Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3241/12

Price History
• Men's Shavers
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 60 min
• Attachments: Precision trimmer
• Shaving System: PowerCut cutting system
• Flexible Shaving Head: Yes
• Vibrations per Minute: 55,000
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3241/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 3000 Series S3241/12 Electric Shaver Cordless Wet & Dry Men's Space Grey
Philips 3000 Series S3241/12 Electric Shaver Cordless Wet & Dry Men's Space Grey, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.99 / Unit
Philips Electric Shaver 3000 Series - Wet & Dry Electric Shaver for Men with SkinProtect Technology in Space Grey, Pop-up Beard Trimmer, Cordless Shaver with Travel Pouch (Model S3241/12) KE-FYCC-05TC
Comfortable shaving: Philips Series 3000 with SkinProtect Technology gives you a comfortable, clean shave with self-sharpening PowerCut Blades, 5D Pivot & Flex Heads and Wet & Dry use Designed for life, built to last: with 2 years of self-sharpening steel blade lifetime, enjoy a shaver that performs like new every day, regardless of beard length Fast, clean shave: 27 self-sharpening PowerCut Blades cut up to 55,000 times per minute right above skin level for a smooth, even shave every time Shave close: our electric shaver has a 5 direction pivot head that follows every curve of your face, cutting and trimming hair just above skin level for a clean and comfortable shave Shave wet or dry: shave in the shower or choose to dry shave with the Philips electric shaver series 3000; the shaver stays secure in your hand thanks to the ergonomic shaver handle Set includes: 1x Philips Series 3000 Electric Shaver for Men, 1x Protective cap, 1x Travel Pouch, and 1x USB-A Charging Cable for convenient on-the-go charging, compatible with any USB power adapters that you might already have, because at Philips, we drive sustainability in all aspects of product creation, and our ambition is to reduce waste and minimize the number of USB adapters we put in the market
prodImage
£64.02
Shipping: Free
Philips Electric Shaver 3000 Series - Wet & Dry Electric Shaver for Men with SkinProtect Technology in Space Grey, Pop-up Beard Trimmer, Cordless Shaver with Travel Pouch (Model S3241/12) amzit-45.28-061626-74.95
Comfortable shaving: Philips Series 3000 with SkinProtect Technology gives you a comfortable, clean shave with self-sharpening PowerCut Blades, 5D Pivot & Flex Heads and Wet & Dry use Designed for life, built to last: with 2 years of self-sharpening steel blade lifetime, enjoy a shaver that performs like new every day, regardless of beard length Fast, clean shave: 27 self-sharpening PowerCut Blades cut up to 55,000 times per minute right above skin level for a smooth, even shave every time Shave close: our electric shaver has a 5 direction pivot head that follows every curve of your face, cutting and trimming hair just above skin level for a clean and comfortable shave Shave wet or dry: shave in the shower or choose to dry shave with the Philips electric shaver series 3000; the shaver stays secure in your hand thanks to the ergonomic shaver handle Set includes: 1x Philips Series 3000 Electric Shaver for Men, 1x Protective cap, 1x Travel Pouch, and 1x USB-A Charging Cable for convenient on-the-go charging, compatible with any USB power adapters that you might already have, because at Philips, we drive sustainability in all aspects of product creation, and our ambition is to reduce waste and minimize the number of USB adapters we put in the market
prodImage
£64.02
Shipping: Free
Philips Electric Shaver 3000 Series - Wet & Dry Electric Shaver for Men with SkinProtect Technology in Space Grey, Pop-up Beard Trimmer, Cordless Shaver with Travel Pouch (Model S3241/12) a2a_39_190626
Comfortable shaving: Philips Series 3000 with SkinProtect Technology gives you a comfortable, clean shave with self-sharpening PowerCut Blades, 5D Pivot & Flex Heads and Wet & Dry use Designed for life, built to last: with 2 years of self-sharpening steel blade lifetime, enjoy a shaver that performs like new every day, regardless of beard length Fast, clean shave: 27 self-sharpening PowerCut Blades cut up to 55,000 times per minute right above skin level for a smooth, even shave every time Shave close: our electric shaver has a 5 direction pivot head that follows every curve of your face, cutting and trimming hair just above skin level for a clean and comfortable shave Shave wet or dry: shave in the shower or choose to dry shave with the Philips electric shaver series 3000; the shaver stays secure in your hand thanks to the ergonomic shaver handle Set includes: 1x Philips Series 3000 Electric Shaver for Men, 1x Protective cap, 1x Travel Pouch, and 1x USB-A Charging Cable for convenient on-the-go charging, compatible with any USB power adapters that you might already have, because at Philips, we drive sustainability in all aspects of product creation, and our ambition is to reduce waste and minimize the number of USB adapters we put in the market
prodImage
£64.05
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 3000 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver S3241/12 with SkinProtect, 5D Pivot & Flex Heads, Pop-Up Trimmer, USB-A Charging Cable OPC-PDN5K2R-NEW
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3241/12 - a wet & dry electric shaver designed for comfort, speed and precision. SkinProtect Technology delivers a...
prodImage
£97.96
Shipping: Free
Philips Electric Shaver 3000 Series - Wet & Dry Electric Shaver for Men with SkinProtect Technology in Space Grey, Pop-up Beard Trimmer, Cordless Shaver with Travel Pouch (Model S3241/12) B0CHMPNCM4
Comfortable shaving: Philips Series 3000 with SkinProtect Technology gives you a comfortable, clean shave with self-sharpening PowerCut Blades, 5D Pivot & Flex Heads and Wet & Dry use Designed for life, built to last: with 2 years of self-sharpening steel blade lifetime, enjoy a shaver that performs like new every day, regardless of beard length Fast, clean shave: 27 self-sharpening PowerCut Blades cut up to 55,000 times per minute right above skin level for a smooth, even shave every time Shave close: our electric shaver has a 5 direction pivot head that follows every curve of your face, cutting and trimming hair just above skin level for a clean and comfortable shave Shave wet or dry: shave in the shower or choose to dry shave with the Philips electric shaver series 3000; the shaver stays secure in your hand thanks to the ergonomic shaver handle Set includes: 1x Philips Series 3000 Electric Shaver for Men, 1x Protective cap, 1x Travel Pouch, and 1x USB-A Charging Cable for convenient on-the-go charging, compatible with any USB power adapters that you might already have, because at Philips, we drive sustainability in all aspects of product creation, and our ambition is to reduce waste and minimize the number of USB adapters we put in the market
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips Electric Shaver 3000 Series - Wet & Dry Electric Shaver for Men with SkinProtect Technology in Space Grey, Pop-up Beard Trimmer, Cordless Shaver with Travel Pouch (Model S3241/12) a2a_39_190626
Comfortable shaving: Philips Series 3000 with SkinProtect Technology gives you a comfortable, clean shave with self-sharpening PowerCut Blades, 5D Pivot & Flex Heads and Wet & Dry use Designed for life, built to last: with 2 years of self-sharpening steel blade lifetime, enjoy a shaver that performs like new every day, regardless of beard length Fast, clean shave: 27 self-sharpening PowerCut Blades cut up to 55,000 times per minute right above skin level for a smooth, even shave every time Shave close: our electric shaver has a 5 direction pivot head that follows every curve of your face, cutting and trimming hair just above skin level for a clean and comfortable shave Shave wet or dry: shave in the shower or choose to dry shave with the Philips electric shaver series 3000; the shaver stays secure in your hand thanks to the ergonomic shaver handle Set includes: 1x Philips Series 3000 Electric Shaver for Men, 1x Protective cap, 1x Travel Pouch, and 1x USB-A Charging Cable for convenient on-the-go charging, compatible with any USB power adapters that you might already have, because at Philips, we drive sustainability in all aspects of product creation, and our ambition is to reduce waste and minimize the number of USB adapters we put in the market
prodImage
£64.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Attachments:Precision trimmer
Protective Cap:Yes
Additional information
Travel case
Cleaning
Cleaning Station:No
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Indicator:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 60 min
Charging Time:1 h
Fast Charging Function:Yes
Functions
Shaving System:PowerCut cutting system
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Flexible Shaving Head:Yes
Vibrations per Minute:55,000
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3241/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars It was a used item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/01/2024
|
It was reduced in price because of damaged packaging. When I received it I was advised it was a used item. I returned the item.
With reviews from

Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3241/12 Review Summary

1.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 3 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.79
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Series 3 3010BT
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remington Style Series F7000
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6552
£58.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 3000 S3143/00
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3145/00
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 3000X X3001/00
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington XF8505
£59.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rowenta TN6000
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 3 3000s
£49.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Remington PG4000
£62.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3241/12
ccalloa
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.99 / Unit
Retail Deals (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£64.02
Shipping: Free
DealcAno (Vat reg, Serial numbers recorded)
prodImage
£64.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel