Braun Series 3 3000s

Manufacturer: Braun
Braun Series 3 3000s
from £33.60to £92.1115 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Men's Shavers
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 45 min
• Blades: 2
• Display: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
• Battery Indicator: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 3 3000s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Series 3+ 3000S Electric Shaver, Efficiency MicroComb, Dry Razor for Men, Made in Germany, top gift picks
Experience the reliable performance of the Braun Series 3+ 3000S Electric Shaver. Made in Germany with precision engineering, this foil shaver is designed for an efficient and close dry shave. Its 3 pressure-sensitive flexible shaving elements adapt to your facial contours, while the innovative Efficiency MicroComb technology captures more hair in every stroke for a faster, smoother result.The integrated precision trimmer is perfect for detailing sideburns and shaping facial hair. Built to last, it features durable stainless steel cutting elements and an ergonomic, non-slip grip for total control. The rechargeable battery provides up to 45 minutes of cordless shaving after a full charge, and a quick 5-minute charge delivers enough power for a single shave. The entire shaving head is easily rinseable for quick, hygienic cleaning under the tap.This set includes the shaver, a protective cap, a cleaning brush, and a smart plug charger (UK 2-pin plug, standard for low-power appliances). With automatic voltage adjustment (100-240V), it is ready for global use. A perfect, high-performance gift for any man.
2 days
prodImage
£33.60
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 3 Men's Shaver - Grey 109235
Braun Series 3 3000S Shaver in Grey
Within 7 days
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
Braun 3000s Series 3 ProSkin Electric Cordless Shaver Wet & Dry Rechargeable New S3000
Braun 3000s Series 3 ProSkin Electric Cordless Shaver Wet & Dry Rechargeable New, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£53.49
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 3+ 3000S Electric Shaver, Dry - Grey
Braun Series 3+ 3000S Electric Shaver, Dry - Grey, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 3 3000S Electric Shaver, Dry - Grey - Grey 8573321
Braun Series 3 electric shaver offers a close and comfortable shave. 2 foil shaving elements and 1 center trimmer to shave longer hairs. Flexible blades adapt to follow the contours of your face. Efficiency MicroComb, captures more hairs in one stroke (vs previous Braun Series 3, tested on 3-day beard). Thin shaving head, for an easy shave even in hard-to-reach areas. The Series 3 electric razor for men is waterproof. Made in Germany.
prodImage
£55.99
£59.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Braun Series 3 ProSkin 3000s Men Electric Rechargeable Shaver Smooth Razor Black OPC-PM5NTP-NEW
Braun Series 3 ProSkin 3000s Men Electric Rechargeable ShaverSmooth Razor Black
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 3 Plus 3000S Grey Dry Electric Shaver 0757295
Upgrade your grooming routine with the Braun Series 3 Plus 3000S Grey Dry Electric Shaver. The 2 foil shaving elements and 1 centre trimmer to shave longer hairs. Flexible blades adapt to follow the contours of your face. Efficiency MicroComb captures more hairs in one stroke (vs the previous Braun Series 3, tested on a 3-day beard). Thin shaving head, for an easy shave even in hard-to-reach areas. The Series 3+ electric razor for men is waterproof. Close and comfortable shave: Braun Series 3+ electric shaver is equipped with 2 Braun foil shaving elements and 1 centre trimmer to shave longer hairs 3 Flex blades: The Flexible Blades adapt to your contours for an easy shave on any area of your face Efficiency MicroComb: A specialized comb captures more hair in each stroke, for a faster and gentler shave (vs. Braun Series 3. Tested on 3-day beard) Precision in every details: Comes with a thin shaving head for an easy shave even in hard-to-reach areas such as under the nose. Built to last for years: The shaver is waterproof and head-washable. Up to 45 minutes of battery runtime and a 5-minute quick charge for one shave.
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Series 3 3000s Electric Shaver - Grey, Black 10286569
The Braun Series 3+ shaver is your ticket to a clean and fast shave. The two foil shaving elements and centre trimmer can handle longer hairs without any fuss. Its three flexible blades move with your face's unique contours, giving you a close shave that's gentle on your skin. And the Efficiency MicroComb captures more hair in each stroke for a faster and more comfortable shave.Good to know- The thin shaving head makes it easy to navigate tricky areas like under your nose- Its durable German design is built tough for years of reliable shaving- Get your grooming done at the sink or in the shower - it's 100% waterproof- With up to 45 minutes of use from a single charge, you won't get caught out mid-shave
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£59.99
£65.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun Series 3 ProSkin 3000s Men's Electric Rechargeable & Cordless Electric Razor Shaver Smooth Razor - Black S3000 Braun 1.
Three independently floating shaving elements adapt to your contours for greater comfort A specialised micro comb captures more hair in each stroke for a faster and gentler shave; versus previous Braun series 3; tested on 3-day beard 45 minutes of shaving with no performance loss; a five minutes quick charge is enough for one shave The precision head is designed to tackle hard-to-reach areas, like under the nose & Designed and engineered in Germany by Braun; durable and waterproof shaver This product includes a 2-pin EU plug, compatible with most UK 2-pin bathroom plug sockets & Braun shavers: Quality grooming gifts for men
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 3 ProSkin Electric Shaver For Men With Precision Trimmer, Rechargeable and Cordless, 100% Waterproof, UK 2 Pin Plug, 3000s, Black Razor
Three independently floating shaving elements adapt to your contours for greater comfort A specialised micro comb captures more hair in each stroke for a faster and gentler shave; versus previous Braun series 3; tested on 3-day beard 45 minutes of shaving with no performance loss; a five minutes quick charge is enough for one shave The precision head is designed to tackle hard-to-reach areas, like under the nose Designed and engineered in Germany by Braun; durable and waterproof shaver This product includes a 2-pin EU plug, compatible with most UK 2-pin bathroom plug sockets Braun shavers: Quality grooming gifts for men
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 3 ProSkin Electric Shaver For Men With Precision Trimmer, Rechargeable and Cordless, 100% Waterproof, UK 2 Pin Plug, 3000s, Black Ra OPC-P8NZH2K-NEW
Style Name:Series 3 3000s : with ergonomic grip and precision trimmer Product Description The Braun Series 3 ProSkin 3000s rechargeable electric...
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Braun Series 3+ 3000S Electric Shaver, Dry - Grey
Braun Series 3+ 3000S Electric Shaver, Dry - Grey, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 3+ 3000S Electric Shaver, Dry Grey
Braun Series 3+ 3000S Electric Shaver, Dry Grey, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Braun 3000s Series 3+ Mens Electric Rechargeable Shaver, Razor, Dry Close Shave
Braun 3000s Series 3+ Mens Electric Rechargeable Shaver, Razor, Dry Close Shave, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£59.89
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves 408970 Braun Rasierer Series 3 3000 Black/Grey NEW 3000S
408970 Braun Rasierer Series 3 3000 Black/Grey NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£92.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Cleaning Cartridge:No
Dimensions
Weight:0.44 kg
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Indicator:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 45 min
Charging Time:1 h
Fast Charging Function:Yes
Functions
Blades:2
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Display:Yes
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 3 3000s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.45
Braun Series 3 300BTCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£54.99
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 10 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£55.00
Braun 94M combo packCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£39.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 9 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£35.94
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 5 Prices
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140
£485.67
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140Compare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 300s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 300sCompare 15 Prices
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£29.99
Braun Series 3 32B Combo PackCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 8 8467cc
£175.00
Braun Series 8 8467ccCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips PowerTouch PT715
£35.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Bodygroom Series 3000 BG3027/05
£35.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remington Virtually Indestructible PR1855
£31.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 1000 S1142/00
£29.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips BT3206
£30.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington PF7200
£37.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Shaver 3000X Series X3002/00
£37.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips OneBlade P2630
£37.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 3 BG3500
£29.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun BodyGroomer BG5350
£32.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Braun Series 3 3000s
prodImage
£33.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
buysbestuk
prodImage
£53.49
Shipping: Free
mashcoltd
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel