Braun SilkFinish FG 1100

Price History
• Bikini trimmer
• Epilator: No
• Shaver: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 2 h
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving
• Waterproof: No
• Power Supply: Battery
• Wireless: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun SilkFinish FG 1100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun FG1100 Silk-epil 3-in-1 Trimmer - White
Braun FG1100 Silk-epil 3-in-1 Trimmer - White, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Women's Shavers
prodImage
£18.00
£21.01
Shipping: £3.01
with shipping: £3.01
Braun Silk-épil FG 1100 3in1 Trimmer for Women - Pink
Braun Silk-épil FG 1100 3in1 Trimmer for Women - Pink, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Women's Shavers
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
Braun FG1100W White Women Bikini Trimmer 0635939
Groom in style with the Braun FG1100W White Women Bikini Trimmer. This safe bikini trimmer is the ultimate solution for trimming and styling your bikini zone effortlessly at home. With three attachments and two different length settings, the trimmer allows you to create your desired styles with ease. The rounded styler tips ensure that your skin is protected from nicks and cuts, so you can confidently trim and style your bikini zone without any worries. You can also use it to create accurate bikini lines and contours, as well as create the perfect look for your eyebrows. Box content: Include a precision head, bikini shaping head and two trimming combs.
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
BRAUN FG1100 Bikini Trimmer - White, White 10305056
The Braun FG1100 Bikini Trimmer makes shaping and tidying quick, easy and precise. The pen-style grip gives you a clear view for confident shaping. Its 3-in-1 system handles bikini line, underarms and brows with one handy device. You can switch between the two cutting heads for detailed shaping or quicker trims.Good to knowRounded-tip blades help protect skin from nicks, cuts and irritation5 mm and 8 mm combsBattery powered designWashable headsStorage pouch included
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£24.99
£30.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
BRAUN Silk-Epil Bikini Styler Precision Hair Remover - White (FG1100) OPC-P86RW2-NEW
Product Features: The slim bikini shaping head is designed for shaving precise line,shapes or contours 2 trimming combs (5mm & 8mm) are ideal...
prodImage
£27.15
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk-epil Bikini Styler, 3-in-1 Precision Bikini Trimmer with Precision Head, Bikini Shaping Head & 2 Trimming Combs, FG1100, White
Precisely trim and style your bikini zone Create accurate bikini lines and contours Create the perfect look for your eyebrows, too Four extras; including precision head, bikini shaping head and 2 trimming combs Braun Epilators, ideal gifts for women
prodImage
£32.55
Shipping: Free
Braun 3 In 1 Silk-Épil Hair Clipper Fg1100 Pink
The innovative trimmer Braun FG1100 is a modern and ergonomic device for removing unwanted hair in delicate areas. The package includes una a slim head for the bikini area, una a high-precision head with a protective cap, and two trimming combs of 5 and 8 mm. The accessory is easy to use and perfectly cuts even the coarsest hair without causing irritation, achieving precise lines, shapes, and contours. With the high-precision head, it's simple to shape even eyebrows. The set also includes a brush for effective cleaning of the accessory, una a battery, and una a case for storing and transporting Braun FG1100. The stand for positioning the trimmer vertically will harmoniously fit into the bathroom design. | | Use to trim and refine hair and body hair. Read the instructions carefully before use.
in stock
prodImage
£45.00
£50.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
More offers
Braun FG1100 Silk-epil 3-in-1 Trimmer - White
Braun FG1100 Silk-epil 3-in-1 Trimmer - White, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Women's Shavers
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Attachments:Epilator attachment for underarms/bikini area, Precision trimmer
Protective Cap:Yes
Cleaning Brush:Yes
Cosmetic Bag:Yes
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 2 h
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving
Wireless:Yes
Waterproof:No
Type
Epilator:No
Shaver:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Braun SilkFinish FG 1100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Sleek little grooming kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/04/2021
|
It’s great for what I need
5.0 out of 5 stars Good product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2020
|
Good value for money
5.0 out of 5 stars Nifty & Compact
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/04/2017
|
Great to use when travelling
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/11/2014
|
Horrible, I tried two and neither one would turn on
With reviews from

Braun SilkFinish FG 1100 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Braun

Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 2 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 9 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£44.89
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 11 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 6 Prices
Braun Series 5 52S Combo Pack
£42.99
Braun Series 5 52S Combo PackCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun BS1000
£17.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips SatinShave Essential HP6341
£17.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Wahl 9865 Lady Trimmer
£16.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer HL 16
£19.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips BRT383
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips BRE224
£20.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun SilkFinish FG 1100
i-goodsonline
prodImage
£18.00
Shipping: £3.01
mactech-store
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel