Braun BS1000

Manufacturer: Braun
Braun BS1000
from £17.39to £47.0013 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Mini body trimmer
• Epilator: No
• Shaver: No
• Waterproof: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
• Attachments: Comb attachment
• Cleaning Brush: Yes
• Dimensions: W2.8 Centimetre x H13.5 Centimetre x D2.8 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun BS1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Wet & Dry Mini Body Trimmer, Body Hair Removal, Precision Trimmer BS1000
Braun Wet & Dry Mini Body Trimmer, Body Hair Removal, Precision Trimmer, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£17.39
Shipping: Free
Braun Mini Body Trimmer - For Men & Women - WHITE - BS1000 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ ✅️
Braun Mini Body Trimmer - For Men & Women - WHITE - BS1000 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ ✅️, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£17.49
Shipping: Free
Braun Body Mini Trimmer, Gentle Body Hair Removal, Precision Trimmer, Wet & Dry, 100% Waterproof, BS1000, White B08L9RRNY5
Quick & easy: mini-sized for portability - efficient body hair removal Gentle & compact: built for efficient and sensitive body hair trimming for everybody Wet & Dry: 100% waterproof, for use as you prefer Precise: German cutting technology for precise body hair trimming and shaping Multipurpose: usable for hair removal trimming and shaping on different areas of your body
prodImage
£17.90
£22.39
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
BRAUN BS1000 Body Mini Trimmer – White, White 10230207
Body hair trimming has never been so easy with the Braun BS1000 Body Mini Trimmer. You can use it for hair removal and trimming across lots of different areas of your body. It is incredibly small and very portable, which means you can take it with you wherever you go. It is 100% waterproof, which means that you can use it when you're in the shower.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£17.90
Shipping: Free
Braun Body Mini Trimmer BS1000, Electric Body Hair Removal for Women and Men, White
Meet the Braun Body Mini Trimmer BS1000, your compact and versatile solution for precise body grooming. Designed for both women and men, this portable trimmer delivers German-engineered precision with a durable stainless-steel blade for close, reliable, and gentle results on sensitive areas like the bikini line and underarms. Its 100% waterproof, fully sealed construction allows for safe and convenient use in the shower, followed by easy rinsing.The ergonomic and lightweight design ensures comfortable, controlled handling, while the included trimming comb guarantees a consistent hair length every time. Perfect for travel, it fits in any bag and is powered by a single AA battery (included), so you’re ready to groom anytime, anywhere. The package includes a cleaning brush for simple maintenance. Please note: this product is for external body use only. It comes with a standard UK 2-pin plug. For use in a three-pin UK socket, a suitable adapter is required.
2 days
prodImage
£17.99
£21.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Braun Body Mini Trimmer BS1000, Electric Hair Removal - White - One Size 8681b9fc-cac7-4321-b856-1f6050423a97
An electric hair removal tool for all overUnisex mini-sized body trimmerCan be used to shape, shave & trimTrimming comb for ultimate precisionFast, easy and gentle resultsSafe for wet or dry skinBattery-operatedThis compact handheld tool can be used to trim and remove hair all over the body. Complete with a trimming comb, it provides ultimate precision and can even be used in sensitive areas. It's also safe for wet and dry shaving, making it a versatile hair removal tool for when you€™re on-the-go.Braun Body Mini Trimmer BS1000Trimming CombCleaning Brush1 x AA Battery READ MOREPRECISE TRIMMINGDesigned in Germany and with over 50 years of expertise, Braun has created a tool that provides precise body hair shaping, shaving and trimming. Built for both men and women in mind, it€™s been designed for use on different areas of the body including those hard-to-reach.SMART DESIGNThis trimmer€™s compact size and smart design make it really simple to use meaning you can enjoy quick hair removal whenever you need. It also comes with a trimming comb which is great for those sensitive - and smaller - areas like underarms and bikini lines.SIMPLE AND STRESS-FREEThe size of this device makes it an incredibly efficient solution for hair removal at home or on-the-go. Its ergonomic design allows for a gentle glide, which feels soft on the skin.WHY WE LOVE ITWhether you€™re looking to top-up in between professional treatments or want a quick and effective way to get rid of unwanted hair at home, this device will do the trick.HOW TO USETurn the device on by twisting the switch cap. For trimming, hold at an upright position and move against the direction of hair growth. You may attach the trimming comb to trim hairs down to 4 mm length.For contouring, hold the appliance flat.Additional InformationThis appliance is suitable for use in a bath tub or shower.For hygienic reasons, the appliance should only be used by one person.Do not use the appliance on irritated skin.Do not use with a damaged trimmer head.To clean the device, use the cleaning brush to wipe off hairs. Switch on the appliance to rinse the trimmer head with running tap water. For a thorough rinse of the inside, switch off and open the trimmer head by firmly pushing against the teeth. To help keep your appliance at top performance, oil the trimmer after wet usage or cleaning: Apply a drop of light machine oil on the trimmer, then briefly turn on to ensure the oil is distributed evenly.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£19.50
£22.49
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Braun Body Mini Trimmer BS1000 - White 9631968
A purpose-built mini-sized electric body hair trimmer for everybody, delivering fast, easy and gentle results - even in sensitive areas. The Braun Mini Trimmer cuts with precision, giving you close control over the length of your hair. Quick and gentle body hair trimming whenever, wherever Box includes 1 X Mini Trimmer 1 X Trimming Comb 1 X Cleaning Brush 1 X AA Battery mini-sized for portability
prodImage
£19.99
£23.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Braun BS1000 For Men and Women White Mini Electric Body Hair Removal Trimmer 0635933
Groom in style with the Braun BS1000 For Men and Women White Mini Electric Body Hair Removal Trimmer. Designed to offer fast, easy, and gentle results, this mini-sized electric trimmer is ideal for sensitive areas. With its precision cutting and close control over hair length, you can shape and trim your hair with ease. The German cutting technology ensures a precise and accurate trim, while the 100 percent waterproof design allows you to use it anywhere you prefer. Perfect for trimming and shaping hair removal on different areas of your body, the trimmer is a must-have tool for anyone looking for a convenient and effective way to groom themselves. Box includes 1 x Trimmer, 1 x Trimming comb, 1 x Cleaning brush, 1 x AA Battery.
prodImage
£26.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Bs1000 Mini Hair Clipper shopify_IT_10073588072728_51648641630488
Quick, easy, and gentle removal of unwanted hair.| Braun BS1000 Mini is a mini hair trimmer that ensures una painless removal of unwanted hair. It trims and shapes hair all over the body easily and quickly, and thanks to its compact design, it reaches even the most difficult areas. It is 100% waterproof, so it can be used even in the shower. Additionally, it is very small, making it easy to store in any handbag or cosmetic pouch.
in stock
prodImage
£46.00
£51.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Braun BS1000 Mini - Hair Clipper shopify_IT_14840235950404_53791537135940
Quick, easy and gentle removal of unwanted hair. Braun BS1000 Mini is a mini hair trimmer that ensures una Painless removal of unwanted hair. Trims and trims hair all over the body. modo Quick and easy, its compact design allows it to reach even the hardest-to-reach spots. It's 100% waterproof, so you can even use it in the shower. Plus, it's very small, so it fits in any handbag or cosmetic bag.
prodImage
£47.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Braun Mini Body Shaver for Men and Women - White BS1000
Braun Mini Body Shaver for Men and Women - White BS1000, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Mini Body Shaver for Men and Women - White BS1000
Braun Mini Body Shaver for Men and Women - White BS1000, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
BRAUN BODY MINI TRIMMER BS1000
BRAUN BODY MINI TRIMMER BS1000, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Women's Shavers
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Attachments:Comb attachment
Cleaning Brush:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W2.8 Centimetre x H13.5 Centimetre x D2.8 Centimetre
Weight:74 g
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Functions
Waterproof:Yes
Type
Epilator:No
Shaver:No

Price History

1M 3M
Braun BS1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575cc
£279.15
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575ccCompare 8 Prices
Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.45
Braun Series 3 300BTCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.95
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 9 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£55.00
Braun 94M combo packCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£39.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 3 300s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 300sCompare 14 Prices
Braun Series 8 8467cc
£175.00
Braun Series 8 8467ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£25.99
Braun Series 3 32B Combo PackCompare 6 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£35.94
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips SatinShave Essential HP6341
£17.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Braun SilkFinish FG 1100
£16.66
Compare Prices
10 offers
Silk'n LadyShave Wet & Dry
£18.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Mini FS1000
£16.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips HP6393
£19.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Braun BS1000
dim6-55
prodImage
£17.39
Shipping: Free
bargainxperts
prodImage
£17.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.90
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel