Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/10

Price History
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Philips Series 5000 S5887/10 Electric Shaver
• Dynamic Beard Density Sensor
• SkinIQ Technology for Skin Comfort
• 360° Flexible Heads for Effective Shaving
• SteelPrecision Blades with 90,000 Cuts/Min
• Wet, dry, even usable in the shower
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Shaver Series 5000, Wet and Dry Rechargeable Electric Shaver, and Soft Pouch PHILIPS 3HEAD SHAVER S5887/10
SteelPrecision blades With up to 90,000 cutting actions per minute, the SteelPrecision blades shave close, cutting more hair per stroke*. The 45 high-performance blades are self-sharpening and made in Europe. Sustainable shaving innovation Our production facility for blades uses 100% renewable electricity, and our packaging is made with recyclable materials. All shavers come with an Eco passport. Power Adapt sensor; The intelligent facial-hair sensor reads hair density 250 times per second. The technology dynamically auto-adapts the cutting power for an effortless and gentle shave. USB-A charging At Philips, we drive sustainability in all aspects of product creation. Our ambition is to reduce waste and minimise the number of USB adapters we put in the market. Should you need an adapter, a suitable supply unit is available via; philips.com/support. 7 years motor&battery lifetime The motors and batteries of our shavers are engineered for durability, having long-lasting power for a powerful shave Replacement shaving heads Within two years, your shaver heads cut 9 million hairs on your face. Replace the shaver heads and get back to 100% performance. Pop-up trimmer; Complete your look using the shaver's pop-up precision trimmer. Integrated into the shaver's body, it's the perfect way to maintain a moustache and trim sideburns. Wet & Dry; Adapt your shaving routine to your needs. With Wet and Dry, you can go for a comfortable dry shave or a refreshing wet shave. You can shave with gel or foam, even under the shower.. LED display; The intuitive display shows relevant information, enabling you to get the best experience out of your shaver. This interface includes: 3 level battery status, cleaning advice and travel lock indicator.
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Philips SHAVER Series 5000 S5887/10 Wet and dry electric shaver and soft pouch OPC-PGBVSN7-NEW
PhilipsSHAVERSeries5000S5887/10Wetanddryelectricshaverandsoftpouch
prodImage
£78.95
Shipping: Free
Philips S5887/10 Series 5000 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver with Pop-up Trimmer in Grey M8720689007863
For a limited time, we will include a mystery-free gift in consumer electronics worth 20 (in manufacturer RRP/SRP value) with this product, subject to availability and provided offer is at full retail price or no other offer involved. Please note this gift cannot be exchanged with any other product or refunded. The Philips Series 5000 delivers a powerful shave, cutting now even more hair per stroke . Equipped with advanced SkinIQ technology, the shaver senses and adapts to your hair density, for improved skin comfort. With up to 90,000 cutting actions per minute, the Steel Precision blades shave close, cutting more hair per stroke . The 45 high-performance blades are self-sharpening and made in Europe. The intelligent facial-hair sensor reads hair density 250 times per second. The technology dynamically auto-adapts the cutting power for an effortless and gentle shave. Fully flexible heads turn 360 to follow your facial contours. Experience optimal skin contact for a thorough and comfortable shave. Clean the shaver with ease. At the touch of a button, flip open the shaver head and rinse with water. The new shape of the shaving heads is engineered for precision. The surface is enhanced with hair guiding channels, designed to move hair into an effective cutting position. Shave cordlessly for up to 60 minutes after one full battery charge. | Philips S5887/10 Series 5000 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver with Pop-up Trimmer in Grey
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 5000 S5887/10 Wet and Dry Electric Shaver with Pop-up Trimmer 0811763
Experience grooming perfection with the Philips Series 5000 S5887/10 Wet and Dry Electric Shaver with Pop-up Trimmer. Glide through your morning routine with a wet and dry electric shaver that adapts to your beard and delivers a close, comfortable shave every time. Advanced SkinIQ technology senses and adjusts to your hair density, so you’ll enjoy improved skin comfort whether you shave wet or dry. 45 self-sharpening Steel Precision blades, offering up to 90,000 cutting actions per minute, ensure an efficient and smooth result, while the flexible heads follow the contours of your face for effortless grooming. The handy pop-up trimmer tackles sideburns and moustaches with ease, making everyday maintenance simple.
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 5000 S5887/10 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver
Customize your shave based on your expectations. Do you shave regularly and are looking for a product that will last much longer and provide a closer result than a disposable razor? An electric razor is the perfect choice. Philips Series 5000 S5887/10 Wet & Dry is what fa for your case. It allows you to shave in modo I precisely trim every beard with minimal risk of irritation or injury with una Sharp blade. Forget about awkward moments and uncomfortable sensations while shaving and instead enjoy the smoothness of your shaving routine, resulting in perfectly smooth cheeks.
prodImage
£164.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Philips Series 5000 S5887/10 Electric Shaver
Dynamic Beard Density Sensor
SkinIQ Technology for Skin Comfort
360° Flexible Heads for Effective Shaving
SteelPrecision Blades with 90,000 Cuts/Min
Wet, dry, even usable in the shower
5-Minute Quick Charge for 1 Shave
LED Display for Intuitive Operation
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.79
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remington RX7 Ultimate XR1600
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
BaByliss PRO FX3 Shaver FXX3SBE
£81.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips PT927
£70.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3243/12
£67.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Stylecraft Uno 2.0
£67.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 3 3010BT
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Series 5000 S5885/25
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 5 52-A1000S
£63.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Babyliss FXFS2GSE
£85.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3241/12
£59.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/10
NA Trading
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel