Philips BRT383

Price History
• Electric Shaver
• Epilator: No
• Shaver: Yes
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
• Speed Levels: 1
• Pan Head: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips BRT383
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Bikini trimmer 2000 Series, BRT383/15 4078272
Gentle, easy styling for your bikini area. Trim, shave or style your delicate areas with gentle care. The Philips bikini trimmer is designed to be safe and effective, so you can avoid irritation and ingrown hairs. Use the small trimming head to get the look you want and trim down to 0.5mm. Rounded trimming tips work their magic so you can safely and effectively trim your bikini line. No nicks or cuts. 2 click-on trimming combs: Try different lengths and styles. Choose between 0.5, 3 or 5 mm for an even, neatly groomed bikini area. Personalise your hair removal. After trimming, click on the precision shaving head for an even smoother look. Ergonomic grip and easy use: The ergonomic handle provides a secure, comfortable grip, giving you full control over your styling routine. Battery operated and compact making it easy to pack and ready for use. Washable trimming head: Washable head for extra hygiene and easy cleaning. Also includes a cleaning brush for quick cleaning. Model number: BRT383/15. Fully washable. For wet and dry use. Cordless only. Suitable body areas bikini line and underarms. Unsuitable body areas face and legs. 3 attachments: 2 x click-on trimmings comb and mini shaving head. Cleaning brush and storage pouch. General informationWorldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Batteries required 1 x AA (included) . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8710103860044. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£19.99
£24.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips BRT383/15 BikiniGenie Trimmer, Purple
Trims, shapes and smooths away hair down to 0.5mm with ease Additional mini shaving head for beautifully bare skin Optional trimming comb attachment to trim to 3mm or 5mm length Discreet, compact and feminine design in stylish purple Battery operated, fully portable and washable, for optimal hygiene
prodImage
£42.77
Shipping: Free
Philips BikiniGenie BRT383/15 - Handy Bikini Trimmer for Trimming, Shaving and Styling The Bikini Zone with Comb attachments and Shaving Heads - for Effortless Hair Removal
The compact trimmer for the bikini zone is especially suitable for shortening the hair in very sensitive areas - the easy and safe way to a silky smooth shave. The trimmer impresses with the 2 comb sets in 3 and 5 mm length and with the direct trim function shortens the hair to 0.5 mm and protects the skin - for an even more nourished look. A smooth shave of the bikini zone allows the included mini shaving head / The trimmer can be used both in dry and wet - the result is always top! The ergonomic handle makes it easy to trim and shave your bikini zone and can be used anywhere thanks to battery operation - for more comfort when removing hair Box contents: 1 x electric trimmer for use of the bikini zone including two comb attachments, two shaving heads, a storage bag, a cleaning brush and an AA battery
prodImage
£59.99
£63.09
Shipping: £3.10
with shipping: £3.10
Philips BikiniGenie BRT383/15 - Handy Bikini Trimmer for Trimming, Shaving and Styling The Bikini Zone with Comb attachments and Shaving Heads - OPC-P8NZFXT-NEW
Philips BRT383/15 bikini trimmer
prodImage
£81.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Attachments:Long hair trimmer, Precision trimmer
Protective Cap:No
Cleaning Brush:Yes
Cosmetic Bag:Yes
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Speed Levels:1
Pan Head:No
Light:No
Wireless:Yes
Washable:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Type
Epilator:No
Shaver:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips BRT383
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£74.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 6 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£59.95
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£46.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 4 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.99
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beurer HL 16
£19.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips BRE224
£20.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun SilkFinish FG 1100
£18.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Braun BS1000
£17.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips SatinShave Essential HP6341
£17.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Wahl 9865 Lady Trimmer
£16.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips HP6393
£21.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Mini FS1000
£17.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
Braun LS5100 Silk&Soft
£24.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips BRT383
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.95
Lenmaro
prodImage
£42.77
Shipping: Free
RoMo UK
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £3.10
prodImage
£81.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel