for safe treatment on dark blonde to black hairs with white to dark brown skin tones. Skin Contact Sensors flash only when touching skin, so no goggles are needed. It works on arms, legs, stomach, underarms, bikini, chin, upper lip, and jawline. The free Lumea app guides personalised plans. Worldwide voltage and 450,000 flashes per bulb keep you going for years. Model number: BRI945/00. Treat every two weeks for the first four sessions, then touch up monthly to maintain the results - that's half as many treatments as other brands; covering both lower legs takes 8.5 minutes. Suitable body areas: arms, legs, stomach, chin, upper lip, jawline, underarms, bikini. Unsuitable body areas: male facial hair or genital areas, eyebrows. Suitable hair and skin types: effective on (naturally) dark blonde, brown and black hairs and very white to dark brown skin. Unsuitable hair and skin types: as with other light-based treatments, Philips Lumea is not effective on red, light-blonde or white/grey hair and it's not suitable for dark skin. Safe for use on facial hair. Chemical free and clinically proven. Approximate number of flashes per bulb: 450000. Accessories included: 1 x large body attachment with curved-in design, 1 x precision face attachment with extra filter and storage pouch. General information:Approved for home use. Corded only. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8710103827153. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Cosmetic Bag:Yes
Electricity
Power Supply:Network operation
Functions
Light:Yes
Wireless:No
Waterproof:No
Light Pulses:450,000
Light Area:4.1 cm²
Light Intensity Levels:5
Skin Contact Sensor:Yes
UV Protection:Yes
Other
Integrated safety system (prevention of unintended light pulses)
Flat facial treatment attachment with additional filter
Convex curved body treatment attachment
Suitable for many hair and skin types
Type
Epilator:No
Shaver:No
IPL Technology:Yes
Suitable for:Body areas (arms, legs, abdomen), sensitive areas (armpits + bikini area), and facial area (chin + upper lip)

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 4 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.79
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Lumea Advanced SC1997
£345.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI949
£344.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5124 IPL
£300.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5052
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series BRI955
£391.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beurer IPL Velvet Skin Pro
£326.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips BRI953
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silk'n 7 (SEV1PE1001)
£410.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silk'n Infinity (INF1PE1001)
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Mini PL1114 IPL
£274.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel