Philips Series 5000 S5466/17

Price History
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Shaver with precision trimmer attachment
• Flexible shaving head for smooth shave and skin protection
• 50 minutes battery life
• Suitable for wet and dry shaving
• Display shows battery status and shaving head replacement
• Washable under running water
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Series 5000 Rechargeable Men's Electric Shaver Dark Royal Blue(S5466/17)
Philips Series 5000 Rechargeable Men's Electric Shaver Dark Royal Blue(S5466/17), Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£76.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £76.89 / Unit
Philips SHAVER Series 5000 ComfortTech blades Wet and dry electric shaver
PhilipsSHAVERSeries5000ComfortTechbladesWetanddryelectricshaver
prodImage
£79.42
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves 352479 Philips Shaver Series 5000 (S5466/17) We NEW S546617
352479 Philips Shaver Series 5000 (S5466/17) We NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£84.30
Shipping: Free
Philips Shaver 5000, 360° Flex heads, Unique Rotary Technology, LED Display with icons, Blue, S5466/17
Experience a superior shave with the Philips Series 5000 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver S5466/17. Equipped with intelligent SkinIQ technology, it automatically detects your hair density and adjusts power for optimal performance. The SteelPrecision blades deliver an incredible 90,000 cutting actions per minute for exceptional efficiency.Its unique 360° Flex Heads with Rotary Technology glide effortlessly, maintaining perfect contact with your facial contours for maximum comfort and a close result. Designed for your convenience, this blue shaver is fully waterproof for a refreshing wet shave with gel or foam in the shower, or a quick dry shave. An LED display with intuitive icons keeps you informed. The quick and easy cleaning system ensures effortless maintenance. Engineered for speed, comfort, and skin protection, this shaver redefines your daily routine. Note: This product comes with a standard UK 2-pin plug.
2 days
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 5000 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver S5466/17 1971420
Get a comfortable, thorough shave with the Philips Series 5000 Electric Shaver. This rotary shaver is designed for wet and dry use, so you can shave in the shower or at the sink with equal ease. The fully flexible heads turn 360 degrees to follow every angle of your face, while self-sharpening ComfortTech Blades glide smoothly for an efficient shave that is gentle on skin. The curved blade caps shield your skin from the blades, cutting hair just above skin level for optimum comfort. The ergonomic grip gives you intuitive control, and the one-touch open system makes cleaning quick and simple. Charge for 1 hour and you will get 50 minutes of cordless use, or use the 5-minute quick-charge for enough power to finish one shave. The included SmartClick precision trimmer snaps on for sideburns and moustache detailing. Fully washable for easy rinsing under the tap. Travel lock prevents accidental activation. Includes cleaning brush, 3-pin plug, and worldwide voltage compatibility (2-pin adaptor not included). Men's shaver features:Suitable for beard only. Rotary system. For wet and dry use. Rechargeable battery powered. 1 hour charge time for 50 minutes usage. 5 minutes quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Cordless only use. 1 attachment: smartclick precision trimmer. 1 shaving head included. Fully washable. Travel lock. Accessories included: cleaning brush. General information:3 pin plug. 2 pin adaptor not included. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number: S5466/17. EAN: 8710103994251.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£85.00
£89.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips Wet and Dry Shaver Electric Shaver, Black 8710103993827
Precision trimmer accessories: yes protective cap yes Cleaning: supports full cleaning. Opens at the touch of a button. Display: battery level indicator Display: battery level indicator, LED indicator, wet and dry travel lock - dry and wet use. Charging: fast charging in 5 minutes, full charge in 1 hour The official shaving head is compatible with this shaver SH50/50, ASIN B00ZR19API
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Shaver with precision trimmer attachment
Flexible shaving head for smooth shave and skin protection
50 minutes battery life
Suitable for wet and dry shaving
Display shows battery status and shaving head replacement
Washable under running water
Weight: 180 g
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Super
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
13/01/2024
|
Super
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
13/01/2024
|
Super
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
30/09/2023
|
👍👍👍👍👍
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
30/09/2023
|
👍👍👍👍👍
Top
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
05/03/2023
|
Papa hyper ravie
With reviews from

Philips Series 5000 S5466/17 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
9
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 3 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£74.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 6 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£43.00
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.99
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 4 Prices
Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series BRI955
£391.99
Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series BRI955Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Series 5000 S5885/25
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 3 3010BT
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Serie 5000X X5006/00
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 3 3010s
£73.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Babyliss FXFS2GSE
£85.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips PT927
£70.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington RX7 Ultimate XR1600
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Remington PG4000
£62.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/10
£69.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Series 5 52-B1000s
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
julie_2021
prodImage
£76.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £76.89 / Unit
prodImage
£79.42
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£84.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel