Braun Silk & Soft BodyShave LS 5160

Price History
• Lady shaver
• Epilator: No
• Shaver: Yes
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Set Consisting of: Lady shaver, 2x attachments, cleaning brush, 2 AA batteries
• Suitable for: Body, Bikini area
• Power Supply: Battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Silk & Soft BodyShave LS 5160
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun Silk-epil Lady Shaver - Blue 103145
Braun Silk-epil BRALS5160 Lady Shaver in Blue
Within 7 days
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk-pil 5 Lady Shaver, 3-in-1 Electric Shaver, Trimmer and Exfoliation System, Wet & Dry, Includes Rechargeable Battery, UK 2 Pin Plug, 5-160, Blue B079D3WY8Q
Wet and dry electric Lady shaver 3-in-1 system for use in bath or shower Floating foil and trimmer for a close shave on legs, underarms or bikini line Exfoliation attachment gently exfoliates skin while you shave Rounded head adapts to body contours 2 Extras: Trimmer cap for bikini line and sensitive areas, exfoliation attachment Braun Epilators, ideal gifts for women
prodImage
£26.79
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Silk-épil 5 Lady Shaver, 3-in-1 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver, Trimmer & Exfoliation System, 100% Waterproof, 5-160, Blue, Top Gift Picks
Discover the ultimate in versatile hair removal with the BRAUN Silk-épil 5 Lady Shaver. This elegant blue, 3-in-1 system is designed to shave, trim, and exfoliate, delivering smooth, radiant skin with a single device. Perfect for wet and dry use, enjoy a comfortable and gentle experience in the bath, shower, or on dry skin. The innovative rounded head with trimmer tips glides effortlessly over your body’s contours for a close shave with minimal irritation.Engineered for your convenience, its cordless, rechargeable design offers complete freedom of movement. The ergonomic handle ensures a secure, comfortable grip for maximum control. Note: This product comes with a UK 2-pin plug (standard for low-power appliances); an adapter is required for a three-pin UK socket. For your safety, do not use on irritated skin and do not share the appliance. Rinse the head under water after each use for easy cleaning and long-lasting, hygienic performance. Your ideal at-home beauty solution.
2 days
prodImage
£26.79
£30.78
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Braun Silk-épil Lady Shaver 3-in-1 Wet & Dry Electric Battery Cordless - LS5160 OPC-PM5PT9-NEW
Braun Silk-ã©pil Lady Shaver 3-in-1 Wet & Dry Electric BatteryCordless - LS5160
prodImage
£31.00
£35.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Braun Silk-pil 5 Lady Shaver, 3-in-1 Electric Shaver, Trimmer and Exfoliation System, Wet & Dry, Includes Rechargeable Battery, UK 2 Pin Plug, 5-160, Blue
Wet and dry electric Lady shaver 3-in-1 system for use in bath or shower Floating foil and trimmer for a close shave on legs, underarms or bikini line Exfoliation attachment gently exfoliates skin while you shave Rounded head adapts to body contours 2 Extras: Trimmer cap for bikini line and sensitive areas, exfoliation attachment Braun Epilators, ideal gifts for women
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk-epil LS5160 Silk and Soft Bodyshave 0635943
Groom in style with the Braun Silk-epil LS5160 Silk and Soft Bodyshave. The shaver is the ultimate grooming tool for women. With its 3-in-1 functionality, it can shave, trim, and exfoliate your skin, providing you with a complete grooming experience for your legs, underarms, and bikini line. The shaver is 100% waterproof and can be used in the comfort of your bath or shower. The exfoliation attachment helps to gently remove dead skin cells while you shave, leaving you with smoother, brighter skin. The rounded head of the shaver adapts to your body contours, making it easy to use. Additionally, the trimmer cap ensures that you can remove hair from sensitive zones like the bikini line without any discomfort. With the shaver, you also get two extras - an exfoliation attachment and a trimmer cap, ensuring you have everything you need for the perfect grooming experience.
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
K?Ýrperpflege Braun Epilierer Silk-epil LS 5160 NEW LS5160
K?Ýrperpflege Braun Epilierer Silk-epil LS 5160 NEW, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Women's Shavers
prodImage
£60.94
Shipping: Free
Braun Lady Style 5160 Women's Electric Razor Blue
Get rid of the impractical and always dull razor. There is the women's depilatory razor Braun Lady Style 5160, which allows you to easily achieve una perfectly smooth skin all over the body. The razor is very lightweight and gentle, making it suitable for even the most sensitive areas. Thanks to the vibrating accessory, it is also possible to exfoliate while shaving, helping to make the skin even smoother.
in stock
prodImage
£63.00
£68.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Braun Braun LS 5160 - Epilator shopify_IT_14840235688260_53791536775492
Throw away the impractical and dull razor. There's a women's razor for hair removal. Braun Lady Style 5160, which allows you to easily obtain una Perfectly smooth skin all over your body. The razor is very light and gentle, making it suitable for even the most sensitive areas. Thanks to the vibrating attachment, you can also exfoliate while shaving, helping to make your skin even smoother.
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Attachments:Epilator attachment for underarms/bikini area, Peeling attachment, Precision trimmer
Cleaning Brush:Yes
Cosmetic Bag:No
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Speed Levels:1
Pan Head:Yes
Light:No
Washable:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Set Consisting of
Lady shaver, 2x attachments, cleaning brush, 2 AA batteries
Type
Epilator:No
Shaver:Yes
Suitable for:Body, Bikini area

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Silk & Soft BodyShave LS 5160
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

248 Reviews

Latest
Braun Silk& Soft 5100 Lady Shave
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/01/2023
|
Overall like it very much. Battery compartment a little on the small side for manipulating battery change. A little more noisy that my old Phillips Lady Shave but not excessive. Does a good job.
Skin Tight
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/12/2022
|
This is a good product which is a good price and easy to use.
👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻 ...
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
27/12/2022
|
👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻
Nice razor
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/12/2022
|
Bought as a gift for the wife. She is very happy with it. Would recommend
It’s a gift
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/12/2022
|
Christmas gift so don’t know how it will go down but looks great
With reviews from

Braun Silk & Soft BodyShave LS 5160 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 248 reviews
5
149
4
28
3
18
2
14
1
39

More from Braun

Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 3 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.99
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.00
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 9 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£55.50
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 7 Prices
Braun Face 810
£43.99
Braun Face 810Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips BRT383
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beurer HL 16
£19.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun SilkFinish FG 1100
£18.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips HP6393
£21.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun BS1000
£17.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Wahl 9865 Lady Trimmer
£16.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips SatinShave Essential HP6341
£17.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic ES-WM31-P301
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips BRE224
£20.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silk'n LadyShave Wet & Dry
£24.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Silk & Soft BodyShave LS 5160
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.79
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel